SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Commercial Hotel Lake Boga Trophy 2016/17

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Nov 2016
Race 2
4 Dec 2016
Race 3
11 Dec 2016
Race 4
18 Dec 2016
Race 5
8 Jan 2017
Score
11787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy121213 (DNC)6.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone13 (DNC)12429.0
31733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil RobinLBYC2413 (DNC)5314.0
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart13 (DNC)339 (DNF)419.0
51612ZipArrowDale Bryan13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)1128.0
61825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran313 (DNC)13 (DNC)9 (DNF)631.0
71720?Mosquito CatGregg CookLBYC413 (DNC)413 (DNC)13 (DNC)34.0
81709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)313 (DNC)42.0
91805sMosquito Cat + SpinIan McAlister13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)544.0
10165The Wild ToyF16Kym Luitjes13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)613 (DNC)45.0
12 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Nov 2016
Race 2
4 Dec 2016
Race 3
11 Dec 2016
Race 4
18 Dec 2016
Race 5
8 Jan 2017
Score
1607XImpulseDavid WoodLBYC111214.0
2642XImpulseKen RobinsonLBYC222127.0
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White39 (DNC)33514.0
4615ImpulseJohn BrownsteinLBYC49 (DNC)49 (DNC)9 (DNC)26.0
51736CatelNs14Tony White9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)330.0
623Europe DinghyJulie Boyer9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)431.0
8 entrants.    

Race 127 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.50:56:251:08:231
21733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil Robin82.51:02:001:15:092
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.51:02:471:16:063
41720?Mosquito CatGregg Cook82.51:15:041:30:594

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:51:320:43:291
2642XImpulseKen Robinson118.50:52:110:44:022
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.00:51:370:46:053
4615ImpulseJohn Brownstein118.51:03:100:53:184

Race 24 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.50:46:500:56:461
21787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.50:47:100:57:102
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart91.50:53:050:58:003
41733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil Robin82.50:49:531:00:274

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:51:050:43:061
2642XImpulseKen Robinson118.50:52:350:44:222

Race 311 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.51:23:201:41:001
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.51:23:461:41:322
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart91.52:04:332:16:073
41720?Mosquito CatGregg Cook82.52:09:062:36:294

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.51:26:261:12:561
2642XImpulseKen Robinson118.51:27:001:13:252
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.01:23:311:14:343
4615ImpulseJohn Brownstein118.51:32:371:18:094

Race 418 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.51:30:111:40:451
21787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.51:28:211:47:052
31709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.51:33:001:52:433
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.51:33:131:52:594
51733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil Robin82.51:33:371:53:285
6165The Wild ToyF16Kym Luitjes71.51:27:402:02:366
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.5DNF9
40154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart91.5DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.51:27:431:14:011
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.51:29:531:15:512
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.01:25:251:16:153

Race 58 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:46:350:52:021
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.50:45:500:55:332
31733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil Robin82.50:49:200:59:473
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart91.50:57:101:02:284
51805sMosquito Cat + SpinIan McAlister77.50:48:351:02:415
61825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.50:59:001:11:306

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:49:550:42:071
2642XImpulseKen Robinson118.50:51:500:43:442
31736CatelNs14Tony White108.00:48:100:44:353
423Europe DinghyJulie Boyer120.00:55:050:45:544
5AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.00:52:000:46:255
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes