SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
24 (DNC)4 (DNC)3110.01.5
21410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Carol Frecheville
11 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2313.00.0
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Brian Carroll
34 (DNC)17 (DNC)6 (DNC)14.02.0
43880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
14 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)15.00.0
43308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck414 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)15.03.0
4101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
11 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)16 (DNC)15.00.0
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
11 (DNC)4 (DNC)25415.00.0
8247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown924 (DNC)46 (DNC)16.08.5
93663Where TheFlying FifteenCraig Rainey11 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)217.00.0
102675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall
  Charlie Broomhall
54 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)19.00.0
113052FFollyFlying FifteenIvan Knight64 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)20.00.0
12235Clean SkinEtchellsNo skipper
  Jacqui Crawford
  Zoe Cooper
84 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.00.0
1291TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
74 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.00.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen15 (DNC)437 (DNC)13.00.0
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
12 (DNC)129 (DNC)214.00.0
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
85 (DNC)72115.011.2
45RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
7214 (DNC)17 (DNC)17.08.5
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
55 (DNC)95318.05.3
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins12 (DNC)5 (DNC)347 (DNC)19.00.0
73035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott12 (DNC)5 (DNC)177 (DNC)20.00.0
830RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake25 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.00.0
81000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
65 (DNC)59 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.01.0
101224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg35 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)24.00.0
11REDGolden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
45 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)25.00.0
12C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
95 (DNC)1067 (DNC)27.03.5
123321Beaut UteRL 24 SK George McLeod12 (DNC)5 (DNC)69 (DNC)7 (DNC)27.00.0
1483CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  Daryl Brooks
12 (DNC)5 (DNC)89 (DNC)7 (DNC)29.00.0
15957Wind QuartetNoelex 25 Ray Bouvet12 (DNC)5 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)430.00.0
16126Spud GunRL 24 DK No skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
12 (DNC)314 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)31.00.0
16154AnarchySunmaid 20 Ross 12 (DNC)5 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)531.00.0
16twinSand PiperH28Peter Williams105 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)31.00.0
19130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
  Melody Jefferis
12 (DNC)5 (DNC)13 (DNF)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)33.00.0
193019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
12 (DNC)5 (DNC)13 (DNF)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)33.00.0
20 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7.00.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell12 (DNC)4 (DNC)216.00.5
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd8 (DNC)2 (DNC)114 (DNC)8.00.0
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin22 (DNC)25 (DNC)4 (DNC)10.00.0
41747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade8 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)3211.01.0
5718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj32 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)13.00.0
62889Happy DazeUnknown GLYCRoelf Aukema42 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)14.00.0
733 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew62 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.00.0
76HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy52 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.00.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville13 (DNC)2 (DNC)22 (DNC)7.00.0
227059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
  Mark Jefferis
3 (DNC)12 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)8.00.0
264Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)8.00.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

L B Crawford23 Oct 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.001:37:151:29:131
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.001:37:541:29:492
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Brian Carroll
109.001:38:551:30:453
43308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.001:41:311:33:084
52675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall
  Charlie Broomhall
109.001:43:401:35:065
63052FFollyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.001:45:341:36:516
791TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.7201:50:241:39:037
8235Clean SkinEtchellsNo skipper
  Jacqui Crawford
  Zoe Cooper
93.001:35:251:42:368
9247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.001:37:081:44:279

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:42:381:35:551
230RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake0.7161:53:251:38:52-2.32
31224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.7251:52:371:39:24-2.33
4REDGolden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
0.6602:02:321:40:470.04
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8201:40:311:42:435
61000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:56:341:42:53-2.36
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6752:05:551:43:29-2.37
84282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:03:451:47:52-2.38
9C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
123.002:23:341:56:439
10twinSand PiperH28Peter Williams125.002:29:131:59:220.010

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.502:17:461:48:541

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.001:04:251:20:311
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.001:12:461:30:582
3718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.501:46:521:56:483
42889Happy DazeUnknown GLYCRoelf Aukema82.501:39:122:00:154
56HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.001:48:462:00:515
633 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.001:56:312:09:286

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0301:21:181:23:441

J.K.Lloyd20 Nov 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.002:59:382:44:481
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.002:49:483:02:352

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7253:16:162:53:14-2.31
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6753:31:452:54:01-2.32
3126Spud GunRL 24 DK No skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
0.7603:11:163:01:083

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
  Mark Jefferis
0.9302:37:562:26:531

Chris Hawken 3 Bays Race26 Feb 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Brian Carroll
109.002:14:472:03:391
2V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.002:24:362:29:042

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8451:57:052:03:171
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7252:20:452:07:090.02
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8002:12:522:12:270.03
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7502:22:202:13:014
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7252:31:362:13:49-2.35
63321Beaut UteRL 24 SK George McLeod0.7252:32:572:15:00-2.36
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:31:382:15:170.07
883CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  Daryl Brooks
0.6482:54:552:18:00-2.38
916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8202:21:572:25:039
10C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
123.003:23:402:45:350.010
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
0.716DNF0.013
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
  Melody Jefferis
0.665DNF0.013

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.001:41:072:06:241
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.001:42:152:07:492

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C.G Drummond25 Mar 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.503:20:052:47:261
21410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Carol Frecheville
112.003:11:532:51:192
33854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.003:13:542:57:533
4247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.002:51:283:04:224
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.003:08:493:14:395

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
15RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6753:36:572:58:17-2.31
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7163:22:463:00:550.02
385Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7503:24:493:11:250.03
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8003:14:503:14:140.04
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8203:15:043:19:190.05
6C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
123.004:13:563:26:270.06
73035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8453:17:433:28:110.07

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.002:42:523:23:351
21760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.002:43:403:24:352
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.002:50:003:32:303

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
164Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
0.8803:09:332:46:481
2TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0302:53:362:58:482

Four Winds29 Apr 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.001:30:411:23:121
23663Where TheFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.001:32:371:24:582
31410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Carol Frecheville
112.001:40:201:29:353
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.001:41:491:44:584

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:44:411:31:15-2.31
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7401:42:231:32:14-2.32
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8201:36:171:38:230.03
4957Wind QuartetNoelex 25 Ray Bouvet0.7252:03:111:48:44-2.34
5154AnarchySunmaid 20 Ross 0.6002:28:581:51:230.05

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.001:00:271:15:341
21747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.001:05:051:21:212

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes