SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
24 (DNC)4 (DNC)5111.0
21410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Carol Frecheville
11 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2313.0
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Brian Carroll
34 (DNC)17 (DNC)6 (DNC)14.0
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
11 (DNC)4 (DNC)24414.0
53880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
14 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)15.0
53308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck414 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)15.0
5101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
11 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)16 (DNC)15.0
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown924 (DNC)36 (DNC)15.0
93663Where TheFlying FifteenCraig Rainey11 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)217.0
102675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall
  Charlie Broomhall
54 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)19.0
113052FFollyFlying FifteenIvan Knight64 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)20.0
12235Clean SkinEtchellsNo skipper
  Jacqui Crawford
  Zoe Cooper
84 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.0
1291TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
74 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
85 (DNC)32111.0
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
12 (DNC)229 (DNC)215.0
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
7114 (DNC)17 (DNC)16.0
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
55 (DNC)94317.0
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen15 (DNC)757 (DNC)18.0
63035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott12 (DNC)5 (DNC)177 (DNC)20.0
71000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
65 (DNC)49 (DNC)7 (DNC)22.0
830RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake25 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.0
8505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins12 (DNC)5 (DNC)567 (DNC)23.0
101224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg35 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)24.0
10C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
95 (DNC)1037 (DNC)24.0
12REDGolden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
45 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)25.0
133321Beaut UteRL 24 SK George McLeod12 (DNC)5 (DNC)69 (DNC)7 (DNC)27.0
1483CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  Daryl Brooks
12 (DNC)5 (DNC)89 (DNC)7 (DNC)29.0
15957Wind QuartetNoelex 25 Ray Bouvet12 (DNC)5 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)430.0
16126Spud GunRL 24 DK No skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
12 (DNC)314 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)31.0
16154AnarchySunmaid 20 Ross 12 (DNC)5 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)531.0
16twinSand PiperH28Peter Williams105 (DNC)14 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)31.0
19130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
  Melody Jefferis
12 (DNC)5 (DNC)13 (DNF)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)33.0
193019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
12 (DNC)5 (DNC)13 (DNF)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)33.0
20 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell12 (DNC)4 (DNC)317.0
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd8 (DNC)2 (DNC)114 (DNC)8.0
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin22 (DNC)25 (DNC)4 (DNC)10.0
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade8 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)2210.0
5718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj32 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)13.0
62889Happy DazeUnknown GLYCRoelf Aukema42 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)14.0
733 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew62 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
76HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy52 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubL B Crawford
23 Oct 2011
J.K.Lloyd
20 Nov 2011
Chris Hawken 3 Bays
Race

26 Feb 2012
C.G Drummond
25 Mar 2012
Four Winds
29 Apr 2012
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville13 (DNC)2 (DNC)22 (DNC)7.0
227059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
  Mark Jefferis
3 (DNC)12 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)8.0
264Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)8.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

L B Crawford23 Oct 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.001:37:151:29:131.0001:29:1311.0091.017
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.001:37:541:29:491.0001:29:4921.0051.010
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Brian Carroll
109.001:38:551:30:451.0001:30:4531.0001.000
43308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.001:41:311:33:081.0001:33:0840.9870.974
52675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall
  Charlie Broomhall
109.001:43:401:35:061.0001:35:0650.9770.954
63052FFollyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.001:45:341:36:511.0001:36:5160.9690.937
791TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.7201:50:241:39:031.0001:39:0370.9580.916
8235Clean SkinEtchellsNo skipper
  Jacqui Crawford
  Zoe Cooper
93.001:35:251:42:361.0001:42:3680.9430.885
9247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.001:37:081:44:271.0001:44:2790.9350.869

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:42:381:35:551.0001:35:5511.0181.036
230RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake0.7161:53:251:38:521.0001:38:52-2.321.0031.005
31224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.7251:52:371:39:241.0001:39:24-2.331.0001.000
4REDGolden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
0.6602:02:321:40:471.0001:40:470.040.9930.986
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8201:40:311:42:431.0001:42:4350.9840.968
61000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:56:341:42:531.0001:42:53-2.360.9830.966
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6752:05:551:43:291.0001:43:29-2.370.9810.961
84282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:03:451:47:521.0001:47:52-2.380.9610.922
9C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
123.002:23:341:56:431.0001:56:4390.9260.852
10twinSand PiperH28Peter Williams125.002:29:131:59:221.0001:59:220.0100.9170.833

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.502:17:461:48:541.0001:48:5411.0001.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.001:04:251:20:311.0001:20:3111.0651.130
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.001:12:461:30:581.0001:30:5821.0001.000
3718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.501:46:521:56:481.0001:56:4830.8900.779
42889Happy DazeUnknown GLYCRoelf Aukema82.501:39:122:00:151.0002:00:1540.8780.756
56HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.001:48:462:00:511.0002:00:5150.8770.753
633 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.001:56:312:09:281.0002:09:2860.8520.703

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0301:21:181:23:441.0001:23:4411.0001.000

J.K.Lloyd20 Nov 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.002:59:382:44:480.9872:42:4011.0001.013
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.002:49:483:02:350.9352:50:4320.9500.965

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6753:31:452:54:010.9812:50:42-2.310.9981.015
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7253:16:162:53:141.0002:53:14-2.321.0001.000
3126Spud GunRL 24 DK No skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
0.7603:11:163:01:081.0003:01:0830.9780.956

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
  Mark Jefferis
0.9302:37:562:26:531.0002:26:5311.0001.000

Chris Hawken 3 Bays Race26 Feb 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Brian Carroll
109.002:14:472:03:391.0002:03:3911.0001.000
2V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.002:24:362:29:041.0002:29:0420.9150.829

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8451:57:052:03:171.0002:03:1711.0371.074
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7252:20:452:07:091.0002:07:090.021.0211.042
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:31:382:15:170.9612:10:010.030.9901.019
41000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7252:31:362:13:490.9832:11:32-2.340.9951.007
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8002:12:522:12:271.0002:12:270.051.0001.000
63321Beaut UteRL 24 SK George McLeod0.7252:32:572:15:001.0002:15:00-2.360.9910.981
785Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7502:22:202:13:011.0182:15:2570.9980.978
883CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  Daryl Brooks
0.6482:54:552:18:001.0002:18:00-2.380.9800.960
916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8202:21:572:25:030.9842:22:4390.9560.928
10C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
123.003:23:402:45:350.9262:33:200.0100.8950.864
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
0.716DNF1.0000.0131.000
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
  Melody Jefferis
0.665DNF1.0000.0131.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.001:41:072:06:241.0002:06:2411.0001.000
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.001:42:152:07:491.0002:07:4920.9950.989

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

C.G Drummond25 Mar 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.503:20:052:47:261.0002:47:2611.0121.023
21410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Carol Frecheville
112.003:11:532:51:191.0002:51:1921.0001.000
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.002:51:283:04:220.9502:55:0930.9640.978
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.003:08:493:14:390.9152:58:0740.9390.962
53854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.003:13:542:57:531.0052:58:4750.9820.958

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6753:36:572:58:170.9982:57:56-2.311.0371.076
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7163:22:463:00:550.9902:59:060.021.0301.069
3C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
123.004:13:563:26:270.8953:04:460.030.9661.036
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8203:15:043:19:190.9563:10:330.040.9811.005
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7503:24:493:11:250.9983:11:020.051.0001.002
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8003:14:503:14:141.0003:14:140.060.9930.985
73035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8453:17:433:28:111.0373:35:530.070.9620.887

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.002:42:523:23:351.0003:23:3511.0001.000
21747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.002:50:003:32:301.0003:32:3020.9790.958
31760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.002:43:403:24:351.0653:37:5331.0000.934

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
164Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
0.8803:09:332:46:481.0002:46:4811.0001.000
2TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0302:53:362:58:481.0002:58:4820.9670.933

Four Winds29 Apr 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.001:30:411:23:120.9821:21:4211.0111.040
23663Where TheFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.001:32:371:24:581.0001:24:5821.0001.000
31410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Carol Frecheville
112.001:40:201:29:351.0001:29:3530.9740.948
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.001:41:491:44:580.9391:38:3440.9010.862

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:44:411:31:151.0301:33:59-2.311.0060.981
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7401:42:231:32:141.0211:34:11-2.321.0000.979
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8201:36:171:38:230.9811:36:310.030.9690.956
4957Wind QuartetNoelex 25 Ray Bouvet0.7252:03:111:48:441.0001:48:44-2.340.9240.848
5154AnarchySunmaid 20 Ross 0.6002:28:581:51:231.0001:51:230.050.9140.828

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.001:00:271:15:341.0001:15:3411.0001.000
21747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.001:05:051:21:210.9791:19:3920.9640.949

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes