SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Aggregate Series 2016/2017

Series scores

1 Monohulls <118 YS - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
30 Oct 2016
Race 4
30 Oct 2016
Race 5
19 Nov 2016
Race 6
19 Nov 2016
Race 7
3 Dec 2016
Race 8
3 Dec 2016
Race 9
7 Jan 2017
Race 10
11 Jan 2017
Race 11
11 Feb 2017
Race 12
11 Feb 2017
Race 13
25 Feb 2017
Race 14
25 Feb 2017
Race 15
1 Apr 2017
Race 16
1 Apr 2017
Race 17
8 Apr 2017
Race 18
22 Apr 2017
Race 19
22 Apr 2017
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
11111111111119 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)40.0
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram329 (DNC)9 (DNC)3323229 (DNC)9 (DNC)219 (DNC)9 (DNC)12154.0
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
239 (DNC)9 (DNC)2232339 (DNC)9 (DNC)429 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)80.0
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard449 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)45 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)229 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)111.0
5167028FritzLaserFred Ackland9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)119 (DNC)12113.0
610Dinghy ShopFormula FifteenJim Scott
  Trent Buckner
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)33132.0
72080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)29 (DNC)9 (DNC)137.0
8772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)39 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)138.0
8 entrants.    

2 Monohulls =>118 YS - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
30 Oct 2016
Race 4
30 Oct 2016
Race 5
19 Nov 2016
Race 6
19 Nov 2016
Race 7
3 Dec 2016
Race 8
3 Dec 2016
Race 9
7 Jan 2017
Race 10
11 Jan 2017
Race 11
11 Feb 2017
Race 12
11 Feb 2017
Race 13
25 Feb 2017
Race 14
25 Feb 2017
Race 15
1 Apr 2017
Race 16
1 Apr 2017
Race 17
8 Apr 2017
Race 18
22 Apr 2017
Race 19
22 Apr 2017
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)22331333221115 (DNC)1158.0
23191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
1512111115 (DNC)15 (DNC)111115 (DNC)15 (DNC)2 (RAF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)64.0
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
22313315 (DNC)15 (DNC)42453315 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)95.0
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith3115 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)555415 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)23148.0
5165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)46615 (DNC)15 (DNC)675415 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)44151.0
63145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
5315 (DNC)15 (DNC)45715 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)52166.0
71844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin44215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)2415 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)181.0
8409BumblebeeRL 28Luke Sleeman
  Chuck Hall
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)4315 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)5415 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)196.0
93177Don't Panic125Peter Millington
  C Millington
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)515 (DNC)4215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)206.0
101380Floaty Boaty125Jeremy Spencer
  Journey Lu-Spencer
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)2115 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)213.0
112048Dinghy ShopSabreJim Scott15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)2215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)214.0
12534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)3515 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)218.0
13173WhackoCorsairTaison Eady15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)36 (DNF)219.0
141526ThunderSabreMark Barber15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)6415 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)220.0
14 entrants.    

3 Catamarans => 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
30 Oct 2016
Race 4
30 Oct 2016
Race 5
19 Nov 2016
Race 6
19 Nov 2016
Race 7
3 Dec 2016
Race 8
3 Dec 2016
Race 9
7 Jan 2017
Race 10
11 Jan 2017
Race 11
11 Feb 2017
Race 12
11 Feb 2017
Race 13
25 Feb 2017
Race 14
25 Feb 2017
Race 15
1 Apr 2017
Race 16
1 Apr 2017
Race 17
8 Apr 2017
Race 18
22 Apr 2017
Race 19
22 Apr 2017
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
1 (DUT)1 (DUT)6 (DNF)9 (DNC)219 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)32.524 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)1270.5
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNF)9 (DNC)39 (DNC)229 (DNC)9 (DNC)44322 (DUT)2 (DUT)9 (DNC)2472.0
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
226 (DNF)9 (DNC)539 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5549 (DNC)25 (DNF)9 (DNC)4584.0
439Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
111119 (DNC)119 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)88.0
5305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)339 (DNC)9 (DNC)22.59 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)31104.5
6674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk9 (DNC)9 (DNC)22429 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)329 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)105.0
71781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)11119 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)112.0
8183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)119 (DNC)53118.0
8 entrants.    

4 Catamarans < 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
30 Oct 2016
Race 4
30 Oct 2016
Race 5
19 Nov 2016
Race 6
19 Nov 2016
Race 7
3 Dec 2016
Race 8
3 Dec 2016
Race 9
7 Jan 2017
Race 10
11 Jan 2017
Race 11
11 Feb 2017
Race 12
11 Feb 2017
Race 13
25 Feb 2017
Race 14
25 Feb 2017
Race 15
1 Apr 2017
Race 16
1 Apr 2017
Race 17
8 Apr 2017
Race 18
22 Apr 2017
Race 19
22 Apr 2017
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram111111136 (DNC)6 (DNC)116 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1239.0
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer226 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)326 (DNC)6 (DNC)22 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)69.0
31710TerranceArrowPhil Chachs6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)12182.0
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)446 (DNC)6 (DNC)326 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)82.0
52133CalamityPaper TigerBrad Carver6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)216 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)87.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

5 Novice - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
30 Oct 2016
Race 4
30 Oct 2016
Race 5
19 Nov 2016
Race 6
19 Nov 2016
Race 7
3 Dec 2016
Race 8
3 Dec 2016
Race 9
7 Jan 2017
Race 10
11 Jan 2017
Race 11
11 Feb 2017
Race 12
11 Feb 2017
Race 13
25 Feb 2017
Race 14
25 Feb 2017
Race 15
1 Apr 2017
Race 16
1 Apr 2017
Race 17
8 Apr 2017
Race 18
22 Apr 2017
Race 19
22 Apr 2017
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
49 (DNC)19 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)29 (DNC)11139 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)1279.0
1350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra129 (DNC)9 (DNC)211235 (DNF)629 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)79.0
3Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)19 (DNC)519 (DNC)2319 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)2390.0
4709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr339 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)44 (DSQ)25 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)119 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)95.0
5Mc16Pacer 16PacerDave Whyte9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)39 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)459 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)31115.0
6701VivaneauSabreGail Veal219 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)569 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)122.0
76Pacer 6PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)249 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)132.0
84Pacer 4PacerBishr Sheik Taleb
  Basir Sheik Taleb
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)79 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)142.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 18 Oct 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:32:280:30:031
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:34:370:32:032
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:37:100:32:363
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:38:560:34:094

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:26:140:21:191
22977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:29:560:23:282
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:30:240:23:563
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:31:270:24:454
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:33:230:27:085

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:33:080:45:231
259Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:36:130:55:432
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
DUT

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:37:120:41:331
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:40:340:44:202

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:32:040:25:151
2701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:33:510:26:392
3709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:38:030:29:573
4Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.50:38:170:30:014

Race 28 Oct 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:31:540:29:321
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:35:440:31:202
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:34:160:31:433
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:37:390:33:014

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:28:210:22:191
22977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:29:030:22:472
33145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:29:260:23:553
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:44:440:35:134
53191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:51:000:41:275

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:34:260:47:101
259Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:34:540:53:412
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
DUT

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:37:100:41:311
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:38:080:41:402

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:30:450:24:121
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:33:370:26:282
3709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:35:390:28:043

Race 330 Oct 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:34:030:31:311

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:43:430:35:321
21844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:47:110:37:092
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:47:590:37:383
4409BumblebeeRL 28Luke Sleeman
  Chuck Hall
0.6920:53:000:45:424

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:37:000:50:411
2674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:41:421:03:102
59Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.0DNF6
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.0DNF6
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.0DNF6

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:40:510:45:381

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.50:31:480:24:561

Race 430 Oct 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:48:240:44:481

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:43:130:33:531
23191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:43:010:34:582
3409BumblebeeRL 28Luke Sleeman
  Chuck Hall
0.6920:43:020:37:063

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:48:321:06:291
2674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:53:021:20:212

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:56:021:02:361

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 519 Nov 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:33:000:30:331
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:34:590:32:232
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:37:150:32:403

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:35:240:28:461
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:40:350:31:572
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:41:590:32:553
43145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:44:110:35:554
53177Don't Panic125Peter Millington
  C Millington
123.00:44:140:35:575

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:30:450:42:071
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:27:330:42:232
381AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:28:070:43:153
4674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:32:590:49:584
559Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:34:400:53:205

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:31:220:35:021
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:33:110:36:162

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:27:160:21:231
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:27:170:21:292

Race 619 Nov 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:49:440:46:031
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:50:130:46:292
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:54:260:47:443

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:38:230:31:121
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:47:020:37:022
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:51:220:40:173
4165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:57:110:44:514
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:55:370:45:135

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:40:471:02:441
2674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:49:151:14:372
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:54:011:23:063

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:48:300:54:111

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:54:560:43:151

Race 73 Dec 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:33:480:31:171
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:37:390:33:012
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:36:360:33:533

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:38:350:31:221
21844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:42:480:33:422
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:43:130:34:013
43177Don't Panic125Peter Millington
  C Millington
123.00:42:310:34:344
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:45:420:35:595
6165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:47:570:37:366
73145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:48:340:39:297

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:32:470:44:541
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:30:440:47:162
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:38:150:50:003

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:31:410:35:241
22133CalamityPaper TigerBrad Carver93.00:33:100:35:392
360116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:32:430:35:453
463150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:37:590:41:304

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:21:300:16:551
2Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.50:27:590:21:562
3Mc16Pacer 16PacerDave Whyte127.50:30:210:23:483
4709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:30:560:24:214
5Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:31:510:24:585

Race 83 Dec 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:47:080:43:381
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:50:000:46:172
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:53:220:46:483

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:37:370:30:351
23177Don't Panic125Peter Millington
  C Millington
123.00:43:510:35:392
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:45:220:35:433
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:46:000:36:134
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:50:490:40:005
6165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:51:090:40:076

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:43:571:00:121
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:40:291:02:162
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:49:491:05:073

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12133CalamityPaper TigerBrad Carver93.00:43:330:46:491
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:46:550:51:162
31586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:47:520:53:283
463150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:54:270:59:304

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:50:590:39:591
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:52:100:41:042
709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.0DSQ4

Race 97 Jan 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:37:340:34:471
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:42:250:37:122
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:41:340:38:293
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:47:250:41:354

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:47:150:37:121
21380Floaty Boaty125Jeremy Spencer
  Journey Lu-Spencer
123.00:47:550:38:572
3534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.00:50:160:39:343
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:50:400:39:444
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:51:180:40:235

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.51:07:550:53:161
2709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.01:13:350:57:562
3350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.01:23:001:05:213

Race 1011 Jan 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.01:06:511:01:531
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.01:15:381:06:202
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.01:13:471:08:193
198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.0DNF5

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11380Floaty Boaty125Jeremy Spencer
  Journey Lu-Spencer
123.00:41:170:33:331
22977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:42:510:33:362
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:43:250:34:113
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:45:560:36:104
5534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.00:46:540:36:555

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.51:02:170:48:511
2Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.51:04:050:50:152
350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.0DNF5
709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.0DNF5

Race 1111 Feb 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:39:040:36:101

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:45:120:36:441
22048Dinghy ShopSabreJim Scott127.00:47:500:37:392
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:51:010:40:103
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:52:370:41:164
5409BumblebeeRL 28Luke Sleeman
  Chuck Hall
0.6920:52:190:45:065
6165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:59:470:46:536

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:49:401:00:121
2305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:47:591:02:432
3198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:44:271:08:233
481AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:44:591:09:124
559Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:50:071:17:065

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:45:050:50:221
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:47:120:51:352
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:51:250:56:113

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.50:31:560:25:021
26Pacer 6PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
127.50:32:010:25:062
3Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:33:270:26:143
4Mc16Pacer 16PacerDave Whyte127.50:33:440:26:274
5701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:33:450:26:345
6350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:40:140:31:406
74Pacer 4PacerBishr Sheik Taleb
  Basir Sheik Taleb
127.50:42:000:32:567

Race 1211 Feb 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:47:010:43:321

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:38:400:31:261
22048Dinghy ShopSabreJim Scott127.00:40:370:31:582
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:41:150:32:283
4409BumblebeeRL 28Luke Sleeman
  Chuck Hall
0.6920:39:050:33:424
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:43:320:34:085
61526ThunderSabreMark Barber127.00:46:160:36:256
7165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:48:330:38:047

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:48:230:58:381
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:41:561:04:302.5
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:49:211:04:302.5
481AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:42:151:05:004
559Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:46:571:12:135

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:49:420:55:311
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:56:101:01:232
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer DUT

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:46:510:36:441
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:46:450:36:482
3Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.50:47:010:36:523
46Pacer 6PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
127.50:49:180:38:404
5Mc16Pacer 16PacerDave Whyte127.50:49:310:38:505
6701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:50:560:40:066

Race 1325 Feb 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:30:580:28:401
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:33:330:29:252
3772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.00:33:080:30:403
42851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:36:310:33:484

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:33:220:27:071
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:36:340:28:472
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:40:480:32:003
41526ThunderSabreMark Barber127.00:43:520:34:324
5165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:44:400:35:025

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:33:580:41:101
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:28:100:43:202
381AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:30:320:46:583
459Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:34:580:53:474

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:53:410:42:161

Race 1425 Feb 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:46:300:40:471
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:44:560:41:362

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:31:030:25:141
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:34:260:27:062
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:38:560:30:323
4165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:41:050:32:134

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:40:260:49:001
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:39:071:00:102
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.0DNF4

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:52:270:41:181

Race 151 Apr 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.00:42:290:37:161
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:43:230:38:032

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:45:160:35:381

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.50:27:060:35:251
259Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:24:520:38:152
3674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:26:020:39:263
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
DUT

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 161 Apr 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.00:42:010:36:511
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:43:260:38:062

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:43:480:34:291

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.50:38:060:49:481
2674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:36:480:55:452
59Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.0DNF5
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
DUT

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 178 Apr 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:37:510:33:121
22080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
108.00:37:380:34:502

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.0RAF2

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11710TerranceArrowPhil Chachs89.50:26:270:29:331

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1822 Apr 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.00:38:280:33:441
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:38:460:34:002
310Dinghy ShopFormula FifteenJim Scott
  Trent Buckner
92.00:33:420:36:373

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:43:410:34:231
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:44:510:35:182
3173WhackoCorsairTaison Eady119.50:45:430:38:153
4165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:51:210:40:164
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:52:590:43:045

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:30:210:46:411
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:31:420:48:462
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:42:000:54:543
459Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:36:230:55:584
5183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.50:44:190:57:555

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:32:020:35:471
21710TerranceArrowPhil Chachs89.50:34:100:38:102
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:40:220:44:073

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.50:52:300:41:101
2Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:55:020:43:092
3Mc16Pacer 16PacerDave Whyte127.50:55:530:43:493

Race 1922 Apr 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.01:20:421:10:471
2167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.01:21:371:11:352
310Dinghy ShopFormula FifteenJim Scott
  Trent Buckner
92.01:07:101:13:003

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.01:01:070:48:071
23145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.01:01:380:50:062
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.01:12:410:57:133
4165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.51:17:351:00:514
173WhackoCorsairTaison Eady119.5DNF6

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.51:17:461:41:391
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.01:09:501:47:262
3183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.51:27:121:53:593
481AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.01:16:091:57:094
559Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.01:22:482:07:235

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11710TerranceArrowPhil Chachs89.51:13:061:21:401
21586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.51:18:231:27:342

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc16Pacer 16PacerDave Whyte127.51:03:010:49:251
2Mc15Pacer 15PacerAndrew Knight
  A Kerr
127.51:03:240:49:432
3Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.51:21:511:04:113
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes