SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Dec 2016
Race 2
7 Dec 2016
Race 3
7 Dec 2016
Race 4
7 Dec 2016
Race 5
8 Dec 2016
Race 6
8 Dec 2016
Race 7
9 Dec 2016
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11111115.0
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown322223210.0
31746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl24 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)32314.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Dec 2016
Race 2
7 Dec 2016
Race 3
7 Dec 2016
Race 4
7 Dec 2016
Race 5
8 Dec 2016
Race 6
8 Dec 2016
Race 7
9 Dec 2016
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James5 (DNC)2111 (DUT)1 (DUT)5 (DNC)6.0
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl15 (DNC)5 (DNC)31117.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright21222229.0
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett333433315.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Dec 2016
Race 2
7 Dec 2016
Race 3
7 Dec 2016
Race 4
7 Dec 2016
Race 5
8 Dec 2016
Race 6
8 Dec 2016
Race 7
9 Dec 2016
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge1 (DUT)1111 (DNC)221 (DUT)6.0
2164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad12211 (DNC)36210.0
31194SabreBrett Youlden211 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)54123.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat55 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)75424.0
5111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)21111 (DNC)26.0
6305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)14311 (DNC)30.0
72292Club PacerPacerBarry Parks411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DUT)11 (DNC)637.0
81097Club Sabre?SabreDiana 711 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)67738.0
9642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski311 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)339.0
10WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips611 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)544.0
10 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Dec 2016
Race 2
7 Dec 2016
Race 3
7 Dec 2016
Race 4
7 Dec 2016
Race 5
8 Dec 2016
Race 6
8 Dec 2016
Race 7
9 Dec 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 17 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:36:130:43:531
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.50:34:010:45:032
320Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.00:42:010:49:253

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:36:420:30:581
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:38:420:32:392
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:40:260:34:303

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:40:440:32:291
21194SabreBrett Youlden127.00:42:060:33:092
3642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:42:150:33:413
42292Club PacerPacerBarry Parks127.50:43:520:34:244
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:44:340:35:295
6WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:52:050:37:196
71097Club Sabre?SabreDiana 127.00:50:550:40:057
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 27 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:46:010:55:461
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.01:13:461:26:472

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:52:160:44:061
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:55:350:46:542
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:59:140:50:333

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:57:340:46:031
2164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:03:370:50:442
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 37 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:53:001:04:141
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.01:10:171:22:412

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:51:280:43:251
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:53:090:44:512
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:59:000:50:213

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:58:500:47:041
2164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:01:250:48:582
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 47 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.52:26:582:58:081
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.03:08:323:41:482

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.52:01:551:42:531
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.52:07:511:47:532
3161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.52:20:581:58:573
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6852:28:482:07:004

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood125.02:25:541:56:431
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5802:48:542:02:042
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 58 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:37:050:44:571
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.00:45:250:53:252
31746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.50:40:490:54:033

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:53:200:45:001
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:00:000:50:382
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:59:220:50:403
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:02:430:45:191
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:57:060:45:402
3164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:02:240:49:453
4305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood125.01:02:180:49:504
51194SabreBrett Youlden127.01:03:340:50:035
61097Club Sabre?SabreDiana 127.01:04:580:51:096
7121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:06:040:52:367
2292Club PacerPacerBarry Parks DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 68 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:31:110:37:471
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.50:33:310:44:232
320Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.00:53:301:02:563

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:30:440:25:561
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:32:170:27:142
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:33:580:28:593
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:38:450:28:001
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:36:090:28:552
3305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood125.00:37:050:29:403
41194SabreBrett Youlden127.00:37:430:29:414
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:37:440:30:025
6164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:37:530:30:126
71097Club Sabre?SabreDiana 127.00:40:230:31:477

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 79 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:55:531:07:441
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.01:05:321:17:052
31746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.51:03:051:23:333

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:01:520:52:121
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:02:160:52:322
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:08:310:58:293

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11194SabreBrett Youlden127.01:11:360:56:221
2164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:11:380:57:072
3642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:11:460:57:143
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:12:110:57:284
5WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:25:241:01:115
62292Club PacerPacerBarry Parks127.51:22:181:04:326
71097Club Sabre?SabreDiana 127.01:30:401:11:237
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes