SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2016 Metcalfe Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
22 Oct 2016
Race 4
22 Oct 2016
Race 5
5 Nov 2016
Race 6
5 Nov 2016
Race 7
19 Nov 2016
Race 8
19 Nov 2016
Race 9
26 Nov 2016
Race 10
26 Nov 2016
Race 11
3 Dec 2016
Race 12
3 Dec 2016
Race 13
10 Dec 2016
Race 14
10 Dec 2016
Race 15
17 Dec 2016
Race 16
17 Dec 2016
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge11ABNABN3ABN2ABN11ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN2 (DUT)ABN8.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann32ABNABN2 (DUT)ABN1ABN34ABNABN1ABN1ABN10.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony43ABNABN4ABN4 (DUT)ABN45ABNABN2ABN9 (DNC)ABN21.0
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd25ABNABN1ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN2ABN28.0
42153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald5 (DUT)5 (DUT)ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN3ABN66ABNABN3ABN6 (DNS)ABN28.0
61792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN2ABN9 (DNC)ABN23ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN34.0
71768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott54ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN5 (DUT)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN6 (DNS)ABN38.0
83052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN52ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN43.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
22 Oct 2016
Race 4
22 Oct 2016
Race 5
5 Nov 2016
Race 6
5 Nov 2016
Race 7
19 Nov 2016
Race 8
19 Nov 2016
Race 9
26 Nov 2016
Race 10
26 Nov 2016
Race 11
3 Dec 2016
Race 12
3 Dec 2016
Race 13
10 Dec 2016
Race 14
10 Dec 2016
Race 15
17 Dec 2016
Race 16
17 Dec 2016
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm2 (DUT)2 (DUT)ABNABN1ABN2ABN31ABNABN1ABN1ABN8.0
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
12ABNABN10 (DNS)ABN1ABN22ABNABN3 (DUT)ABN3ABN11.0
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young44ABNABN2ABN6ABN13ABNABN5ABN2ABN16.0
3152903LaserMark Gillies21ABNABN4ABN3ABN54ABNABN2ABN10 (DNF)ABN16.0
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
53ABNABN3ABN5ABN67ABNABN3ABN5ABN24.0
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
6 (DUT)6 (DUT)ABNABN6ABN4ABN86ABNABN4ABN6ABN32.0
71414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis7 (DUT)17 (DNC)ABNABN10 (DNF)ABN10 (DNF)ABN45ABNABN6ABN4ABN36.0
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter77ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN8ABN98ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN7ABN46.0
9196899Laser RadialHugo Begg68ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)ABN79ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN10 (DNS)ABN57.0
10925SterlingSabreLil Maher17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN5ABN17 (DNC)ABN7 (DUT)17 (DNC)ABNABN8ABN17 (DNC)ABN71.0
111343GustySabreDi Floyd86ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DUT)ABN17 (DNC)ABN72.0
111148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott7 (DUT)7 (DUT)ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN7ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)ABN72.0
131657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
35ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)ABN76.0
141755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll14 (DNS)13 (DNS)ABNABN11 (DUT)ABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN7ABN17 (DNC)ABN79.0
151129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN9ABN17 (DNC)ABN94.0
16359SabreRon Mason17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABN10ABN17 (DNC)ABN95.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
22 Oct 2016
Race 4
22 Oct 2016
Race 5
5 Nov 2016
Race 6
5 Nov 2016
Race 7
19 Nov 2016
Race 8
19 Nov 2016
Race 9
26 Nov 2016
Race 10
26 Nov 2016
Race 11
3 Dec 2016
Race 12
3 Dec 2016
Race 13
10 Dec 2016
Race 14
10 Dec 2016
Race 15
17 Dec 2016
Race 16
17 Dec 2016
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN1ABN1 (DUT)ABN11ABNABN1ABN7 (DNC)ABN12.0
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN1ABN22ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN4 (DNS)ABN23.0
2701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
13ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN2ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN3 (DNF)ABN7 (DNC)ABN23.0
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN33ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN3 (DUT)ABN30.0
5934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies21ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN31.0
53075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
4 (DNF)2ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN4 (DNS)ABN31.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
22 Oct 2016
Race 4
22 Oct 2016
Race 5
5 Nov 2016
Race 6
5 Nov 2016
Race 7
19 Nov 2016
Race 8
19 Nov 2016
Race 9
26 Nov 2016
Race 10
26 Nov 2016
Race 11
3 Dec 2016
Race 12
3 Dec 2016
Race 13
10 Dec 2016
Race 14
10 Dec 2016
Race 15
17 Dec 2016
Race 16
17 Dec 2016
Score
15GoodallPacerBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN1ABN4 (DNC)ABN21.0
21158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN2ABN4 (DNC)ABN22.0
32PacerPaul Cooper4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN3ABN4 (DNC)ABN23.0
3 entrants.    

Race 18 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:32:530:39:511
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:34:200:41:372
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:35:580:43:353
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:36:400:44:264
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:40:400:49:175
2153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:24:360:21:461
2152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:25:310:22:232
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:25:190:23:263
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:30:330:24:034
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:26:250:24:275
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:30:400:24:326
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:32:220:25:537
81343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:33:140:26:108
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNS14
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.40:40:050:31:581
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:35:580:32:292
3075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
117.2DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 28 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.51:04:171:17:551
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.51:10:141:25:072
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:10:281:25:243
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.51:16:321:32:464
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.51:17:211:33:455
2153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:42:400:37:251
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:44:570:39:462
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:43:030:39:513
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:57:170:45:064
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:51:490:47:585
61343GustySabreDi Floyd127.01:09:450:54:556
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.01:10:220:56:177
8196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.01:19:381:03:428
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNS13
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:57:380:52:041
23075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
117.21:03:530:54:312
3701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.41:18:161:02:253

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 322 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 422 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 55 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd80.00:45:470:57:131
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.50:49:190:59:462
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:53:241:04:433
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:56:451:08:474
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:44:010:37:081
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:48:160:38:002
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:41:410:38:353
4152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:44:110:38:454
5925SterlingSabreLil Maher127.00:51:590:40:555
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:44:210:41:036
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.0DNF10
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.0DNS10
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:54:430:46:421

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 65 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 719 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:29:090:35:201
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:29:490:36:082
32153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:34:130:36:473
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:25:170:22:221
2680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:29:000:24:282
3152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:29:560:26:153
42491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:29:360:27:244
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:30:280:28:125
6795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:40:280:31:516
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:42:210:33:527
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:48:520:39:058
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.0DNF10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:45:410:38:591
2701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.41:01:320:49:042
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 819 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 926 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:44:270:53:521
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.50:44:370:54:042
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:44:540:54:253
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:46:100:55:574
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald93.00:52:340:56:315
62153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:59:121:03:396
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:40:190:31:441
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:010:31:522
3680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:39:010:32:553
41414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:43:460:34:274
5152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:39:430:34:505
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:38:300:35:386
7196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:44:400:35:447
82491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:40:060:37:078
998986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:47:190:37:519
925SterlingSabreLil Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:37:300:32:001
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:42:340:36:202
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:42:490:36:323

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1026 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:38:040:46:081
23052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald93.00:43:090:46:232
31792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.50:38:420:46:543
41754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:40:470:49:264
51812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:41:530:50:465
62153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:55:180:59:276

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:34:490:29:221
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:33:170:29:272
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:38:140:30:063
4152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:34:320:30:174
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:40:000:31:295
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:34:470:32:126
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:34:580:32:227
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:40:470:32:378
9196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:41:110:32:569

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:38:090:32:331
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:40:110:34:182
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:41:000:34:593

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 113 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 123 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1310 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:32:540:39:521
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:33:100:40:122
32153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:41:260:44:333

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:28:200:23:541
2152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:28:220:24:532
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:28:100:26:043
42491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:28:110:26:054
5795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:35:540:28:165
61414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:37:530:29:496
71755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.00:39:000:30:427
8925SterlingSabreLil Maher127.00:48:410:38:208
91129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00:49:430:39:089
10359SabreRon Mason127.00:51:260:40:2910
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:28:090:24:011
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.4DNF3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15GoodallPacerBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
127.50:35:520:28:071
21158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby127.00:49:280:38:572
32PacerPaul Cooper127.50:51:380:40:293

Race 1410 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1517 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:37:250:45:211
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd80.00:37:040:46:202
2153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.0DNS6
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.5DNS6
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:35:400:30:051
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:40:030:31:322
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:120:32:023
41414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:42:110:33:124
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:180:33:365
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:37:360:34:486
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:44:200:35:287
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.0DNS10
152903LaserMark Gillies114.0DNF10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.2DNS4
3075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
117.2DNS4
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1617 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes