SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2017 RL24 Invitation

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Jan 2017
Race 2
2 Jan 2017
Race 3
2 Jan 2017
ScoreImp
1159WhateverRL 24 SK Darryn Dyer211.54.51.0
2199Ohau-ruaRL 24 DK Simon Walsh1236.00.0
3600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben43815.01.0
4555The StingRL 24 DK Lloyd Graham39416.02.0
45023Hurricane JackRL 24 SK Scott Voller74516.03.5
647Spiral NavigatorRL 24 SK Wayne Hill55717.00.0
7111Dodgy VindalooRL 24 DK Tim Jackman68620.01.0
8211Liquid LimoRL 24 SK Matt Harper9102 (RDG)21.00.0
9414Screaming Blue MurderRL 24 SK Ian Cook107926.03.0
10427Lowana 6RL 24 DK Michael Shannon8615 (DNS)29.02.0
11110This Way UpRL 24 SK Ian Lane15 (DNS)15 (DNS)1.531.50.0
12342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis15 (DNF)15 (RET)2 (RDG)32.00.0
13108Miss StressRl24SkNsHugh Hetherington1115 (DNF)15 (DNS)41.00.0
14402Lowana 5RL 24 DK Simon Vaughan15 (DNS)15 (DNS)15 (DNS)45.00.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 12 Jan 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1199Ohau-ruaRL 24 DK Simon Walsh0.7600:28:540:21:571
2159WhateverRL 24 SK Darryn Dyer0.7250:30:220:22:012
3555The StingRL 24 DK Lloyd Graham0.7600:30:580:23:323
4600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben0.7600:31:150:23:454
547Spiral NavigatorRL 24 SK Wayne Hill0.7250:32:470:23:465
6111Dodgy VindalooRL 24 DK Tim Jackman0.7600:31:360:24:016
75023Hurricane JackRL 24 SK Scott Voller0.7250:33:280:24:157
8427Lowana 6RL 24 DK Michael Shannon0.7600:33:100:25:128
9211Liquid LimoRL 24 SK Matt Harper0.7250:34:570:25:209
10414Screaming Blue MurderRL 24 SK Ian Cook0.7250:34:580:25:2110
11108Miss StressRl24SkNsHugh Hetherington0.7080:38:060:26:5811
110This Way UpRL 24 SK Ian Lane0.725DNS15
342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.725DNF15
402Lowana 5RL 24 DK Simon Vaughan0.760DNS15

Race 22 Jan 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159WhateverRL 24 SK Darryn Dyer0.7250:24:210:17:391
2199Ohau-ruaRL 24 DK Simon Walsh0.7600:23:590:18:132
3600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben0.7600:25:200:19:153
45023Hurricane JackRL 24 SK Scott Voller0.7250:26:510:19:284
547Spiral NavigatorRL 24 SK Wayne Hill0.7250:27:010:19:355
6427Lowana 6RL 24 DK Michael Shannon0.7600:25:580:19:446
7414Screaming Blue MurderRL 24 SK Ian Cook0.7250:27:170:19:467
8111Dodgy VindalooRL 24 DK Tim Jackman0.7600:26:190:20:008
9555The StingRL 24 DK Lloyd Graham0.7600:26:340:20:119
10211Liquid LimoRL 24 SK Matt Harper0.7250:28:330:20:4110
110This Way UpRL 24 SK Ian Lane0.725DNS15
342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.725RET15
402Lowana 5RL 24 DK Simon Vaughan0.760DNS15
108Miss StressRl24SkNsHugh Hetherington0.708DNF15

Race 32 Jan 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1110This Way UpRL 24 SK Ian Lane0.7250:19:500:14:221.5
2159WhateverRL 24 SK Darryn Dyer0.7250:19:490:14:221.5
342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.725RDG2
211Liquid LimoRL 24 SK Matt Harper0.725RDG2
3199Ohau-ruaRL 24 DK Simon Walsh0.7600:19:340:14:523
4555The StingRL 24 DK Lloyd Graham0.7600:20:320:15:364
55023Hurricane JackRL 24 SK Scott Voller0.7250:21:460:15:465
6111Dodgy VindalooRL 24 DK Tim Jackman0.7600:20:500:15:506
747Spiral NavigatorRL 24 SK Wayne Hill0.7250:21:570:15:547
8600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben0.7600:21:110:16:068
9414Screaming Blue MurderRL 24 SK Ian Cook0.7250:24:220:17:409
427Lowana 6RL 24 DK Michael Shannon0.760DNS15
402Lowana 5RL 24 DK Simon Vaughan0.760DNS15
108Miss StressRl24SkNsHugh Hetherington0.708DNS15
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes