SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Autumn Aggregate 2017

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Feb 2017
Race 2
18 Feb 2017
Race 3
25 Feb 2017
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
25 Mar 2017
Race 6
1 Apr 2017
Race 7
8 Apr 2017
Score
1532Ruf RedHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorDarren Hocking
  Darren Hocking
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DUT)30.0
12974Imperial125Peter Wilcock
  Charles Wilcock
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1 (DUT)130.0
3419FrenzySabreRalph Ballard17 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)36.0
315956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigEloise Hall7 (DNC)7 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)36.0
3419FrenzySabreAndrew Kean7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)36.0
62367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall
  Daniel Hall
27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)37.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Feb 2017
Race 2
18 Feb 2017
Race 3
25 Feb 2017
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
25 Mar 2017
Race 6
1 Apr 2017
Race 7
8 Apr 2017
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
2211118 (DSQ)8.0
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan1128 (DNC)1 (DUT)218.0
3373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss333228 (DNF)8 (DNF)21.0
452356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)8 (DNC)338 (DNC)23.0
5566ConformistImpulsePeter Wilcock8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNF)8 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)48.0
512765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNF)48.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Feb 2017
Race 2
18 Feb 2017
Race 3
25 Feb 2017
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
25 Mar 2017
Race 6
1 Apr 2017
Race 7
8 Apr 2017
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
4 (DNF)4 (DNC)11 (DUT)12211.0
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks214 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1113.0
31166WangPaper TigerRowena Davies14 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DUT)4 (DNF)20.0
3 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Feb 2017
Race 2
18 Feb 2017
Race 3
25 Feb 2017
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
25 Mar 2017
Race 6
1 Apr 2017
Race 7
8 Apr 2017
Score
12195YellabalooPacerJett Pearson
  Lachy
13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)16.0
12195YellabalooPacerRoger Curran
  Archie Curran
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)16.0
2 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 118 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1419FrenzySabreRalph Ballard127.01:19:551:02:551
22367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall
  Daniel Hall
127.51:30:361:11:032

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.01:08:341:01:131
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.01:08:111:03:082
3373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.51:26:561:13:213
52356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11166WangPaper TigerRowena Davies93.01:16:261:22:111
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.01:16:541:22:412
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.5DNF4

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12195YellabalooPacerJett Pearson
  Lachy
127.50:42:300:33:201

Race 218 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
419FrenzySabreRalph Ballard127.0DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.00:31:560:28:301
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.00:31:020:28:442
3373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.50:38:110:32:133
52356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.00:41:430:44:511
1166WangPaper TigerRowena Davies93.0DNF4

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 325 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
115956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigEloise Hall143.01:04:060:44:491

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.01:10:531:05:381
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.01:13:371:05:432
3373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.51:24:001:10:533
52356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.51:14:501:54:151
1010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.0DNF4

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12195YellabalooPacerRoger Curran
  Archie Curran
127.50:34:130:26:501

Race 44 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1419FrenzySabreAndrew Kean127.01:25:191:07:101

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.01:23:161:17:051
2373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.52:23:332:01:082
566ConformistImpulsePeter Wilcock118.5DNF8

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
DUT

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 525 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.01:50:351:42:231
2373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.52:22:202:00:062
352356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
115.02:59:592:36:303
566ConformistImpulsePeter Wilcock118.5DNF8
262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.51:45:222:40:511

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 61 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1532Ruf RedHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorDarren Hocking
  Darren Hocking
125.01:01:550:49:321
2974Imperial125Peter Wilcock
  Charles Wilcock
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.01:18:421:12:521
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.01:27:301:18:072
352356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
115.01:37:571:25:103
373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.5DNF8

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.01:36:561:44:131
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.51:20:272:02:492
1166WangPaper TigerRowena Davies DUT

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 78 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12974Imperial125Peter Wilcock
  Charles Wilcock
123.01:38:591:20:281
532Ruf RedHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorDarren Hocking
  Darren Hocking
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.01:11:021:03:251
2924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.0DSQ8
373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.5DNF8
12765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.0DNF8

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.01:16:151:21:591
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.51:05:081:39:262
1166WangPaper TigerRowena Davies93.0DNF4

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes