SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Short Course Series 2016/2017

Series scores

1 Monohulls <118 YS - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Dec 2016
Race 2
24 Dec 2016
Race 3
24 Dec 2016
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
4 Mar 2017
Race 6
4 Mar 2017
Race 7
4 Mar 2017
Race 8
4 Mar 2017
Race 9
7 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
11114111119.0
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Lyn Sleeman
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)212222225.0
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)343336 (DNC)40.0
42851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Bianca Scott
2226 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)42.0
5167028FritzLaserNick Ackland6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3236 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)44.0
5 entrants.    

2 Monohulls =>118 YS - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Dec 2016
Race 2
24 Dec 2016
Race 3
24 Dec 2016
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
4 Mar 2017
Race 6
4 Mar 2017
Race 7
4 Mar 2017
Race 8
4 Mar 2017
Race 9
7 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace13 (DNC)132 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)625225.0
23191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
146 (DNF)13 (DNC)113 (DNC)111129.0
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
13 (DNC)2113 (DNC)213 (DNC)584452.0
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin13 (DNC)13 (DNC)413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)232366.0
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)51448667.0
61991RukusSabreBrian Smith13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)313 (DNC)353571.0
7534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)876876.0
8350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra23213 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)85.0
9Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)767792.0
105Pacer 5PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)1413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)96.0
11701VivaneauSabreGail Veal13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)6213 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)99.0
12709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)9999101.0
12 entrants.    

3 Catamarans => 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Dec 2016
Race 2
24 Dec 2016
Race 3
24 Dec 2016
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
4 Mar 2017
Race 6
4 Mar 2017
Race 7
4 Mar 2017
Race 8
4 Mar 2017
Race 9
7 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
8 (DNC)218 (DNC)8 (DNC)2131228.0
259Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
8 (DNC)431133658 (DNC)34.0
31781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)18 (DNC)12145.0
481AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
8 (DNC)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)244447.0
5305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)523353.0
6120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
8 (DNC)328 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)61.0
7674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4568 (DNC)63.0
7 entrants.    

4 Catamarans < 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Dec 2016
Race 2
24 Dec 2016
Race 3
24 Dec 2016
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
4 Mar 2017
Race 6
4 Mar 2017
Race 7
4 Mar 2017
Race 8
4 Mar 2017
Race 9
7 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)111129.0
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)5 (DNC)225 (DNC)30.0
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)244237.0
463150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3335 (DNC)39.0
4 entrants.    

5 Novice - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Dec 2016
Race 2
24 Dec 2016
Race 3
24 Dec 2016
Race 4
4 Mar 2017
Race 5
4 Mar 2017
Race 6
4 Mar 2017
Race 7
4 Mar 2017
Race 8
4 Mar 2017
Race 9
7 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 124 Dec 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:10:520:10:031
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Bianca Scott
108.00:11:140:10:242

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:17:460:14:261
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:19:330:15:232

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 224 Dec 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:13:270:12:271
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Bianca Scott
108.00:13:530:12:512

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:18:250:14:301
22977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:19:260:15:142
3350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:21:220:16:493
43191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:23:400:19:144

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:17:500:27:261
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:18:400:28:432
3120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
65.00:22:020:33:533
459Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:22:560:35:164

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 324 Dec 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:14:220:13:181
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Bianca Scott
108.00:15:370:14:272

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:20:280:16:031
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:20:360:16:132
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:22:100:17:273
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:22:150:17:314
3191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.0DNF6

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:12:530:19:491
2120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
65.00:16:210:25:092
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:17:270:26:503

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 44 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:23:580:22:111
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Lyn Sleeman
108.00:26:280:24:302
3167028FritzLaserNick Ackland114.00:32:390:28:383

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15Pacer 5PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
127.50:39:340:31:021
1873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace DUT
534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien DUT

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:35:290:54:351

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer DUT

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 54 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Lyn Sleeman
108.00:25:140:23:211
2167028FritzLaserNick Ackland114.00:30:400:26:542
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:33:270:29:203
42039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.023:34:1121:49:254

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:33:200:27:061
22977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:36:150:28:252
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:36:140:28:313
45Pacer 5PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
127.50:36:540:28:564
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:36:090:29:235
6701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:39:130:30:526
1873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace DUT
534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien DUT

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:32:000:49:131

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer DUT

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 64 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:17:470:16:281
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Lyn Sleeman
108.00:18:380:17:152
3167028FritzLaserNick Ackland114.00:21:410:19:013
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:24:040:21:064

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:24:300:19:551
2701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:26:170:20:412
1873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace DUT
534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien DUT

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:22:450:27:341
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:20:300:31:322
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:21:500:33:353

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer DUT

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 74 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:18:050:16:441
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Lyn Sleeman
108.00:18:360:17:132
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:20:520:18:183

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:22:040:17:561
21844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:25:120:19:502
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:25:140:19:523
43145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:25:180:20:344
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:26:370:20:525
61873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:26:570:21:136
7Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr127.50:27:260:21:317
8534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.00:29:300:23:138
9709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:31:510:25:049

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:22:440:34:581
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:23:450:36:322
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:24:320:37:443
4674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:26:450:40:314
5305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.51:25:071:51:155

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:19:160:21:311
225088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.50:20:030:21:542
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:20:340:22:283

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 84 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:18:570:17:321
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Lyn Sleeman
108.00:19:350:18:082
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:22:430:19:553

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:23:020:18:431
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:27:400:21:472
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:28:300:22:263
43145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:28:120:22:554
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:29:490:23:285
6Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr127.50:30:500:24:116
7534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.00:31:030:24:267
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:32:240:25:248
9709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:33:440:26:339

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:27:130:32:591
2305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:26:560:35:122
3198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:23:190:35:523
481AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:25:270:39:094
5674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:27:160:41:185
659Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:26:530:41:216

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:21:080:23:361
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:21:570:23:592
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:22:190:24:233
425088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.50:22:440:24:504

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 97 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:14:330:13:281
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Lyn Sleeman
108.00:14:580:13:512
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:17:230:15:143

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:16:540:13:441
21844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:19:550:15:402
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:20:090:15:523
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:21:040:16:314
51873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:21:100:16:405
6534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.00:21:190:16:476
7Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr127.50:22:250:17:347
83145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:21:420:17:388
9709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:22:410:17:519

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:14:450:22:411
21781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:19:010:23:032
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:18:530:24:413
481AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:16:500:25:534
559Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:18:030:27:465
6674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:20:090:30:316

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:13:110:14:431
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:14:400:16:012
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:15:360:17:033
425088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.50:15:560:17:244

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 104 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Hiromi Fujiwarra
108.00:13:350:12:341
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Lyn Sleeman
108.00:14:110:13:082

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:16:350:13:281
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:18:320:14:352
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:19:110:15:063
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:19:350:15:214
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:19:400:15:295
63145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:20:350:16:446
7Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr127.50:21:260:16:487
8534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.00:22:190:17:348
9709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:22:230:17:379

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:17:210:21:011
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:14:320:22:212
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:17:570:23:273
481AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:16:130:24:564

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:13:100:14:421
225088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.50:15:350:17:012

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes