SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Easter Regatta 2017 WR

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
14 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
15 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
16 Apr 2017
Race 7
17 Apr 2017
Score
1165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Sarah Sharp
CYC133311110.0
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson421124313.0
31794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith584633223.0
452One Toy Too ManyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Mann
  Elly Baggs
362457626.0
4333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
646246426.0
6250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
CCSC215785727.0
71017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart ScottSBYC758572531.0
8977ZuzyA Class (Classic)Martin GrantESC87786910 (DNC)45.0
91521WasabiNacra 5.8Trevor IllmanRPTMCYC99910 (DNF)98852.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
14 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
15 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
16 Apr 2017
Race 7
17 Apr 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

E - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
14 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
15 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
16 Apr 2017
Race 7
17 Apr 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 114 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Sarah Sharp
68.00:38:390:56:501
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
65.50:38:310:58:482
352One Toy Too ManyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Mann
  Elly Baggs
73.00:43:581:00:133
4AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:46:291:00:454
51794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith77.50:47:331:01:215
6333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:44:591:01:376
71017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott64.50:41:591:05:057
8977ZuzyA Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.00:44:021:06:438
91521WasabiNacra 5.8Trevor Illman75.00:58:201:17:469

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 214 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
65.50:29:110:44:331
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:34:140:44:452
3165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Sarah Sharp
68.00:31:420:46:373
4333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:34:260:47:104
51017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott64.50:30:270:47:125
652One Toy Too ManyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Mann
  Elly Baggs
73.00:35:570:49:146
7977ZuzyA Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.00:34:480:52:437
81794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith77.50:43:000:55:298
91521WasabiNacra 5.8Trevor Illman75.00:46:561:02:349

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 315 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.51:00:241:18:571
252One Toy Too ManyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Mann
  Elly Baggs
73.01:00:321:22:552
3165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Sarah Sharp
68.00:56:351:23:123
41794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith77.51:05:541:25:014
5250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
65.50:57:291:27:455
6333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.01:04:461:28:436
7977ZuzyA Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.00:58:381:28:507
81017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott64.50:58:361:30:518
91521WasabiNacra 5.8Trevor Illman75.01:25:251:53:539

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 415 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:45:440:59:461
2333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:43:551:00:092
3165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Sarah Sharp
68.00:41:231:00:513
452One Toy Too ManyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Mann
  Elly Baggs
73.00:46:251:03:354
51017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott64.50:41:391:04:345
61794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith77.50:51:461:06:476
7250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
65.50:43:511:06:567
8977ZuzyA Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.00:45:581:09:388
1521WasabiNacra 5.8Trevor Illman75.0DNF10

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 516 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Sarah Sharp
68.00:38:250:56:291
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:43:270:56:472
31794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith77.50:44:200:57:123
4333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:43:020:58:574
552One Toy Too ManyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Mann
  Elly Baggs
73.00:44:011:00:175
6977ZuzyA Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.00:40:111:00:536
71017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott64.50:40:171:02:277
8250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
65.50:40:571:02:318
91521WasabiNacra 5.8Trevor Illman75.00:47:111:02:549

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 616 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Sarah Sharp
68.00:33:120:48:491
21017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott64.50:31:440:49:112
31794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith77.50:38:420:49:563
4AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:39:240:51:304
5250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
65.50:34:510:53:125
6333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:40:250:55:216
752One Toy Too ManyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Mann
  Elly Baggs
73.00:41:480:57:157
81521WasabiNacra 5.8Trevor Illman75.00:43:180:57:448
9977ZuzyA Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.00:40:401:01:379

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 717 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Sarah Sharp
68.00:52:451:17:341
21794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith77.51:00:271:18:002
3AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.51:00:211:18:533
4333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:59:011:20:504
51017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott64.50:53:291:22:555
652One Toy Too ManyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Mann
  Elly Baggs
73.01:01:061:23:416
7250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
65.50:59:071:30:157
81521WasabiNacra 5.8Trevor Illman75.01:08:371:31:298

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes