SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2017 Lady Skippers Race 25-03

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubLady Skippers Race
25 Mar 2017
Score
11343GustySabreDi Floyd11.0
26PacerAbbie Henderson22.0
32PacerFrancis Forge33.0
41158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby44.0
51657CwiverTasarLil Maher55.0
63112Trilogy125Rain Forbes66.0
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorShari Wray-Henderson77.0
83Croc GoldPacerEmma Male88.0
939Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor99.0
101ImpulseBronwyn Bradshaw1010.0
111723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter1111.0
11 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubLady Skippers Race
25 Mar 2017
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke11.0
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson22.0
2 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubLady Skippers Race
25 Mar 2017
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm11.0
24PacerRussell Bradshaw22.0
31755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll33.0
41129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper44.0
52591TasarMark Hawkins55.0
61963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera66.0
783Explorer 16 Ian Wallis8 (DNS)8.0
7 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubLady Skippers Race
25 Mar 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Lady Skippers Race25 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:29:550:23:331
26PacerAbbie Henderson127.50:30:270:23:522
32PacerFrancis Forge127.50:31:570:25:033
41158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby127.00:34:250:27:064
51657CwiverTasarLil Maher108.00:29:220:27:115
63112Trilogy125Rain Forbes123.00:34:590:28:266
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorShari Wray-Henderson125.00:37:300:30:007
83Croc GoldPacerEmma Male127.50:38:290:30:118
939Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor0.7250:35:000:31:379
101ImpulseBronwyn Bradshaw118.50:40:390:34:1810
111723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter80.00:34:400:43:2011

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke113.00:24:030:21:171
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson80.00:23:350:29:282

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:22:150:18:461
24PacerRussell Bradshaw127.50:25:030:19:382
31755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.00:25:030:19:433
41129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00:27:190:21:304
52591TasarMark Hawkins108.00:25:320:23:385
61963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:26:470:24:486
83Explorer 16 Ian Wallis0.580DNS8

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes