SailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Easter Regatta 2017
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
15 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
16 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
17 Apr 2017
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart RidgeBYC18 (DNC)151119.0
21754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhilip MannBEYC14224211.0
3297BRMPLE 'B'DolphinGraham WilliamsSSC3233718 (DNC)18.0
4282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul CabrieCYC103176320.0
51640RebelArrowMara ChachsLSC276103523.0
6326BobcatDolphinBob RoacheSSC46124218 (DNC)28.0
7454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg OrrCYC58795429.0
81802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
BYC751089736.0
9435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark FergusonLYC6995818 (DNC)37.0
101723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopCampbell McEwan
  Anita Hunter
BE YC18 (DNF)1013611646.0
11305White WingsDolphinE J RoacheSSC12114121018 (DNC)49.0
121586Breaking WavesArrowRob IngramAYC918 (DNF)811161155.0
131010AeroticatPaper TigerGlenn WeeksCCSC818 (DNF)1413138.556.5
143100WangPaper TigerRowena DaviesCCYC1118 (DNF)1515148.563.5
151422TroubleArrowGeoff CarterSSC18 (DNC)18 (DNF)1114121065.0
16738FridaArafuraLily DawsonAYC1318 (DNF)16161518 (DNF)78.0
171636PsychoArrowMartin RocheCYC18 (DNC)18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)90.0
17 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
15 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
16 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
17 Apr 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
15 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
16 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
17 Apr 2017
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew DraperR.Y.C.1414129.0
2686Grumpy BoyImpulseStephen DunnASC41916113.0
3604YellowImpulsePaul FarrellASC32333314.0
4692BeastImpulseRussell DenholmBYC211 (DNF)422616.0
5577CurlewImpulsePhillip JohnsonAPYC511 (DNF)564424.0
6680-ImpulseBruce McArthurBYC73211 (DNC)11 (DNC)730.0
7510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr611 (DNF)757833.0
8373RicochetImpulsePeter WeissCCSC1011 (DNF)699539.0
8641May Contain NutsImpulseTim BardonSBSC811 (DNF)8851039.0
10648Pixie DustImpulseKayla Gilschrist911 (DNF)1078943.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
15 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
16 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
17 Apr 2017
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
AYC1111115.0
21194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew GilesLBYC22523211.0
31955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Orlando Yen
SSC43234315.0
4551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
BYC34342516.0
598994Falling RocklsLaserSam CroninPKSC510 (DNF)655627.0
6748IceOkDingyPeter YatesCBSC10 (DNC)10 (DNF)4610 (DNC)434.0
712765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
CCSC710 (DNF)787736.0
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa HunterBYC610 (DNF)10 (DNC)7610 (DNF)39.0
9671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long
  Brian Long
  Guinevere Spiesberger
BRYC10 (DNF)10 (DNF)10 (DNF)9810 (DNC)47.0
9 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
15 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
16 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
17 Apr 2017
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill ManningSBSC12122.517.0
21917Nil DesparandumSabreFiona Martin23511310.0
32942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize
  Anne Vize
MCYC3134.52.5211.5
41974El ToroSabreDrew MattingleySBSC47235620.0
51535Red ImpSabreTom McCulloughSBSC54664423.0
61451Maccas-BoatSabreJohn McDonaldESC6544.56524.5
7532Ruff RedPacerDarren HockingCCSC767889 (DNC)36.0
81661SwordplaySabreBianc CarterSBYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)779 (DNC)41.0
8 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
15 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
16 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
17 Apr 2017
Score
11066PhantomMinnowLachlan VizeMCYC1111115.0
21163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne FloydMCYC22222210.0
2 entrants.    

Division C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
15 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
16 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
17 Apr 2017
Score
1574DreamworxCobra CatRick NixonPYC2711116.0
2566LivewireCobra CatStan BlazejewskiPYC15622313.0
35582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton32539417.0
3582Wildest DreamsCobra SloopRob Nixon
  Jo Bell-Harper
PYC43355217.0
5580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
PYC94273622.0
6579KwitchabichenCobra SloopDavid Badrock
  Lisa Badroch
PYC61498827.0
7573Late 2 StartCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
SBSC76744728.0
8523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter MarshPYC88867534.0
957Witch BitchCobra CatLuke MarchesaniSBSC51012 (DNC)86938.0
10561ScreamCobra SloopBrian Harrison
  Valerie Harrison
NHTYA109910101048.0
11581Kind Of BlueCobra CatMatthew DawsonAYC1112 (DNF)101112 (DNF)12 (DNC)56.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division T - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Apr 2017
Race 2
15 Apr 2017
Race 3
15 Apr 2017
Race 4
16 Apr 2017
Race 5
16 Apr 2017
Race 6
17 Apr 2017
Score
12852Far OutTasarGlenn Collings
  Vanessa
SBSC1211136.0
22924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
CCYC51352112.0
32617Wai MukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Auriua
SBSC33235213.0
42788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
SBSC25423415.0
52931Sail AvieTasarB Vinot
  Kate Vinot
HSC44644521.0
61657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
BYC66577630.0
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Steve Phillis
BYC777669 (DNC)33.0
82491Think Positive 2TasarHugo Dunlop
  Donna Dunlop
BYC889 (DNC)89 (DNC)9 (DNC)42.0
8 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes