SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Winter Series 2017

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Apr 2017
Race 2
30 Apr 2017
Race 3
21 May 2017
Race 4
4 Jun 2017
Race 5
18 Jun 2017
Race 6
20 Aug 2017
Race 7
17 Sep 2017
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power3311116620.0
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins2210293422.0
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri561782526.0
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon13 (DNC)11 (DNC)2664130.0
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter6165410 (DNC)931.0
6bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey13 (DNC)54457732.0
7TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma78123310 (DNC)233.0
8paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor13 (DNC)488210 (DNC)335.0
9moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham811 (DNC)311 (DNC)7514 (DNC)45.0
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay4714 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)113 (DNF)49.0
11pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir911 (DNC)511 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)59.0
12goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh111 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)60.0
12sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
12 (DNF)11 (DNC)710 (DUT)1010 (DNC)14 (DNC)60.0
14stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)118862.0
15theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David13 (DNC)914 (DNC)913 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNF)67.0
15ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer13 (DNC)11 (DNC)911 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)67.0
17renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)1068.0
18forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas12 (DNF)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)71.0
19anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
19kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
19sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
19greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
19bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
19sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
19OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
19bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves13 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 123 Apr 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh3:20:350.5551:51:1910.5710.5970.597
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins2:46:080.6801:52:5820.6950.7210.721
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power2:15:090.8431:53:5530.8590.8860.886
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay3:13:300.5961:55:1940.6050.6190.619
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri3:27:100.5781:59:4450.5780.5780.578
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter2:49:300.7102:00:2060.7090.7060.706
7TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma2:54:410.6942:01:1370.6910.6850.685
8moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham2:54:320.7122:04:1680.7020.6860.686
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir3:53:100.5532:08:5690.5380.5140.514
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.461120.461
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNF0.695120.695
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.507130.507
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.903130.903
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568130.568
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.689130.689
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.770130.770
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497130.497
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539130.539
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.694130.694
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450130.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507130.507
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.502130.502
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNC0.700130.700
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611130.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534130.534
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.600130.600

Race 230 Apr 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter2:01:570.7091:26:2710.7320.7690.769
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins2:04:380.6951:26:3720.7160.7520.752
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:40:550.8591:26:4130.8850.9290.929
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor2:12:320.6941:31:5840.6990.7070.707
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey2:13:560.7001:33:4550.7000.7000.700
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri2:44:150.5781:34:5660.5750.5710.571
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay2:40:150.6051:36:5770.5980.5850.585
8TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma2:30:320.6911:44:0180.6700.6360.623
9theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David2:34:540.6891:46:4390.6680.6340.605
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.507110.507
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.903110.903
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568110.568
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.538110.538
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497110.497
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.770110.770
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.695110.695
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539110.539
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.702110.702
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450110.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507110.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.571110.571
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461110.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.502110.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611110.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534110.534
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.600110.600

Race 321 May 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:55:500.5751:06:3610.5940.6270.629
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon2:12:210.5071:07:0620.5230.5500.550
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:37:320.7021:08:2830.7190.7470.747
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:39:370.7001:09:4340.7120.7310.731
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:13:200.5381:11:4450.5410.5460.546
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:39:310.7321:12:5060.7320.7320.732
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:46:410.6951:14:0870.6910.6830.683
8paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:47:090.6991:14:5380.6920.6800.680
9ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer2:29:300.5021:15:0290.4960.4870.487
10Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:45:260.7161:15:29100.7070.6910.691
11quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:32:400.8851:22:00110.8580.8140.786
12TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma2:19:200.6701:33:21120.6500.6160.523
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.668140.668
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.903140.903
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568140.568
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.770140.770
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497140.497
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.598140.598
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539140.539
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450140.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507140.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.571140.571
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461140.461
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611140.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534140.534
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.600140.600

Race 44 Jun 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:32:220.8581:19:1510.8870.9351.090
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins2:10:490.7071:32:2920.7300.7690.769
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma2:24:330.6501:33:5730.6670.6960.696
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey2:20:360.7121:40:0640.7140.7160.716
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter2:17:300.7321:40:3950.7320.7320.732
6ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon3:22:300.5231:45:5460.5130.4970.497
7hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri3:07:150.5941:51:1370.5760.5460.538
8paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor2:47:220.6921:55:4980.6710.6370.601
9theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David3:07:000.6682:04:5590.6480.6150.538
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.903110.903
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568110.568
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.541110.541
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497110.497
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.770110.770
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.598110.598
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539110.539
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.719110.719
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450110.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507110.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.571110.571
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461110.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.496110.496
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611110.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534110.534
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.600110.600
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DUT0.691

Race 518 Jun 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:57:550.8870:51:2210.9170.9670.997
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:21:020.6710:54:2220.6870.7130.713
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:24:210.6670:56:1530.6740.6850.685
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:16:560.7320:56:1840.7390.7510.751
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:20:530.7140:57:4550.7140.7140.714
6ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:58:300.5131:00:4760.5030.4870.487
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:24:410.7191:00:5370.7050.6820.682
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:57:150.5761:07:3280.5590.5300.493
9Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:33:550.7301:08:3390.7080.6720.615
10sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:42:500.6911:11:03100.6700.6360.562
11stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel2:03:000.6001:13:48110.5820.5520.470
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450130.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507130.507
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539130.539
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.571130.571
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.598130.598
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497130.497
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.648130.648
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461130.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.496130.496
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.541130.541
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611130.611
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568130.568
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.903130.903
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534130.534
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.770130.770

Race 620 Aug 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay2:09:000.5981:17:0810.6150.6430.643
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri2:24:500.5591:20:5720.5640.5730.573
3Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:55:330.7081:21:4830.7120.7180.718
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon2:45:000.5031:22:5940.5030.5030.503
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham2:00:580.7051:25:1650.6980.6860.686
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:34:510.9171:26:5860.9010.8750.875
7bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey2:08:100.7141:31:3070.6930.6570.647
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel2:46:160.5821:36:4680.5650.5350.499
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.903100.903
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568100.568
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.541100.541
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNC0.674100.674
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.648100.648
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497100.497
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.739100.739
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.670100.670
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539100.539
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.687100.687
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450100.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507100.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.571100.571
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461100.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.496100.496
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611100.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534100.534
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.770100.770

Race 717 Sep 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:46:300.5030:53:3410.5200.5480.565
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:23:510.6740:56:3020.6910.7180.718
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:24:040.6870:57:4530.6980.7160.716
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:21:590.7120:58:2240.7200.7340.734
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:46:450.5641:00:1250.5640.5640.564
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:06:540.9011:00:1660.9010.9000.900
7bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:27:150.6931:00:2770.6920.6900.690
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:49:200.5651:01:4680.5600.5510.551
9MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:24:330.7391:02:2890.7290.7120.712
10renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:22:000.7701:03:08100.7570.7340.734
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNF0.615130.615
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNF0.648130.648
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.571140.571
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539140.539
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.670140.670
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.698140.698
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497140.497
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450140.450
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461140.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.496140.496
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.541140.541
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611140.611
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568140.568
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.903140.903
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534140.534
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507140.507
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes