SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Whyalla Yacht Club
2017 Queen of the Gulf

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Heat 4
16 Apr 2017
Heat 5
16 Apr 2017
Score
12940BugalugsPacerPeter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
CBYC217126.0
2WH22BoatPacerAbe Casey
  Isaac Murray
WYC121748.0
3A7Yellow InvaderPacerAdam Kohler
  Reiley Kohler
PAYC4422912.0
4WH21TricalPacerTony Worby
  Anthony Bray
WYC3764316.0
5WH11Just Psycho Joe'sPacerEmily Brougham
  Ashlee Depledge
WYC6345718.0
5WH243PacerLauren Casey
  Hayley Worby
WYC5583518.0
7WH20MOJOPacerMichael O'Connor
  Jenny O'Connor
WYC7959122.0
8A1True BluePacerB. Molineux
  C. Baggio
PAYC9836623.0
9WH23All@CPacerTamika Jeffery
  Adelaide Smith
WYC8698830.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Heat 4
16 Apr 2017
Heat 5
16 Apr 2017
Score
12830Oogy WawaTasarStuart Templeton
  Nicole Kidman
SYC113 (DNS)226.0
12863Yakyetti YakTasarChris Ramsey
  Gretel Ramsey
RPPYC223 (DNS)116.0
2 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Heat 4
16 Apr 2017
Heat 5
16 Apr 2017
Score
110237Drop BearHeronPhilip Kelly
  Tyler Cameron
PLYC111214.0
210152Skinny DippHeronBen Kelsey
  Mitchell Kelsey
PLYC232127.0
310231Snail PaceHeronMatt Stephens
  Deanna Henderson
PLYC3233311.0
49910TurboHeronCraig Cameron
  Dana Cameron
PLYC4444416.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Heat 4
16 Apr 2017
Heat 5
16 Apr 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Heat 115 Apr 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1WH22BoatPacerAbe Casey
  Isaac Murray
127.50:57:320:45:071.0000:45:0711.0131.025
22940BugalugsPacerPeter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
127.50:57:340:45:081.0000:45:0821.0131.025
3WH21TricalPacerTony Worby
  Anthony Bray
127.50:59:000:46:161.0000:46:1631.0001.000
4A7Yellow InvaderPacerAdam Kohler
  Reiley Kohler
127.50:59:250:46:361.0000:46:3640.9970.993
5WH243PacerLauren Casey
  Hayley Worby
127.50:59:330:46:421.0000:46:4250.9960.991
6WH11Just Psycho Joe'sPacerEmily Brougham
  Ashlee Depledge
127.50:59:550:46:591.0000:46:5960.9930.985
7WH20MOJOPacerMichael O'Connor
  Jenny O'Connor
127.51:00:280:47:251.0000:47:2570.9880.976
8WH23All@CPacerTamika Jeffery
  Adelaide Smith
127.51:00:390:47:341.0000:47:3480.9870.973
9A1True BluePacerB. Molineux
  C. Baggio
127.51:01:270:48:111.0000:48:1190.9800.960

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12830Oogy WawaTasarStuart Templeton
  Nicole Kidman
108.01:03:180:58:361.0000:58:3611.0001.000
22863Yakyetti YakTasarChris Ramsey
  Gretel Ramsey
108.01:03:340:58:511.0000:58:5120.9980.996

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110237Drop BearHeronPhilip Kelly
  Tyler Cameron
145.01:01:510:42:391.0000:42:3911.0011.002
210152Skinny DippHeronBen Kelsey
  Mitchell Kelsey
145.01:01:580:42:441.0000:42:4421.0001.000
310231Snail PaceHeronMatt Stephens
  Deanna Henderson
145.01:03:400:43:541.0000:43:5430.9870.973
49910TurboHeronCraig Cameron
  Dana Cameron
145.01:05:450:45:201.0000:45:2040.9720.943

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 215 Apr 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12940BugalugsPacerPeter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
127.50:55:020:43:091.0130:43:4311.0201.027
2WH22BoatPacerAbe Casey
  Isaac Murray
127.50:56:040:43:581.0130:44:3221.0111.009
3WH11Just Psycho Joe'sPacerEmily Brougham
  Ashlee Depledge
127.50:57:410:45:140.9930:44:5530.9971.000
4A7Yellow InvaderPacerAdam Kohler
  Reiley Kohler
127.50:57:560:45:260.9970:45:1840.9950.992
5WH243PacerLauren Casey
  Hayley Worby
127.50:58:140:45:400.9960:45:2950.9920.988
6WH23All@CPacerTamika Jeffery
  Adelaide Smith
127.50:58:500:46:080.9870:45:3260.9870.986
7WH21TricalPacerTony Worby
  Anthony Bray
127.50:58:390:46:001.0000:46:0070.9880.976
8A1True BluePacerB. Molineux
  C. Baggio
127.51:01:280:48:120.9800:47:1480.9660.951
9WH20MOJOPacerMichael O'Connor
  Jenny O'Connor
127.51:02:390:49:080.9880:48:3290.9570.925

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12830Oogy WawaTasarStuart Templeton
  Nicole Kidman
108.00:52:370:48:431.0000:48:4311.0001.000
22863Yakyetti YakTasarChris Ramsey
  Gretel Ramsey
108.00:53:290:49:310.9980:49:2520.9920.986

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110237Drop BearHeronPhilip Kelly
  Tyler Cameron
145.00:56:180:38:491.0010:38:5211.0031.004
210231Snail PaceHeronMatt Stephens
  Deanna Henderson
145.00:57:210:39:330.9870:39:0220.9941.000
310152Skinny DippHeronBen Kelsey
  Mitchell Kelsey
145.00:57:070:39:231.0000:39:2330.9960.991
49910TurboHeronCraig Cameron
  Dana Cameron
145.01:02:250:43:020.9720:41:5040.9530.933

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 316 Apr 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1WH22BoatPacerAbe Casey
  Isaac Murray
127.51:00:240:47:221.0110:47:5311.0231.035
2A7Yellow InvaderPacerAdam Kohler
  Reiley Kohler
127.51:03:230:49:420.9950:49:2720.9991.002
3A1True BluePacerB. Molineux
  C. Baggio
127.51:05:250:51:180.9660:49:3330.9831.000
4WH11Just Psycho Joe'sPacerEmily Brougham
  Ashlee Depledge
127.51:03:350:49:520.9970:49:4340.9970.997
5WH20MOJOPacerMichael O'Connor
  Jenny O'Connor
127.51:06:360:52:140.9570:49:5950.9740.991
6WH21TricalPacerTony Worby
  Anthony Bray
127.51:04:580:50:570.9880:50:2060.9860.984
72940BugalugsPacerPeter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
127.51:03:360:49:521.0200:50:5270.9970.974
8WH243PacerLauren Casey
  Hayley Worby
127.51:05:500:51:380.9920:51:1380.9800.967
9WH23All@CPacerTamika Jeffery
  Adelaide Smith
127.51:07:440:53:070.9870:52:2690.9660.945

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
2830Oogy WawaTasarStuart Templeton
  Nicole Kidman
108.0DNS1.00031.000
2863Yakyetti YakTasarChris Ramsey
  Gretel Ramsey
108.0DNS0.99230.992

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110237Drop BearHeronPhilip Kelly
  Tyler Cameron
145.01:05:260:45:071.0030:45:1511.0081.013
210152Skinny DippHeronBen Kelsey
  Mitchell Kelsey
145.01:06:440:46:010.9960:45:5020.9981.000
310231Snail PaceHeronMatt Stephens
  Deanna Henderson
145.01:08:100:47:000.9940:46:4330.9880.981
49910TurboHeronCraig Cameron
  Dana Cameron
145.01:11:530:49:340.9530:47:1440.9620.970

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 416 Apr 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12940BugalugsPacerPeter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
127.50:46:490:36:430.9970:36:3611.0251.052
2A7Yellow InvaderPacerAdam Kohler
  Reiley Kohler
127.50:48:350:38:060.9990:38:0421.0061.012
3WH243PacerLauren Casey
  Hayley Worby
127.50:50:070:39:180.9800:38:3130.9901.000
4WH21TricalPacerTony Worby
  Anthony Bray
127.50:49:570:39:100.9860:38:3740.9920.997
5WH11Just Psycho Joe'sPacerEmily Brougham
  Ashlee Depledge
127.50:49:350:38:530.9970:38:4650.9960.994
6A1True BluePacerB. Molineux
  C. Baggio
127.50:50:270:39:340.9830:38:5360.9870.991
7WH22BoatPacerAbe Casey
  Isaac Murray
127.50:48:300:38:021.0230:38:5471.0070.990
8WH23All@CPacerTamika Jeffery
  Adelaide Smith
127.50:52:540:41:290.9660:40:0480.9640.961
9WH20MOJOPacerMichael O'Connor
  Jenny O'Connor
127.50:57:580:45:270.9740:44:1690.9220.870

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12863Yakyetti YakTasarChris Ramsey
  Gretel Ramsey
108.00:56:160:52:050.9920:51:4010.9961.000
22830Oogy WawaTasarStuart Templeton
  Nicole Kidman
108.00:55:570:51:481.0000:51:4820.9990.997

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110152Skinny DippHeronBen Kelsey
  Mitchell Kelsey
145.00:49:230:34:030.9980:33:5911.0041.010
210237Drop BearHeronPhilip Kelly
  Tyler Cameron
145.00:49:220:34:021.0080:34:1921.0041.000
310231Snail PaceHeronMatt Stephens
  Deanna Henderson
145.00:50:500:35:030.9880:34:3830.9900.991
49910TurboHeronCraig Cameron
  Dana Cameron
145.01:00:320:41:440.9620:40:0940.9090.855

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 516 Apr 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1WH20MOJOPacerMichael O'Connor
  Jenny O'Connor
127.50:50:540:39:550.9220:36:4810.9841.045
22940BugalugsPacerPeter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
127.50:47:290:37:141.0250:38:1021.0161.007
3WH21TricalPacerTony Worby
  Anthony Bray
127.50:49:260:38:460.9920:38:2730.9961.000
4WH22BoatPacerAbe Casey
  Isaac Murray
127.50:49:040:38:291.0070:38:4541.0000.992
5WH243PacerLauren Casey
  Hayley Worby
127.50:50:030:39:150.9900:38:5150.9900.990
6A1True BluePacerB. Molineux
  C. Baggio
127.50:50:360:39:410.9870:39:1060.9850.982
7WH11Just Psycho Joe'sPacerEmily Brougham
  Ashlee Depledge
127.50:50:180:39:270.9960:39:1770.9880.979
8WH23All@CPacerTamika Jeffery
  Adelaide Smith
127.50:52:040:40:500.9640:39:2280.9710.977
9A7Yellow InvaderPacerAdam Kohler
  Reiley Kohler
127.50:50:180:39:271.0060:39:4190.9880.969

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12863Yakyetti YakTasarChris Ramsey
  Gretel Ramsey
108.00:40:580:37:550.9960:37:4610.9981.000
22830Oogy WawaTasarStuart Templeton
  Nicole Kidman
108.00:40:590:37:560.9990:37:5420.9980.996

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110237Drop BearHeronPhilip Kelly
  Tyler Cameron
145.00:48:450:33:371.0040:33:4511.0071.009
210152Skinny DippHeronBen Kelsey
  Mitchell Kelsey
145.00:49:110:33:551.0040:34:0321.0021.000
310231Snail PaceHeronMatt Stephens
  Deanna Henderson
145.00:50:000:34:290.9900:34:0830.9940.998
49910TurboHeronCraig Cameron
  Dana Cameron
145.00:57:580:39:580.9090:36:2040.9230.937

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes