SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
series 3 2016-17

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 May 2017
Race 2
11 May 2017
Race 3
11 May 2017
Race 4
11 May 2017
Race 5
11 May 2017
Race 6
11 May 2017
Race 7
11 May 2017
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland113 (DNF)11115.0
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)223 (DNC)13.0
2 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 May 2017
Race 2
11 May 2017
Race 3
11 May 2017
Race 4
11 May 2017
Race 5
11 May 2017
Race 6
11 May 2017
Race 7
11 May 2017
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl1 (DUT)1 (DUT)114 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright114 (DNC)31126.0
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett224 (DNF)222310.0
3 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 May 2017
Race 2
11 May 2017
Race 3
11 May 2017
Race 4
11 May 2017
Race 5
11 May 2017
Race 6
11 May 2017
Race 7
11 May 2017
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland139 (DNC)9 (DNC)1117.0
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips2.5512 (DUT)232 (DUT)9.5
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat7629 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)216.0
4164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)142319.0
51249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge2.529 (DNC)9 (DNC)39 (DNF)9 (DNC)25.5
66681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown419 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)32.0
61832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks545 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)32.0
81097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van Rhine69 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)42.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 May 2017
Race 2
11 May 2017
Race 3
11 May 2017
Race 4
11 May 2017
Race 5
11 May 2017
Race 6
11 May 2017
Race 7
11 May 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 111 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.51:39:062:00:071

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:14:331:02:541
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:42:001:27:032
161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:28:301:03:571
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:24:301:07:362.5
3WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:34:211:07:362.5
46681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5701:48:421:17:124
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:49:241:25:485
61097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van Rhine127.01:58:001:32:546
7121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6392:02:021:37:107

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 211 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.51:16:451:33:011

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:06:420:56:171
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:21:581:09:572
161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5701:09:240:49:171
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:07:350:54:042
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:18:350:56:473
41832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:16:581:00:224
5WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:27:341:02:445
6121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:19:531:03:366

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 311 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.5DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:31:310:26:351
3103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.685DNF4

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:29:050:20:501
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:44:300:35:262
1832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 411 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:22:550:27:461

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:22:120:18:441
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:25:300:21:462
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:26:000:21:563

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:28:380:18:191
WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 511 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:47:570:58:071
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl77.50:54:051:09:472

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:52:410:44:271
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:57:480:49:202

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:59:340:43:031
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:03:380:45:352
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:58:130:46:343
4164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:01:000:48:384
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 611 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.51:05:471:19:441
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl77.51:12:581:34:092

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:19:081:06:461
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:28:221:15:252

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:29:571:05:001
2164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:30:061:11:512
3WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:43:391:14:163
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNF9
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 711 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:33:230:40:271

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:33:520:28:341
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:35:130:29:432
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:40:310:34:353

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:42:200:24:331
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:42:570:27:262
3164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:51:160:32:483
WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes