SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 May 2017
Race 2
11 May 2017
Race 3
11 May 2017
Race 4
11 May 2017
Race 5
11 May 2017
Race 6
11 May 2017
Race 7
11 May 2017
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11111115.0
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown4 (DNC)24 (DNC)2224 (DNC)12.0
31746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl4 (DNC)34 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)217.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 May 2017
Race 2
11 May 2017
Race 3
11 May 2017
Race 4
11 May 2017
Race 5
11 May 2017
Race 6
11 May 2017
Race 7
11 May 2017
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James13311 (DUT)1 (DUT)15.0
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl2111 (DUT)1125.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright3222225 (DNC)10.0
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett45 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)24.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 May 2017
Race 2
11 May 2017
Race 3
11 May 2017
Race 4
11 May 2017
Race 5
11 May 2017
Race 6
11 May 2017
Race 7
11 May 2017
Score
1164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad513731210.0
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge2.52232 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)10.0
3642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski2.511 (DNC)11 (DNC)44 (DUT)4 (DUT)418.5
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat441611 (DNC)11 (DNC)621.0
5111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland3 (DUT)311 (DNC)211 (DNC)11 (DNC)322.0
6520sSabreGraham Sibson111 (DNC)11 (DNC)111 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)35.0
71194SabreBrett Youlden11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)1211 (DNC)36.0
81097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van Rhine11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5211 (DNF)11 (DNC)40.0
96681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)145.0
102292Club PacerPacerBarry Parks11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)549.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 May 2017
Race 2
11 May 2017
Race 3
11 May 2017
Race 4
11 May 2017
Race 5
11 May 2017
Race 6
11 May 2017
Race 7
11 May 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 111 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.51:51:112:14:461

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:21:431:08:571
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:48:211:31:262
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:53:351:35:513
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6852:04:081:45:574

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1520sSabreGraham Sibson127.01:47:331:24:411
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:47:031:25:382.5
3642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:47:231:25:382.5
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:57:211:33:264
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6402:03:281:38:275
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 211 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:40:400:49:171
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.00:55:211:05:072
31746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.51:54:392:31:513

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:48:211:31:261
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:48:261:31:302
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:48:371:31:393

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:55:520:44:331
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:56:210:45:042
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:04:120:46:243
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:14:420:59:284

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 311 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:25:490:31:171

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:31:240:26:291
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:32:000:27:002
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:32:300:27:253

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:43:350:34:421
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:49:480:39:502
3164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:54:330:43:303

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 411 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:58:261:10:491
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.01:13:261:26:232

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:58:310:49:221
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:01:430:52:042
161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1520sSabreGraham Sibson127.01:06:530:52:391
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:13:150:52:562
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:07:170:53:493
4642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:13:390:58:444
51097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van Rhine127.01:16:241:00:095
6121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:16:261:00:516
7164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:17:031:01:267

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 511 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:42:380:51:401
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.00:55:581:05:502

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:41:060:34:411
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:42:070:35:322
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11194SabreBrett Youlden127.00:46:010:36:141
21097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van Rhine127.00:48:040:37:502
3164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:52:380:41:583
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT
642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 611 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:49:160:59:431
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqMervyn Brown85.01:02:221:13:222

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:47:010:39:401
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:48:200:40:472
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:52:470:42:051
21194SabreBrett Youlden127.00:54:070:42:362
1097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van Rhine127.0DNF11
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT
642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 711 May 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.51:56:222:21:031
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.52:14:272:58:042

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:45:041:28:391
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.52:00:531:42:002

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5702:16:211:36:501
2164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6402:01:501:37:092
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5802:14:421:37:213
4642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6402:07:311:41:414
52292Club PacerPacerBarry Parks127.52:14:461:45:425
6121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6392:14:081:46:486
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes