SailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2018-19 Rye Aggregate Series
Username
Password

Series scores

Division A - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
1777IterraNoelex 25 Andrew Wallace
  Janine Wallace
11111 (DUT)1 (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)118.0
23098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  James Major
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNS)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)2230.0
3155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4096 (DUT)4096 (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)40.0
4 entrants.    

Division B - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
1156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp11311511 (DNC)11 (DNC)2115.0
21978TackerSabreVal Smith23234111 (DNC)11 (DNC)4524.0
31910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi11 (DNC)11 (DNC)123311 (DNC)11 (DNC)3337.0
4770FelixSabreNils Anderson11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNS)42211 (DNC)11 (DNC)5450.0
52119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
4211 (DNC)11 (DNC)6411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)60.0
693The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Stephanie Naismith
  Sally Naismith
11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)511 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)1768.0
61141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke11 (DNC)11 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)6668.0
81736ArgoSabreRebecca Marthick3411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)73.0
9177066TBALaser RadialChris Campbell11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)279.0
91618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)7611 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)79.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division C - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews21414119 (DNC)19 (DNC)2116.0
21717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom19 (DNF)5132419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)72.0
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick3419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)1387.0
31772 CatWhaka YeahMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
19 (DNC)19 (DNC)225219 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)87.0
5215Sea N'SeeViper SloopGordon Hyde
  Tony Campbell
19 (DNC)19 (DNC)319 (DNC)319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)4288.0
61363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)6519 (DNC)19 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)99.0
71747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews1219 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)117.0
8853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)1319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)118.0
9331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)34121.0
91822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons4319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)121.0
111828 - Sloop and SpingOne More ToyMosquito Sloop + SpinTrevor Armstrong19 (DNC)19 (DNC)4096 (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)152.0
1118629NevadaMosquito CatIsaac Walls
  Ron Caddy
19 (DNF)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)152.0
11215Sea N'SeeViper SloopTony Campbell
  Kye Young
4096 (DUT)4096 (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)152.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division D - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
1904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews1112 (DNC)12 (DNC)1212 (DNC)12 (DNC)1232.0
21192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)2175.0
2193004TBALaser 4.7Lachlan Sharp12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)2112 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)75.0
4194945TBALaser 4.7Lachlan Sharp12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)3378.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division E - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
11406ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
114 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
26836RS-FevaRs Feva XlClaire Campbell
  Annie Sharp
4 (DNC)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)29.0
3 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes