SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Summer Series 2017-2018

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Sep 2017
Race 2
1 Oct 2017
Race 4
12 Nov 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2018
Race 6
25 Feb 2018
Race 8
29 Apr 2018
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner21 (DUT)145 (DNC)19.0
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC31231310.0
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy15 (DNC)43 (DUT)3415.0
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)22218.0
59Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin55 (DNC)7 (DNC)13 (DUT)6 (DNC)20.0
5742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan423 (DUT)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)20.0
7SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole4 (DUT)37 (DNC)55 (DNC)4 (DUT)21.0
8AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster7 (DNC)5 (DNC)37 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
96028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner7 (DNC)5 (DNC)57 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)28.0
10243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10007OctopussyClubman 8 7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys CantwellRGYC7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
106CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
101519BartleyHartley 16 Bart NewmanRGYC7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
1023RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
102081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10Noelex 25 7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
1018LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10Castle 650 Glenn Kewish7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10Boomerang 20 DK 7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
108Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
101117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10Sabre 22 Paul Webster7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
1049OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
1044DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
10Sonata 8 Robert Balding7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 117 Sep 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:27:401:13:060.9831:11:5210.9951.006
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:36:081:12:340.9961:12:1720.9981.000
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:42:591:14:390.9991:14:3530.9840.969
4742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.7251:44:231:15:401.0031:15:5440.9780.952
59Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6352:08:111:21:231.0071:21:5850.9450.882
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97670.976
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97570.975
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.96770.967
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96170.961
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96670.966
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98670.986
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97470.974
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98470.984
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01071.010
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94970.949
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.97270.972
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94770.947
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05171.051
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98770.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95970.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86570.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99370.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90670.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89970.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91470.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98170.981
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole DUT0.999

Race 21 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:47:141:17:440.9841:16:3010.9921.000
2742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.7251:49:311:19:240.9781:17:3920.9820.985
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:48:201:18:320.9991:18:2730.9870.975
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98750.987
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97450.974
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.99550.995
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96650.966
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC0.94550.945
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96150.961
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.96750.967
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97550.975
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97650.976
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98650.986
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98450.984
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01051.010
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94950.949
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.97250.972
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94750.947
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05151.051
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98750.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95950.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89050.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86550.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95550.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99350.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90650.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87950.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89950.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91450.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98150.981
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner DUT0.998

Race 412 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:37:021:13:150.9981:13:0610.9991.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:41:421:13:440.9921:13:0820.9961.000
3AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7461:43:291:17:110.9751:15:1630.9740.972
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:32:341:17:120.9951:16:4840.9740.952
56028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.8801:32:331:21:260.9671:18:4550.9480.929
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98670.986
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97670.976
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98470.984
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96170.961
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96670.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97470.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01071.010
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94970.949
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC0.94570.945
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.97270.972
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94770.947
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05171.051
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98770.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95970.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86570.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99370.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90670.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89970.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91470.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98170.981
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC0.98770.987
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan DUT0.982

Race 54 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
19Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6351:40:031:03:310.9451:00:0210.9821.019
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:26:471:02:550.9721:01:0920.9861.000
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:26:151:02:310.9961:02:1630.9890.982
440Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:23:521:03:190.9991:03:1540.9830.967
5SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:30:511:05:520.9871:05:0050.9640.941
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91470.914
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94970.949
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01071.010
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98470.984
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98670.986
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97670.976
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97470.974
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.94870.948
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96670.966
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98170.981
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97470.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96170.961
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89970.899
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94770.947
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05171.051
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.98270.982
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98770.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95970.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86570.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99370.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90670.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy DUT0.974

Race 625 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:30:111:05:230.9891:04:3910.9951.000
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:33:091:07:320.9861:06:3520.9790.971
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:24:121:10:130.9741:08:2330.9600.945
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC0.96450.964
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96150.961
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01051.010
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98450.984
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98650.986
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97650.976
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97450.974
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.94850.948
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96650.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97450.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98750.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94950.949
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94750.947
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98150.981
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05151.051
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.98250.982
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98750.987
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC0.98350.983
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95950.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89050.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86550.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95550.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99350.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90650.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87950.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89950.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91450.914
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin DUT0.982

Race 829 Apr 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7550:52:470:39:510.9830:39:1011.0121.040
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7250:57:220:41:350.9790:40:4320.9901.000
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7250:57:450:41:520.9950:41:3930.9870.978
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8340:52:500:44:030.9600:42:1840.9620.963
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98160.981
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94960.949
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01061.010
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98460.984
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98660.986
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97660.976
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97460.974
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.94860.948
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC0.98260.982
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96660.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97460.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98760.987
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94760.947
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96160.961
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91460.914
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05161.051
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.98260.982
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98760.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95960.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89060.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86560.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95560.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99360.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90660.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87960.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89960.899
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00061.000
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole DUT0.964
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes