SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Series CBH 2017-2018

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2017
Race 2
15 Oct 2017
Race 3
12 Nov 2017
Race 4
26 Nov 2017
Race 5
10 Dec 2017
Race 6
14 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Longbeach Around
Cans

15 Feb 2018
Race 9
25 Feb 2018
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1216 (DNC)43147 (DNC)16.0
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham8 (DNC)42326 (DNC)6 (DNC)2120.0
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey58 (DNC)3133 (DUT)25320.0
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter38 (DNC)9 (DNC)2116 (DNC)17 (DNC)21.0
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
4146 (DNC)8 (DNC)2337 (DNC)23.0
6renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson235456 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)31.0
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay6676 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)239.0
8LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm8 (DNC)59 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)46 (DNC)7 (DNC)440.0
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)66 (DNC)7 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)543.0
10renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)47 (DNC)7 (DNC)46.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2017
Race 2
15 Oct 2017
Race 3
12 Nov 2017
Race 4
26 Nov 2017
Race 5
10 Dec 2017
Race 6
14 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Longbeach Around
Cans

15 Feb 2018
Race 9
25 Feb 2018
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1124 (DNC)1112 (DNC)2 (DNC)9.0
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel22313 (DNC)3 (DNC)22 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
3forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas4 (DNC)7 (DNC)14 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)19.0
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir4 (DNC)45 (DNC)23 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)20.0
5ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon4 (DNC)35 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)21.0
6theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David4 (DNC)6 (DNS)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)22.0
15 entrants.    

Race 11 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:45:491:10:221
2renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:29:471:10:552
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:40:381:11:273
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:28:051:12:404
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7251:44:281:15:445
6safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:02:151:28:376

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:16:500:51:051
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:41:351:06:012

Race 215 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:10:140:57:561
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:33:111:01:582
3renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:18:391:02:083
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:28:201:02:324
5LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm0.7251:39:031:11:485
6safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:45:551:16:476

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6650:55:550:37:111
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6500:59:300:38:402
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:07:070:40:163
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:07:080:43:384
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNS6

Race 312 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:15:321:30:071
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:11:251:33:022
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7282:10:131:34:473
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:55:011:34:534
5renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7902:14:351:46:195
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7652:24:231:50:276
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:39:571:55:577

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5702:14:421:16:461
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:58:551:19:042
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:04:481:21:073

Race 426 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7280:41:170:30:031
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7100:43:300:30:532
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:44:390:31:363
4renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7900:41:140:32:344

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6500:55:390:36:101
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6500:57:300:37:222

Race 510 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7104:49:253:25:291
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7085:02:433:34:192
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7285:02:003:39:513
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6655:33:433:41:554
5renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7904:46:503:46:355
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6656:09:364:05:471

Race 614 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:48:531:17:181
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:35:181:18:372
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:00:541:20:233
4LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm0.7252:08:301:33:094
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:45:051:09:521

Race 728 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6701:23:140:55:461
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:18:120:56:552
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:11:450:59:113
4renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves0.7901:18:551:02:204

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6700:57:060:38:151
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:12:040:46:502

Longbeach Around Cans15 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:08:480:48:501
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:13:300:52:022
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:03:100:52:063
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6701:19:180:53:074
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:13:170:53:215

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 925 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:03:110:44:441
2safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:03:100:45:472
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:03:420:46:223
4LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm0.7101:08:400:48:454
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7501:07:300:50:375

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes