SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Twilight 2017-2018

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2017
Race 2
26 Oct 2017
Race 3
9 Nov 2017
Race 4
23 Nov 2017
Race 5
7 Dec 2017
Race 6
21 Dec 2017
Race 7
18 Jan 2018
Race 8
25 Jan 2018
Race 9
8 Feb 2018
Race 10
22 Feb 2018
Race 11
8 Mar 2018
Race 12
22 Mar 2018
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)127 (DNC)12 (DNC)11312220.0
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma18 (DNC)336 (DNF)39 (DNF)3241424.0
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor22546 (DNF)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)54636.0
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins7 (DNF)8 (DNC)412 (DNC)7 (DNC)129 (DNS)4211 (DNC)13 (DNC)44.0
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)32113 (DNC)11 (DNC)146.0
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri8 (DNC)111 (DNC)66 (DNS)44513 (DNC)13 (DNC)3946.0
7forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas36657 (DNC)810 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)11 (DNC)560.0
8sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
54787 (DNC)910 (DNC)7887861.0
9TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)17 (DNC)12 (DNC)9 (DNF)10 (DNC)5311 (DNC)13 (DNC)62.0
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel8 (DNC)5810279 (DNF)6910913 (DNC)63.0
11moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter Banham8 (DNC)8 (DNC)212 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)5365.0
12safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay8 (DNC)311 (DNC)97 (DNC)510 (DNC)10 (DNC)713 (DNC)11 (DNC)766.0
13ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon48 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)610 (DNC)413 (DNC)711 (DNC)13 (DNC)68.0
14sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris Wragg8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)6613 (DNC)78.0
15pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)77 (DNC)1010 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)911 (DNC)1180.0
16renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael Groves8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)613 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)83.0
17theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon David8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)510 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)84.0
17bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael Maragos8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)81084.0
19sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel Fengler8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNF)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)88.0
20goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James Marsh8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
27 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 112 Oct 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6651:17:410:51:391
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.7251:14:580:54:212
3forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0.5701:35:230:54:223
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:35:080:57:044
5sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:14:500:57:145
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins0.675DNF7

Race 226 Oct 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri0.6651:18:000:51:521
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.7251:12:510:52:492
3safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay0.7251:16:510:55:433
4sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:14:230:56:544
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6501:30:000:58:305
6forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0.5701:46:511:00:546

Race 39 Nov 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:36:450:30:191
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter Banham0.7080:43:370:30:522
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6650:46:300:30:553
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins0.6750:46:240:31:194
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.7250:43:580:31:525
6forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0.5700:58:180:33:136
7sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7650:43:430:33:267
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6500:58:580:38:198
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel Fengler0.590DNF10

Race 423 Nov 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey0.7281:18:160:56:581
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:10:180:57:592
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6651:28:330:58:533
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.7251:25:571:02:184
5forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0.5701:52:351:04:105
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri0.6651:37:151:04:406
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir0.6501:45:401:08:417
8sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:30:051:08:548
9safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay0.7251:35:441:09:249
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6501:50:041:11:3210

Race 57 Dec 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter0.7101:00:270:42:551
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6501:25:000:55:152
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.665DNF6
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri0.665DNS6
paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.725DNF6

Race 621 Dec 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins0.6751:09:500:47:081
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.7251:06:000:47:512
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6651:12:300:48:123
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri0.6651:17:440:51:414
5safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay0.7251:11:430:51:595
6ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:28:480:53:166
7stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6501:24:020:54:377
8forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0.5701:36:100:54:488
9sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:13:020:55:529
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir0.6501:29:450:58:2010

Race 718 Jan 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:48:100:39:441
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins0.6751:05:000:43:522
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter0.7101:06:250:47:093
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri0.6651:25:130:56:404
5theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon David0.8091:11:000:57:265
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.650DNF9
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey0.728DNF9
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.665DNF9

Race 825 Jan 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:10:260:58:061
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter0.7101:22:590:58:552
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6651:30:090:59:573
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:48:461:05:154
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri0.6651:42:301:08:095
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6501:49:001:10:516
7sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:34:101:12:027
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins0.675DNS9

Race 98 Feb 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter0.7101:07:240:47:511
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6651:16:250:50:492
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:02:300:51:333
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins0.6751:17:290:52:184
5TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey0.7281:14:410:54:225
6renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael Groves0.7801:12:400:56:406
7safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay0.7251:18:380:57:007
8sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:14:460:57:118
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6501:30:200:58:439
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0.570DNF12
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James Marsh0.650DNF12

Race 1022 Feb 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:49:400:40:581
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins0.6751:07:490:45:462
3TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey0.7281:04:290:46:563
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6651:13:420:49:004
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.7251:13:470:53:295
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris Wragg0.6001:29:300:53:426
7ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:34:000:56:247
8sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:14:000:56:368
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir0.6501:28:300:57:319
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6501:31:000:59:0910
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0.570DNF12

Race 118 Mar 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6701:08:190:45:461
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:55:540:46:072
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri0.6701:09:300:46:333
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.7251:07:580:49:164
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter Banham0.7081:11:390:50:435
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris Wragg0.6001:29:250:53:396
7sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:12:280:55:267
8bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael Maragos0.6501:26:470:56:248
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0.6501:35:041:01:479

Race 1222 Mar 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter0.7100:59:400:42:211
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:53:500:44:242
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter Banham0.7081:02:570:44:343
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0.6701:06:330:44:354
5forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0.5701:19:150:45:105
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0.7251:04:520:47:016
7safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay0.7251:06:450:48:237
8sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:03:580:48:568
9hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri0.6701:14:380:50:009
10bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael Maragos0.6501:22:300:53:3710
11pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir0.6501:26:250:56:1011
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes