SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Twilight 2017-2018

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2017
Race 2
26 Oct 2017
Race 3
9 Nov 2017
Race 4
23 Nov 2017
Race 5
7 Dec 2017
Race 6
21 Dec 2017
Race 7
18 Jan 2018
Race 8
25 Jan 2018
Race 9
8 Feb 2018
Race 10
22 Feb 2018
Race 11
8 Mar 2018
Race 12
22 Mar 2018
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri8 (DNC)111 (DNC)16 (DNS)24413 (DNC)13 (DNC)1633.0
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
342107 (DNC)910 (DNC)7164236.0
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel8 (DNC)386.5219 (DNF)239813 (DNC)41.5
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma48 (DNC)656 (DNF)79 (DNF)3542842.0
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)447 (DNC)12 (DNC)16715943.0
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas16137 (DNC)810 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)11 (DNC)147.0
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor5556.56 (DNF)510 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)103752.5
8MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)35213 (DNC)11 (DNC)554.0
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay8 (DNC)211 (DNC)87 (DNC)310 (DNC)10 (DNC)413 (DNC)11 (DNC)355.0
10Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins7 (DNF)8 (DNC)712 (DNC)7 (DNC)629 (DNS)8311 (DNC)13 (DNC)57.0
11ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon28 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)410 (DNC)113 (DNC)811 (DNC)13 (DNC)62.0
12TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)27 (DNC)12 (DNC)9 (DNF)10 (DNC)9211 (DNC)13 (DNC)66.0
13moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham8 (DNC)8 (DNC)312 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)7469.0
14sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)5613 (DNC)77.0
15pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)97 (DNC)1010 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)711 (DNC)1079.0
16renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)613 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)83.0
17theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)510 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)84.0
18bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)91186.0
19sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNF)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)88.0
20goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
27 entrants.    

Race 112 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:35:230.4770:45:2910.4930.5200.539
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:35:080.4990:47:2820.5140.5400.540
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:500.6870:51:2430.6870.6870.687
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:17:410.6690:51:5840.6660.6620.662
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:14:580.7120:53:2250.7020.6860.686
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNF0.69670.696

Race 226 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:18:000.5450:42:3010.5630.5940.646
2safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:16:510.6350:48:4820.6430.6560.656
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:30:000.5600:50:2430.5600.5600.560
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:230.6870:51:0640.6840.6780.678
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:12:510.7020:51:0850.6980.6920.692
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:46:510.4930:52:4060.4850.4720.472

Race 39 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0:58:180.4850:28:1610.5000.5260.526
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0:43:430.6840:29:5420.6900.7010.701
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0:43:370.6890:30:0330.6940.7030.703
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:36:450.8340:30:3940.8340.8340.834
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0:43:580.6980:30:4150.6980.6970.697
6TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0:46:300.6660:30:5860.6630.6590.659
7Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0:46:240.6960:32:1770.6830.6610.661
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0:58:580.5600:33:0180.5450.5200.520
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNF0.487100.487

Race 423 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:37:150.5630:54:4510.5780.6040.604
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:18:160.7050:55:1020.7220.7500.750
3forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:52:350.5000:56:1730.5080.5210.521
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
1:10:180.8340:58:3740.8340.8350.835
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:28:330.6630:58:4250.6630.6630.663
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:50:040.5450:59:596.50.5410.5330.533
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:25:570.6980:59:596.50.6920.6830.683
8safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:35:440.6431:01:3380.6320.6130.613
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:45:400.5841:01:4290.5740.5560.556
10sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:30:050.6901:02:09100.6760.6520.652

Race 57 Dec 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:00:270.7270:43:5610.7270.7270.727
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:25:000.5410:45:5920.5320.5170.517
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNF0.66360.663
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario BarbieriDNS0.57860.578
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNF0.69260.692

Race 621 Dec 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:24:020.5320:44:4210.5360.5430.543
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:17:440.5780:44:5520.5810.5870.587
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:11:430.6320:45:1930.6340.6370.637
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:28:480.5140:45:3840.5140.5140.514
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:06:000.6920:45:4050.6920.6920.692
6Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:09:500.6830:47:4160.6720.6540.654
7TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:12:300.6630:48:0470.6510.6300.630
8forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:36:100.5080:48:5180.4960.4750.475
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:13:020.6760:49:2290.6570.6250.625
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:29:450.5740:51:31100.5570.5280.509

Race 718 Jan 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:48:100.8340:40:1010.8620.9091.002
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:05:000.6720:43:4020.6950.7320.743
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:06:250.7270:48:1730.7270.7270.727
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:25:130.5810:49:3040.5760.5670.567
5theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David1:11:000.7400:52:3250.7180.6810.680
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNF0.53690.536
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDNF0.72290.722
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNF0.65190.651

Race 825 Jan 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:48:460.5140:55:5410.5250.5430.543
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:49:000.5360:58:2520.5380.5420.542
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:30:090.6510:58:4130.6530.6550.655
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:42:300.5760:59:0240.5760.5760.576
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:22:590.7271:00:1950.7210.7110.711
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
1:10:260.8621:00:4260.8530.8380.838
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:34:100.6571:01:5270.6460.6270.627
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNS0.69590.695

Race 98 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:460.6460:48:1810.6540.6670.667
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:07:240.7210:48:3520.7280.7400.740
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:30:200.5380:48:3630.5430.5520.552
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:18:380.6340:49:5140.6340.6350.635
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:16:250.6530:49:5450.6530.6530.653
6renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves1:12:400.7020:51:0060.6960.6870.687
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
1:02:300.8530:53:1870.8320.7980.798
8Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:17:290.6950:53:5180.6760.6440.644
9TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:14:410.7220:53:5590.7020.6680.668
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.496120.496
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNF0.603120.603

Race 1022 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:49:400.8320:41:1910.8600.9070.973
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:04:290.7020:45:1620.7200.7490.749
3Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:07:490.6760:45:5030.6900.7120.712
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:13:420.6530:48:0740.6540.6560.656
5sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg1:29:300.5400:48:1950.5400.5400.540
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:000.6540:48:2360.6540.6530.653
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:28:300.5570:49:1770.5530.5460.546
8ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:34:000.5250:49:2180.5210.5140.514
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:31:000.5430:49:2490.5390.5310.531
10paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:13:470.6920:51:03100.6780.6550.655
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.496120.496

Race 118 Mar 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:09:300.5760:40:0110.5950.6280.692
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:08:190.6540:44:4020.6730.7040.704
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:07:580.6780:46:0430.6890.7070.707
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:12:280.6540:47:2340.6570.6630.663
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:55:540.8600:48:0450.8600.8600.860
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg1:29:250.5400:48:1760.5390.5380.538
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:11:390.6940:49:4370.6850.6710.671
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:35:040.5390:51:1480.5270.5060.506
9bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:26:470.6030:52:1990.5850.5550.554

Race 1222 Mar 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:19:150.4960:39:1810.5130.5410.548
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:03:580.6570:42:0120.6650.6790.679
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:06:450.6340:42:1930.6400.6510.651
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:02:570.6850:43:0740.6870.6900.690
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0:59:400.7280:43:2650.7280.7280.728
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:14:380.5950:44:2460.5900.5820.582
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:04:520.6890:44:4170.6820.6700.670
8TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:06:330.6730:44:4780.6660.6530.653
9quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:53:500.8600:46:1790.8400.8070.807
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:26:250.5530:47:47100.5360.5090.503
11bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:22:300.5850:48:15110.5670.5380.526
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes