SailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
2017 Opening Regatta
Username
Password

Series scores

Division Misc Cats (Spin + A) - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Sep 2017
Race 2
30 Sep 2017
Race 3
30 Sep 2017
Race 4
1 Oct 2017
Race 5
1 Oct 2017
Race 6
1 Oct 2017
Score
11819 SpinCat-ttuideMosquito Cat + SpinSteve ThomasABN2ABN3117.0
2324BozoViper SloopZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
ABN1ABN25210.0
31786MatrixMosquito Cat + SpinMark PfennigABN3ABN129 (DNS)15.0
3AUS 507NemoF18Peter Dunk
  Ben Clark
ABN4ABN44315.0
5AUS 111Southern XF18Peter Lewis
  Lindsay Glaetzer
ABN6ABN63419.0
61042Rogue OneA Class (Flying)Neil HowABN5ABN9 (DNF)7526.0
71503The Black PeralF18Stephen Eshman
  Lynton Trenorden
ABN7ABN569 (DNS)27.0
8AUS 0Touch SensitiveNacra 17Andrew Beck
  Simon Jackson
ABN8ABN9 (DNS)9 (DNS)9 (DNS)35.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Misc Cats (non Spin) - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Sep 2017
Race 2
30 Sep 2017
Race 3
30 Sep 2017
Race 4
1 Oct 2017
Race 5
1 Oct 2017
Race 6
1 Oct 2017
Score
1454Laz FarNacra 430 Super SloopGreg OrrABN1ABN45212.0
22076TalismanPaper TigerJohn EshmanABN2ABN317 (DNS)13.0
22457Shore LeavePaper TigerKirsten ThomasABN7 (DNF)ABN23113.0
42996Double Dutch 2Paper TigerBernie BeyerABN3ABN147 (DNS)15.0
52974Karbon KopyPaper TigerNeville RoweABN7 (DNC)ABN527 (DNS)21.0
6253Serene MachineAlpha Omega 5.0Chad WhisslerLBYCABN4ABN7 (DNS)67 (DNS)24.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Misc Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Sep 2017
Race 2
30 Sep 2017
Race 3
30 Sep 2017
Race 4
1 Oct 2017
Race 5
1 Oct 2017
Race 6
1 Oct 2017
Score
11194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew GilesABN2ABN2116.0
214746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Melissa Ling
ABN1ABN1338.0
3200Viper LDViper 640J-Peter Arnold
  Chris Stevens
ABN3ABN32210.0
421977.229erHarry Mitton
  Jack Willson
ASCABN6 (DNF)ABN446 (DNS)20.0
58950ChienneMoth ScowCarol DunkABN6 (DNF)ABN6 (DNF)6 (DNF)422.0
5 entrants.    

Division Mirrors + Pacers - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Sep 2017
Race 2
30 Sep 2017
Race 3
30 Sep 2017
Race 4
1 Oct 2017
Race 5
1 Oct 2017
Race 6
1 Oct 2017
Score
170594DashMirrorDavid Ottaway
  Martha Ottaway
221119 (DNS)7.0
231st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale14532212.0
345683SerenityMirrorFranz Lintl
  Max Lintl
HSC43356116.0
41PNSPacer NO Spin 1 UpLachlan Huser31645417.0
470589Lightning StrikeMirrorFrank Grutzner
  Sara Grutzner
55423317.0
645435Jemima PuddleduckMirrorPiers Lincoln6.58267627.5
769446MirrorGarth HowardASC879 (DNF)74531.0
88224HelwigMirrorZoe Dewey
  Ian Dewey
HSC6.569 (DNF)9 (DNF)9 (DNS)9 (DNS)39.5
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division O'Pen Bics - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Sep 2017
Race 2
30 Sep 2017
Race 3
30 Sep 2017
Race 4
1 Oct 2017
Race 5
1 Oct 2017
Race 6
1 Oct 2017
Score
18388Chewy BeccyO'Pen BicNicholas Ebourne3.5112148.5
28308WolfieO'Pen BicXanib Bleakley22213510.0
38275Sea SprayO'Pen BicThomas Ebourne3.53332112.0
48740O'Pen BicTasman Grutzner15544216.0
58153Out Of InkO'Pen BicSashe LebederCSC56456726.0
67425HazardousO'Pen BicTyndelle Bleakley649 (DNF)69 (DNS)9 (DNS)34.0
67580DynamiteO'Pen BicMarcus Ottaway9 (DNF)79 (DNF)75634.0
88743O'Pen BicGerald Howard789 (DNF)9 (DNF)9 (DNS)336.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes