SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
METCALFE SERIES 2017

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11112ABN211 (DUT)ABN112212.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann1122222 (DUT)ABN122ABN233116.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3311 (DNC)11 (DNC)1ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3ABN3211 (DNC)11 (DNC)43.0
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)1362.0
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)1ABN443 (DUT)3 (DUT)70.0
61723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)411 (DNC)ABN6 (DUT)6 (DUT)11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNS)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)89.0
7236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN5511 (DNC)11 (DNC)90.0
83052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3311 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)94.0
91810Now WhatMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)103.0
101723 BYellow FeverMosquito SloopAnita Hunter11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)104.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young113 (DUT)3 (DUT)261ABN411ABN445219.0
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)314ABN134 (DNF)ABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)1122.0
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher25 (DNF)32135ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)22 (DNC)ABN7322 (DNC)22 (DNC)30.0
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis3 (DUT)3 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)722ABN542ABN3122 (DNC)22 (DNC)32.0
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
4 (DUT)4 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)647ABN224 (DUT)ABN153534.0
62851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
35 (DNS)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)512 (DNS)6ABN3522 (DNC)ABN662342.0
71414SabreAlan Beavis42431183ABN6622 (DNC)ABN9722 (DNC)22 (DNC)52.0
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)541098ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN1084484.0
93112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes22 (DNC)22 (DNC)26 (DNS)8722 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)8 (DUT)ABN812 (DNS)89 (DNS)90.0
10196899Laser RadialHugo Begg22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)4522 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN2276114.0
111963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera22 (DNC)22 (DNC)1122 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)136.0
12925SabreLil Maher22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN5922 (DNC)22 (DNC)190.0
132PacerLily Begg
  Kate Feltriv
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)99 (DNS)194.0
142Pacer No SpinnakerNick Hunter22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)912 (DNS)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)197.0
14160288LaserStephen Begg22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN111022 (DNC)22 (DNC)197.0
164PacerEwan Watson22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)622 (DNC)204.0
17152903LaserMark Gillies? (DUT)? (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)220.0
171343GustySabreDi Floyd22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)220.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
1111231ABN233 (DUT)ABN336618.0
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell2232322ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)4222.0
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell2 (DUT)2 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)112 (DUT)ABN117 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3424.0
43039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health33237 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN327 (DNC)ABN212526.0
5934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies3 (DUT)3 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN47 (DNC)1ABN5 (DNS)45140.0
6114Castle 650 Peter Martin7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN121349.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes2 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)17.0
1 entrants.    

Race 17 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:43:340:52:481

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:39:260:31:031
21657CwiverTasarJohn Maher127.00:39:570:31:272
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:34:290:31:553
41414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:40:410:32:024
680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:38:280:32:501
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:39:350:33:472
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:39:460:33:563
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 27 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:38:340:46:441

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:34:510:27:261
21414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:45:520:36:062
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.0DNF5
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.0DNS5
680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:34:550:29:481
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:35:130:30:032
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:35:240:30:133
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 314 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:56:111:08:061
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:57:091:09:162
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:57:141:09:223
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:57:561:10:134

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:43:280:40:141
23112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00:50:550:41:232
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher127.00:54:350:42:583
41414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:59:040:46:304
52079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:50:360:46:515
795HypernoSabreBernard Young DUT
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:50:290:43:051
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:52:190:44:392
33092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:54:340:46:343

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes160.50:41:450:26:001

Race 414 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:41:320:50:201
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:44:320:53:582
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:44:390:54:073
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:45:450:55:274

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:35:440:33:051
21657CwiverTasarJohn Maher127.00:42:390:33:352
31414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:47:410:37:323
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:42:410:39:314
3112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.0DNS6
795HypernoSabreBernard Young DUT
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:39:550:34:041
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:42:140:36:032
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:42:320:36:183

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes160.50:29:400:18:291

Race 528 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:36:460:44:331
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:39:160:47:352
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.50:47:410:51:333

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:27:150:25:131
2795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:34:090:26:532
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:30:280:28:123
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:34:020:28:434
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:31:120:28:535
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:31:180:28:586
7680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:34:360:29:117
83112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00:37:100:30:138
92Pacer No SpinnakerNick Hunter130.50:41:090:31:329
102079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:35:180:32:4110
111414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:42:080:33:1011

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:38:270:32:491
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:39:340:33:462
33092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:41:250:35:213

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 628 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.51:00:351:13:261
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.51:05:061:18:542
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.51:13:311:19:283
41723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter79.01:14:431:34:344

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:38:050:35:151
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:44:560:37:552
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:41:100:38:073
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:42:100:39:024
5196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:47:030:39:425
6795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:50:590:40:086
73112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00:54:130:44:047
81414SabreAlan Beavis127.01:00:400:47:468
92079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:53:320:49:349
2Pacer No SpinnakerNick Hunter130.5DNS12
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.0DNS12

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:44:580:38:231
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:51:460:44:112
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:56:160:48:013

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 711 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:25:150:30:361
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:26:090:31:412
3236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.30:26:080:33:223
41810Now WhatMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter79.00:28:520:36:324
51723 BYellow FeverMosquito SloopAnita Hunter79.00:37:420:47:435
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:25:290:20:031
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:24:360:20:452
31414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:26:580:21:143
42826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:23:520:22:054
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:24:090:22:215
62851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:24:170:22:296
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:24:370:22:477
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:27:170:25:158

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:26:120:22:211
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:26:190:22:272
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 811 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 925 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:24:550:30:121
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:28:000:33:562
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT
1723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:23:000:21:171
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:23:300:21:452
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:23:330:21:483
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:30:300:24:004
5680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:34:100:28:505
61414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:36:470:28:576
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:27:380:23:351
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:28:340:24:232
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:30:070:25:423
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:29:480:26:554

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1025 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:30:100:36:331
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:30:540:37:272
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT
1723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:33:140:26:101
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:28:470:26:392
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:28:490:26:403
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:31:430:26:454
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:29:360:27:245
61414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:46:460:36:496
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:31:220:26:461
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:33:050:28:142
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:34:190:29:173

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 112 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd79.00:25:460:32:371
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:27:540:33:492
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:34:300:41:493
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:29:310:23:141
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:35:390:30:052
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.0DNF4
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
3112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:35:070:31:431
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 122 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 139 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.51:03:591:17:331
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.51:04:421:18:252
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:05:201:19:113
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.51:05:531:19:514
5236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.31:06:051:24:235
1723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter79.0DNS7
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:45:570:42:321
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:51:030:43:042
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:51:240:43:223
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:57:340:45:194
5925SabreLil Maher127.00:58:050:45:445
62851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:50:490:47:036
71657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:53:240:49:267
83112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.01:02:110:50:338
91414SabreAlan Beavis127.01:05:130:51:219
102079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:56:370:52:2510
11160288LaserStephen Begg114.01:02:060:54:2811
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:50:300:45:371
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:58:200:49:472
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:59:340:50:503
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.7DNS5
3092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes160.50:33:550:21:071

Race 149 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:52:531:04:061
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:53:331:04:542
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:53:571:05:233
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:58:411:11:074
5236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.31:04:091:21:555
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:41:500:35:181
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:42:270:35:492
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:38:440:35:513
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:47:260:37:204
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:41:200:38:165
62851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:41:430:38:376
71414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:51:330:40:357
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:46:410:43:138
9925SabreLil Maher127.00:55:010:43:199
10160288LaserStephen Begg114.00:56:120:49:1710
3112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.0DNS12
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:44:500:38:161
2114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:42:420:38:342
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:45:250:38:463
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:43:550:39:404
3092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1516 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:58:431:11:101
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:58:481:11:162
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.51:07:241:21:413
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:40:130:37:141
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:47:280:43:572
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:47:550:44:223
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:48:480:45:114
5795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:58:210:45:565
64PacerEwan Watson127.50:59:250:46:366
7196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:57:020:48:077
83112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00:59:390:48:298
92PacerLily Begg
  Kate Feltriv
127.51:02:200:48:539
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:43:510:39:361
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:51:140:43:432
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:57:240:48:593
43092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:59:210:50:394
5934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:56:560:51:265
63016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.21:06:270:56:436

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1616 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:46:130:56:011
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:46:320:56:242
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:49:210:59:493
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:36:200:33:381
2795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:45:390:35:562
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:39:520:36:543
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:39:590:37:014
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:41:370:38:325
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:50:200:42:286
3112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.0DNS9
2PacerLily Begg
  Kate Feltriv
127.5DNS9
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:41:210:37:211
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:44:560:38:212
3114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:43:000:38:503
43038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:45:330:38:524
53039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:48:230:41:185
63016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:48:560:41:466

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes