SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
2017 Commodores Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
8 Oct 2017
Score
1335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle134.0
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville325.0
31406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall246.0
43611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams8 (DNC)19.0
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis8 (DNF)513.0
63099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley8 (DNF)614.0
71842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith8 (DNC)8 (DNF)16.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
8 Oct 2017
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott112.0
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell4.537.5
31590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter10212.0
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins7512.0
51567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda9615.0
6417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen11718.0
782GhostDragonJohn Johnson218 (DNF)20.0
8542TremolinoEtchellsMike Sowa318 (DNC)21.0
97008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths18 (DNC)422.0
103021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen4.518 (DNC)22.5
1135Golden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall618 (DNC)24.0
12829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel818 (DNC)26.0
134282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery1218 (DNF)30.0
14M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague1318 (DNF)31.0
15130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon1418 (DNC)32.0
16GL823Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith1518 (DNC)33.0
1716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1618 (DNC)34.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
8 Oct 2017
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff123.0
23641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll314.0
33005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis448.0
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang5510.0
52950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell29 (DNC)11.0
63125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
9 (DNC)312.0
7389ImagineOptimistBrooke Not Nott9 (DNF)615.0
8366Never Too OldSabreLouise South9 (DNF)9 (DNF)18.0
8 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
8 Oct 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 17 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.01:10:271:08:08-2.31
21406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.51:08:091:08:59-2.32
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.01:14:481:09:150.03
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.0DNF0.08
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.0DNF0.08

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott97.01:07:011:07:30-2.31
282GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:17:081:10:25-2.32
3542TremolinoEtchellsMike Sowa93.01:09:071:12:36-2.33
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.41:22:071:14:00-2.34.5
53021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7161:24:541:14:00-2.34.5
635Golden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall122.01:31:111:14:440.06
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:18:021:15:02-2.37
8829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel93.01:11:311:15:07-2.38
91567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0.8251:14:571:15:16-2.39
101590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter0.8251:15:441:16:04-2.310
11417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:12:301:16:09-2.311
124282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7161:29:051:17:39-2.312
13M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague110.01:29:121:19:13-2.313
14130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.6651:38:131:19:31-2.314
15GL823Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith0.7281:33:591:23:17-2.315
1616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:24:361:23:24-2.316

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.51:49:521:05:121
22950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell130.01:35:041:13:072
33641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.01:38:561:14:233
43005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis123.01:39:571:21:154
5128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.51:41:511:25:575
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNF9
389ImagineOptimistBrooke Not Nott170.0DNF9

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 28 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.01:01:530:56:461
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.01:01:570:57:212
3335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.01:01:321:00:553
41406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:59:381:01:474
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:57:501:02:515
63099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.01:12:001:06:036
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith108.0DNF8

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott97.00:56:110:56:35-2.31
21590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter0.8250:58:300:58:45-2.32
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.41:05:270:58:59-2.33
47008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths0.8950:54:341:00:510.04
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:04:241:01:55-2.35
61567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0.8251:19:261:19:46-2.36
7417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:19:291:23:30-2.37
82GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.0DNF-2.318
M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague110.0DNF-2.318
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.716DNF-2.318

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.00:47:050:35:241
21218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.51:02:210:37:002
33125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.00:47:170:38:263
43005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis123.00:48:010:39:024
5128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.50:56:030:47:185
6389ImagineOptimistBrooke Not Nott170.01:26:070:50:396
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNF9

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes