SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
2017/18 Spring Aggregate

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
28 Oct 2017
Race 3
4 Nov 2017
5
25 Nov 2017
6
9 Dec 2017
Score
11438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood2118 (DNC)214.0
2532Ruf RedHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorDarren Hocking
  Eric The Esky
  Andrew Kean
128 (DNC)8 (DNC)120.0
315956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Charlie Warren
  Eloise Hall
8 (DNC)4 (DNF)28 (DNC)8 (DNC)30.0
4419FrenzySabreHarvey Jones8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNF)8 (DNC)331.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
28 Oct 2017
Race 3
4 Nov 2017
5
25 Nov 2017
6
9 Dec 2017
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan1115 (DNC)2120.0
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson3 (DUT)315 (DNC)1426.0
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm2415 (DNC)3 (DUT)226.0
43983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Michael McCartney
15 (DNC)2 (DUT)115 (DNC)336.0
512765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
815 (DNC)36 (DUT)739.0
6323SpindriftImpulsePeter Wilcock4715 (DNC)6 (DUT)15 (DNC)47.0
7373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss15 (DNC)15 (DNC)215 (DNC)653.0
77FinnMax Fry15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)3553.0
9615Rough RedOk DinghyMax Fry7215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)54.0
9636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson3615 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)54.0
11564ZephyrImpulseCharlie Bell-Willcock5515 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)55.0
12233IncredulousFinnDarren Hocking615 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)66.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
28 Oct 2017
Race 3
4 Nov 2017
5
25 Nov 2017
6
9 Dec 2017
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
221218.0
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks14 (DNC)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)14.0
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
4 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)215.0
3 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
28 Oct 2017
Race 3
4 Nov 2017
5
25 Nov 2017
6
9 Dec 2017
Score
1553EnvyFlying AntDaniel Hall
  Oliver Kean
  Lachy Warren
12 (DNF)2 (DNF)2 (DNS)2 (DNC)9.0
1 entrants.    

Race 114 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1532Ruf RedHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorDarren Hocking
  Eric The Esky
  Andrew Kean
125.01:28:181:10:381
21438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood127.01:36:511:16:152

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.01:38:171:27:451
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:44:391:28:182
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.51:44:531:28:303
4323SpindriftImpulsePeter Wilcock118.51:49:121:32:094
5564ZephyrImpulseCharlie Bell-Willcock118.51:49:271:32:215
6233IncredulousFinnDarren Hocking112.01:44:001:32:516
7615Rough RedOk DinghyMax Fry115.51:48:081:33:377
812765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.01:48:171:47:128
616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.01:42:111:49:521
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.01:20:162:03:292

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1553EnvyFlying AntDaniel Hall
  Oliver Kean
  Lachy Warren
136.01:02:330:45:591

Race 228 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood127.01:35:431:15:221
2532Ruf RedHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorDarren Hocking
  Eric The Esky
  Andrew Kean
125.01:37:081:17:422
15956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Charlie Warren
  Eloise Hall
143.0DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.01:29:591:20:201
2615Rough RedOk DinghyMax Fry115.51:34:371:21:552
3616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.51:41:341:25:423
4692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:41:521:25:574
5564ZephyrImpulseCharlie Bell-Willcock118.51:49:181:32:145
6636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.51:55:231:37:226
7323SpindriftImpulsePeter Wilcock118.51:59:461:41:047
3983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Michael McCartney
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
68.01:37:562:24:011
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.01:37:422:30:182

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
553EnvyFlying AntDaniel Hall
  Oliver Kean
  Lachy Warren
136.0DNF2

Race 34 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood127.01:16:281:00:121
215956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Charlie Warren
  Eloise Hall
143.01:45:321:13:482
419FrenzySabreHarvey Jones127.0DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Michael McCartney
109.01:34:241:26:361
2373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.51:53:261:35:432
312765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.01:38:041:37:053

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.01:16:281:57:381

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
553EnvyFlying AntDaniel Hall
  Oliver Kean
  Lachy Warren
136.0DNF2

525 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.50:49:090:41:281
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.00:49:210:44:032
37FinnMax Fry112.00:49:300:44:113
692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
323SpindriftImpulsePeter Wilcock DUT
12765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.01:01:081:05:441
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.00:50:201:17:262

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
553EnvyFlying AntDaniel Hall
  Oliver Kean
  Lachy Warren
136.0DNS2

69 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1532Ruf RedHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorDarren Hocking
  Eric The Esky
  Andrew Kean
125.01:31:251:13:081
21438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood127.01:33:151:13:252
3419FrenzySabreHarvey Jones127.01:52:101:28:193

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.01:33:131:23:131
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:43:171:27:092
33983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Michael McCartney
109.01:35:501:27:553
4616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.51:52:511:35:134
57FinnMax Fry112.01:47:381:36:065
6373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.51:57:471:39:236
712765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.01:56:361:55:267

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.01:47:302:45:231
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
68.02:13:403:16:342

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes