SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
2017 Lifebuoy & Bell Trophy
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Oct 2017
Race 2
22 Oct 2017
Race 3
5 Nov 2017
Race 4
19 Nov 2017
Race 5
26 Nov 2017
Race 6
17 Dec 2017
Race 7
21 Jan 2018
Race 8
28 Jan 2018
Race 9
11 Feb 2018
Race 10
18 Feb 2018
Race 11
25 Mar 2018
Race 12
22 Apr 2018
Race 13
29 Apr 2018
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
3.54143 (DUT)11511411510 (DNS)5743.5
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
22 (DNC)224 (DNC)343 (DUT)1038311 (DNC)919 (DNC)45.0
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins3.561510137312923419 (DNC)47.5
41990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
22 (DNC)1725148111021 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)69.0
53880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
119912618.511421 (DNC)1111 (DNC)3670.0
6417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen623 (DNC)5 (DUT)22 (DNC)72015121 (DNC)5 (DUT)11 (DNC)81674.0
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
71211168921321 (DNC)1010 (RET)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)82.0
81406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
22 (DNC)13522 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)192121 (DNC)412986.0
92109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll13 (DUT)24 (DNC)421 (DNC)1524 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)103.589.5
101789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner22 (DNC)1 (DUT)122 (DNC)21 (DNC)124 (DNC)1921 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)19195.0
113611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams97.51322 (DNC)2161325 (DNC)21 (DNC)911 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)99.5
12V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis6 (DUT)1521521 (DNC)26 (DNC)1225 (DNC)20 (DNF)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)210102.0
13625BlueSabreKen Thomas22 (DNC)23 (DNC)811381725 (DNC)521 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)103.0
143099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
27.519821 (DNC)1224 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)411 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)103.5
151567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda1423 (DNC)1022 (DNC)14218 (DUT)821 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)714107.0
163672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan121016.5921 (DNC)2224 (DNC)25 (DNC)4611 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)108.5
17128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman131824 (DNC)1821 (DNC)17471413.5525 (DNC)19 (DNC)109.5
183035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott22 (DNC)116191324 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)112.0
191830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
 
22 (DNC)19222 (DNC)21 (DNC)224 (DNC)521 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)121.0
201590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter171724 (DNC)1321 (DNC)26 (DNC)7621 (DNC)13.511 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)124.5
211751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
821322 (DNC)21 (DNC)1024 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)1619 (DNC)130.0
2214Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)18.56920 (DNF)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)619 (DNC)131.5
231775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)424 (DNC)1621 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)182136.0
233125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
1823 (DNC)24 (DNC)621 (DNC)1124 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)1512136.0
253005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
22 (DNC)31821 (DNF)126 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)137.0
261218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff22 (DNC)1424 (DNC)171226 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)721 (DNC)225 (DNC)19 (DNC)138.0
27134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)1926 (DNC)24 (DNC)1521611 (DNC)2013140.0
28342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis1523 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)624 (DNC)25 (DNC)12 (DUT)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)1419 (DNC)141.0
284040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
22 (DNC)23 (DNC)12151026 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)811 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)141.0
302756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)13.5145.5
31446Yellow BoatSabreDaniel Paganella22 (DNC)23 (DNC)2071826 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)621 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)147.0
3236Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)14211321 (DNC)10 (RET)1119 (DNC)152.0
3382GhostDragonJohn Johnson2023 (DNC)41421 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)154.0
347008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths16524 (DNC)1921 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)157.0
35128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang523 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)1720 (DNF)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)159.0
35163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)135159.0
371790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin22 (DNC)2024 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)324 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)160.0
38446Yellow BoatSabreMelody Jefferis22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)20321 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)162.0
38366Never Too OldSabreLouise South22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)2025 (DNC)21 (DNC)1711 (DNC)1711162.0
402929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)111 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)164.0
4016Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)1526 (DNC)24 (DNC)1021 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)164.0
421984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)525 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)165.0
43708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)925 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)169.0
44600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DKPaul Corben22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)711 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)170.0
455RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel1023 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)172.0
4611226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)24 (DNS)8173.0
47873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)125 (DNC)19 (DNC)174.0
481842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith21 (DUT)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)25 (DNS)1625 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)175.0
48733MambareNoelex 25Brett Stafford22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)1221 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)175.0
483641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)1211 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)175.0
515Francis JnrPacerW/oSpinJack Chapman22 (DNC)23 (DNC)16.522 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)176.5
52502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)1510 (RET)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)177.0
529018Card Sharks505Andrew McC22 (DNC)1624 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)177.0
54101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)1821 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)178.0
5428113Wed WocketTopperNigel Emerson22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)1825 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)178.0
56448CintraSabreMelody Jefferis22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)1626 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)179.0
561804Bills BoatSabreSteve Duff22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)20 (DNF)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)15179.0
583019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)1726 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)180.0
592950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)1811 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)181.0
592950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell1923 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)181.0
59870EscapadeNoelex 25Cameron Ritter22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)2125 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)181.0
5912856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)222320 (DNF)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)181.0
63G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams22 (DNC)23 (DNC)2222 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)182.0
63448CintraSabreDaniel Paganella22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)2221 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)182.0
65990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)20 (RET)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)183.0
65446Banana BoatSabreArcher Manuell22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)2324 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)19 (DNC)183.0
65335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)25 (DNC)18 (DNS)183.0
68670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)24 (DNF)19 (DNC)184.0
6848TroppoHaines Hunter SupertrampPeter Boyle22 (DNC)23 (DNC)24 (DNC)22 (DNC)21 (DNC)26 (DNC)24 (DNC)25 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)11 (DNC)24 (DNF)19 (DNC)184.0
70 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 115 Oct 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
12109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll0:36:200.7540:27:2310.7660.7780.778
23099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
0:35:300.7720:27:2420.7840.7960.796
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:37:380.7300:27:283.50.7410.7510.751
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:39:050.7030:27:283.50.7130.7230.723
5128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang0:48:230.5730:27:4350.5790.5840.584
6417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen0:33:590.8170:27:4560.8240.8310.831
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:41:070.6820:28:0270.6850.6870.687
81751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
0:28:021.0030:28:0781.0061.0081.008
93611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams0:34:510.8110:28:1590.8110.8110.811
105RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0:45:210.6320:28:39100.6280.6230.623
113880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:34:170.8400:28:47110.8320.8240.824
123672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan0:34:560.8320:29:03120.8210.8090.809
13128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman0:43:190.7040:30:29130.6780.6520.652
141567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0:37:480.8150:30:48140.7810.7470.747
15342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis0:44:480.6890:30:52150.6600.6310.631
167008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths0:34:390.8950:31:00160.8550.8150.815
171590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter0:37:410.8250:31:05170.7880.7500.750
183125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
0:48:240.6520:31:33180.6190.5870.584
192950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell0:51:140.6170:31:36190.5860.5550.551
2082GhostDragonJohn Johnson0:41:130.7710:31:46200.7320.6940.685
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark JefferisDUT0.903
1842HoopoeNs14Neil SmithDUT0.743

Race 222 Oct 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
0:41:530.7430:31:0710.7680.7920.792
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
0:40:520.7620:31:0820.7870.8120.812
33005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
0:50:330.6180:31:1430.6370.6560.656
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:44:190.7130:31:3540.7310.7490.749
57008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths0:37:130.8550:31:4950.8740.8920.892
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:43:170.7410:32:0460.7540.7670.767
73099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
0:41:420.7840:32:417.50.7900.7960.796
83611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams0:40:180.8110:32:417.50.8170.8230.823
93880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:39:300.8320:32:5190.8360.8400.840
103672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan0:40:260.8210:33:11100.8210.8210.821
113035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0:43:250.7710:33:28110.7680.7640.764
124282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:48:570.6850:33:31120.6820.6780.678
131406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
0:37:040.9130:33:50130.9040.8950.895
141218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff1:04:080.5300:33:59140.5240.5170.517
15V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis0:37:400.9030:34:00150.8920.8810.881
169018Card Sharks505Andrew McC0:41:350.8230:34:13160.8110.7980.798
171590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter0:44:120.7880:34:49170.7700.7510.751
18128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman0:51:320.6780:34:56180.6610.6440.644
191830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
 
0:33:041.0930:36:08191.0491.0041.004
201790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin0:33:311.0910:36:34201.0410.9900.990
211751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
0:40:471.0060:41:01210.9560.9050.814
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil JoinerDUT0.983
2109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian CarrollDUT0.766

Race 35 Nov 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner0:19:510.9830:19:3011.0321.0811.313
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
 
0:19:421.0490:20:3921.1011.1541.323
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
0:24:400.9560:23:3431.0041.0521.057
482GhostDragonJohn Johnson0:33:220.7320:24:2540.7570.7810.781
51406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
0:27:030.9040:24:2750.9340.9640.964
63035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0:32:020.7680:24:3660.7910.8140.814
71990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
0:33:410.7680:25:5270.7710.7740.774
8625BlueSabreKen Thomas0:45:360.5700:25:5980.5710.5720.572
93880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:31:080.8360:26:0190.8370.8370.837
101567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0:33:230.7810:26:04100.7810.7810.781
114282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:38:150.6820:26:05110.6820.6810.681
124040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
0:31:370.8330:26:20120.8290.8240.824
133611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams0:32:220.8170:26:26130.8110.8050.805
14G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:36:190.7310:26:32140.7250.7180.718
15505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:35:250.7540:26:42150.7450.7360.736
165Francis JnrPacerW/oSpinJack Chapman0:43:190.6170:26:4316.50.6100.6020.602
173672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan0:32:330.8210:26:4316.50.8110.8010.801
183005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
0:43:350.6370:27:45180.6180.5980.598
193099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
0:36:040.7900:28:29190.7570.7230.723
20446Yellow BoatSabreDaniel Paganella0:47:350.6320:30:04200.6000.5690.548
21V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis0:34:580.8920:31:11210.8470.8030.745
22G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams0:53:120.6800:36:10220.6800.6800.490
417White PointerEtchellsFleming RasmussenDUT0.824

Race 419 Nov 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0:28:500.7910:22:4810.8280.8650.865
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
0:30:340.7710:23:3420.7940.8160.816
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
0:30:080.7870:23:4230.8080.8280.828
42109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll0:31:010.7660:23:4540.7850.8040.804
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis0:28:190.8470:23:5950.8640.8810.881
63125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
0:38:480.6190:24:0160.6310.6430.643
7446Yellow BoatSabreDaniel Paganella0:40:070.6000:24:0470.6110.6220.622
83099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
0:32:420.7570:24:4580.7600.7630.763
93672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan0:30:460.8110:24:5790.8110.8110.811
10505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:33:360.7450:25:01100.7440.7430.743
11625BlueSabreKen Thomas0:43:530.5710:25:03110.5700.5690.569
123880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:29:590.8370:25:05120.8350.8320.832
131590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter0:32:380.7700:25:07130.7680.7650.765
1482GhostDragonJohn Johnson0:33:220.7570:25:15140.7530.7480.748
154040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
0:30:380.8290:25:23150.8220.8140.814
164282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:37:160.6820:25:25160.6760.6690.669
171218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff0:48:540.5240:25:37170.5170.5100.510
18128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman0:39:150.6610:25:56180.6490.6360.636
197008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths0:33:000.8740:28:50190.8300.7870.756
3005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
DNF0.618210.618
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
DUT0.725

Race 526 Nov 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
13005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
0:40:300.6180:25:0110.6310.6440.644
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams0:31:020.8110:25:1020.8260.8400.840
3625BlueSabreKen Thomas0:44:390.5700:25:2730.5770.5840.584
4247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
0:31:470.8080:25:4040.8150.8210.821
51990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
0:32:260.7940:25:4550.7990.8040.804
63880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:30:550.8350:25:4860.8400.8440.844
7417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen0:31:240.8240:25:5270.8280.8310.831
84282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:38:250.6760:25:5880.6780.6790.679
93035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0:31:310.8280:26:0590.8280.8280.828
104040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
0:31:520.8220:26:11100.8210.8190.819
11G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:36:220.7250:26:22110.7210.7170.717
121218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff0:51:020.5170:26:23120.5140.5110.511
13505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:35:370.7440:26:29130.7380.7320.732
141567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0:34:030.7810:26:35140.7740.7660.766
1516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0:35:450.7570:27:03150.7440.7300.730
16448CintraSabreMelody Jefferis0:43:460.6320:27:39160.6140.5960.596
173019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner0:39:190.7160:28:09170.6900.6630.663
18446Yellow BoatSabreDaniel Paganella0:46:550.6110:28:40180.5840.5560.556
19134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell0:29:521.0200:30:27190.9690.9180.873

Race 617 Dec 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner0:23:101.0320:23:5411.0841.1351.182
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
 
0:22:081.1010:24:2221.1561.2111.237
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin0:23:261.0410:24:2331.0931.1451.169
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd0:23:481.0400:24:4541.0921.1441.151
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:36:000.7210:25:5750.7410.7610.761
6342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis0:40:110.6600:26:3160.6710.6810.681
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:36:080.7380:26:4070.7480.7580.758
8625BlueSabreKen Thomas0:46:210.5770:26:4480.5840.5910.591
94282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:39:290.6780:26:4690.6860.6940.694
101751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
0:26:451.0040:26:51101.0141.0241.024
113125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
0:43:250.6310:27:23110.6310.6310.631
123099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
0:36:090.7600:27:28120.7590.7570.757
133035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0:33:330.8280:27:46130.8220.8160.816
141990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
0:34:590.7990:27:57140.7910.7830.783
152109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll0:35:470.7850:28:05150.7750.7650.765
163611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams0:34:020.8260:28:06160.8160.8050.805
17128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman0:43:240.6490:28:10170.6400.6310.631
1814Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey0:40:310.6960:28:1218.50.6860.6760.676
193880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:33:350.8400:28:1218.50.8280.8150.815
20417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen0:34:120.8280:28:19200.8150.8010.801
211567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0:36:390.7740:28:22210.7610.7470.747
223672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan0:36:040.8110:29:15220.7850.7590.759
23446Banana BoatSabreArcher Manuell0:55:030.6320:34:47230.6000.5690.497
1842HoopoeNs14Neil SmithDNS0.743250.743
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
DUT0.815

Race 721 Jan 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:52:090.7410:38:3810.7710.8000.800
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:57:420.6860:39:3420.7050.7230.723
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:53:400.7480:40:0830.7630.7780.778
4128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman1:03:360.6400:40:4240.6480.6560.656
51984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney1:04:520.6320:40:5950.6380.6430.643
614Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey0:59:530.6860:41:0460.6920.6970.697
71590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter0:53:510.7680:41:2170.7720.7750.775
81990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
0:52:220.7910:41:2580.7940.7970.797
9708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis1:03:360.6520:41:2890.6540.6560.656
10247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
0:51:130.8150:41:44100.8150.8150.815
113880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:50:420.8280:41:58110.8260.8230.823
12V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis0:48:490.8640:42:10120.8600.8550.855
133611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams0:51:490.8160:42:16130.8110.8050.805
1436Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett0:59:290.7250:43:07140.7140.7020.702
15417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen0:53:090.8150:43:19150.8000.7850.785
161842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith0:59:590.7430:44:34160.7200.6960.696
17625BlueSabreKen Thomas1:16:470.5840:44:50170.5640.5440.544
1828113Wed WocketTopperNigel Emerson1:16:550.5860:45:04180.5650.5430.543
191406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
0:48:320.9340:45:19190.8970.8600.860
20366Never Too OldSabreLouise South1:16:450.6320:48:30200.6000.5690.544
21870EscapadeNoelex 25Cameron Ritter1:14:200.7250:53:53210.6890.6520.561
2212856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry1:25:570.6770:58:11220.6770.6770.486
1567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert HroudaDUT0.761

Race 828 Jan 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen0:32:220.8000:25:5310.8400.8800.930
21406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
0:30:500.8970:27:3920.9370.9770.977
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
0:34:120.8150:27:5230.8480.8810.881
43880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:34:390.8260:28:3740.8480.8690.869
51830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
 
0:24:501.1560:28:4251.1851.2131.213
61590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter0:37:430.7720:29:0760.7850.7980.798
7128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman0:45:170.6480:29:2070.6570.6650.665
81567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0:38:460.7610:29:3080.7690.7770.777
914Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey0:42:500.6920:29:3890.6980.7030.703
1016Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0:40:010.7440:29:46100.7490.7530.753
111990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
0:37:560.7940:30:07110.7940.7940.794
12505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:39:360.7630:30:12120.7620.7610.761
134282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:43:450.7050:30:50130.6970.6880.688
14G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:40:350.7710:31:17140.7570.7420.742
15134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell0:32:280.9690:31:27150.9490.9280.928
161775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd0:28:571.0920:31:36161.0661.0401.040
17128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang0:54:440.5790:31:41170.5650.5500.550
18101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley0:47:030.6770:31:51180.6590.6400.640
191789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner0:30:191.0840:32:51191.0390.9930.993
20446Yellow BoatSabreMelody Jefferis0:52:440.6320:33:19200.6020.5710.571
2136Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett0:47:070.7140:33:38210.6780.6430.639
22448CintraSabreDaniel Paganella0:53:280.6320:33:47220.6000.5690.563
2312856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry0:55:180.6770:37:26230.6430.6090.545

Race 911 Feb 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
0:25:270.9370:23:5010.9841.0311.044
2134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell0:25:130.9490:23:5520.9961.0441.054
3446Yellow BoatSabreMelody Jefferis0:42:140.6020:25:2530.6160.6290.629
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan0:32:360.7850:25:3540.8000.8150.815
5625BlueSabreKen Thomas0:45:550.5640:25:5350.5720.5790.579
6446Yellow BoatSabreDaniel Paganella0:44:420.5840:26:0660.5890.5940.594
71218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff0:51:430.5140:26:3470.5140.5140.514
8247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
0:33:090.8480:28:0680.8250.8010.801
9505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:37:580.7620:28:5590.7310.7000.700
101990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
0:37:060.7940:29:27100.7550.7160.716
11G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:39:310.7570:29:54110.7190.6810.672
12733MambareNoelex 25Brett Stafford0:42:430.7250:30:58120.6890.6520.622
1336Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett0:57:220.6780:38:53130.6780.6780.463
14128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman1:31:100.6570:59:53140.6570.6570.291
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark JefferisDNF0.860200.860
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn DingeyDNF0.698200.698
12856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen PerryDNF0.643200.643
1804Bills BoatSabreSteve DuffDNF0.631200.631
128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod LangDNF0.565200.565
342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark FrancisDUT0.671

Race 1018 Feb 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
12929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle0:33:360.7430:24:5710.7780.8120.812
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:34:480.7310:25:2620.7580.7840.784
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
0:31:390.8250:26:0630.8440.8620.862
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
0:34:380.7590:26:1740.7740.7880.788
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:36:380.7190:26:2050.7320.7450.745
63672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan0:33:140.8000:26:3560.8110.8210.821
7600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DKPaul Corben0:35:160.7600:26:4870.7670.7740.774
84040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
0:32:480.8210:26:5580.8270.8320.832
93611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams0:33:390.8110:27:1790.8110.8110.811
104282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0:39:220.6970:27:26100.6950.6930.693
113880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:32:310.8480:27:34110.8440.8390.839
123641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll0:45:450.6030:27:35120.6000.5960.596
13128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman0:42:100.6570:27:4213.50.6520.6470.647
141590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940Jenny Holter0:35:180.7850:27:4213.50.7790.7730.773
15502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson0:58:140.4780:27:50150.4740.4690.469
16134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell0:28:210.9960:28:14160.9790.9620.962
17366Never Too OldSabreLouise South0:50:000.6000:30:00170.5730.5460.546
182950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson0:57:530.6170:35:42180.5860.5550.471
990SwiftMinnowSara MelroseRET0.477200.477
417White PointerEtchellsFleming RasmussenDUT0.840

Race 1125 Mar 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell0:17:231.2250:21:1711.2521.2791.279
21218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff0:41:450.5140:21:2720.5240.5330.533
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:29:200.7580:22:1430.7580.7580.758
41406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
0:23:200.9840:22:5740.9690.9530.953
5128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman0:52:390.6520:34:1950.6520.6520.422
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
RET0.695100.695
502Oskar WildMinnowOskar WatkinsonRET0.474100.474
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
DNS0.732100.732
36Time BanditCastle 650Roger BurnettRET0.678100.678

Race 1222 Apr 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
12756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley1:27:570.7161:02:5810.7520.7880.799
2V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis1:16:050.8601:05:2520.8920.9230.923
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
1:18:310.8441:06:1630.8700.8950.895
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:27:330.7581:06:2140.7800.8020.802
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
1:31:440.7321:07:0850.7490.7660.766
614Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey1:37:130.6981:07:5160.7100.7220.722
71567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda1:29:460.7691:09:0170.7760.7820.782
8417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen1:22:190.8401:09:0880.8470.8530.853
9247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
1:23:140.8441:10:1490.8440.8440.844
102109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll1:31:210.7751:10:47100.7720.7690.769
1136Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett1:46:320.6781:12:13110.6690.6590.659
121406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
1:15:500.9691:13:29120.9480.9260.926
13163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff1:46:510.7061:15:26130.6820.6570.657
14342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis1:52:310.6711:15:29140.6480.6240.624
153125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
2:08:200.6311:20:58150.5990.5680.547
161751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
1:21:111.0141:22:19160.9630.9130.865
17366Never Too OldSabreLouise South2:24:410.5731:22:54170.5440.5160.485
181775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd1:18:221.0661:23:32181.0130.9590.896
191789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner1:25:181.0391:28:37190.9870.9350.823
20134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell1:37:390.9791:35:36200.9790.9790.719
48TroppoHaines Hunter SupertrampPeter BoyleDNF1.000241.000
670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin ThomisonDNF1.000241.000
11226MobieHobie 18Neil MaskiellDNS1.000241.000

Race 1329 Apr 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner0:26:140.9870:25:5311.0361.0861.182
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd0:28:041.0130:28:2521.0591.1051.105
32109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll0:37:460.7720:29:093.50.7970.8210.821
42756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley0:38:460.7520:29:093.50.7760.8000.800
5163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff0:44:490.6820:30:3350.6870.6920.692
63880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:35:310.8700:30:5460.8720.8730.873
7G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
0:41:190.7490:30:5670.7500.7500.750
811226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell0:31:001.0000:31:0081.0001.0001.000
91406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
0:33:020.9480:31:1890.9430.9380.938
10V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis0:35:070.8920:31:19100.8880.8830.883
11366Never Too OldSabreLouise South0:57:560.5440:31:30110.5400.5350.535
123125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
0:52:520.5990:31:40120.5930.5860.586
13134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell0:32:350.9790:31:53130.9650.9510.951
141567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0:43:110.7760:33:30140.7470.7180.718
151804Bills BoatSabreSteve Duff0:54:120.6310:34:12150.6020.5720.572
16417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen0:44:040.8470:37:19160.8050.7620.703
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew SayleDNS0.795180.795
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes