SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Oct 2017
Race 2
15 Oct 2017
Race 3
22 Oct 2017
Race 4
22 Oct 2017
Race 5
5 Nov 2017
Race 6
5 Nov 2017
Race 7
19 Nov 2017
Race 8
19 Nov 2017
Race 9
26 Nov 2017
Race 10
26 Nov 2017
Race 11
17 Dec 2017
Race 12
17 Dec 2017
Race 13
21 Jan 2018
Race 14
21 Jan 2018
Race 15
28 Jan 2018
Race 16
28 Jan 2018
Race 17
11 Feb 2018
Race 18
18 Feb 2018
Race 19
18 Feb 2018
Race 20
25 Mar 2018
Race 21
22 Apr 2018
Race 22
29 Apr 2018
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
11122211111111115 (DNC)133 (DNC)1219.0
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams33234310 (DNC)10 (DNC)2322225 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)423 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)50.0
31406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)41119 (DNF)9 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)442228 (DNC)8 (DNC)13362.0
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan223459 (DNF)436 (DNC)6 (DNC)438 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)1343 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)63.0
51990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)666534.54436333338 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)72.5
64040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)3422328 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)213 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)74.0
72109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll555 (DUT)5 (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)54.56 (DNC)6 (DNC)548 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNC)6586.5
83099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
445579 (DNS)766 (DNC)6 (DNC)658 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)67 (DNS)3 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)92.0
9V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis5 (DUT)5 (DUT)7889 (DNF)676 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)555 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNC)4696.0
10163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNC)51107.0
102756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNC)24107.0
122929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)553 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)112.0
139018Card Sharks505Andrew McC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)8710 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)114.0
14335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNS)117.0
151842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith8 (DUT)8 (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNS)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)67 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)118.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Oct 2017
Race 2
15 Oct 2017
Race 3
22 Oct 2017
Race 4
22 Oct 2017
Race 5
5 Nov 2017
Race 6
5 Nov 2017
Race 7
19 Nov 2017
Race 8
19 Nov 2017
Race 9
26 Nov 2017
Race 10
26 Nov 2017
Race 11
17 Dec 2017
Race 12
17 Dec 2017
Race 13
21 Jan 2018
Race 14
21 Jan 2018
Race 15
28 Jan 2018
Race 16
28 Jan 2018
Race 17
11 Feb 2018
Race 18
18 Feb 2018
Race 19
18 Feb 2018
Race 20
25 Mar 2018
Race 21
22 Apr 2018
Race 22
29 Apr 2018
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
ABN1ABN1ABN31 (DUT)ABNABN1ABN11ABN2ABN21ABN5 (DNS)119.0
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian CollinsABN4ABN3ABN66ABNABN2ABN23ABN7ABN33ABN125 (DNC)23.0
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
ABN12 (DNC)ABN4ABN9 (DNC)2ABNABN3ABN10 (DNC)4ABN3ABN12ABN6 (DNC)35 (DNC)27.0
4417White PointerEtchellsFleming RasmussenABN3ABN9 (DNC)ABN2 (DUT)9 (DNC)ABNABN5ABN56ABN1ABN7 (DNC)2 (DUT)ABN6 (DNC)5332.0
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
ABN2ABN7ABN44ABNABN6ABN35ABN6ABN7 (DNC)5ABN5 (RET)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)39.0
63035LongnoseAdams 13Frank NottABN12 (DNC)ABN5ABN21ABNABN4ABN411 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)42.0
71590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny HolterABN10ABN6ABN9 (DNC)5ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)2ABN5ABN7 (DNC)6ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)51.0
81567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert HroudaABN6ABN9 (DNC)ABN59 (DNC)ABNABN7ABN811 (DNC)ABN8ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)4253.0
982GhostDragonJohn JohnsonABN5ABN9 (DNC)ABN13ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)54.0
1014Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn DingeyABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN78ABN4ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)65 (DNC)60.0
117008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David GriffithsABN9ABN2ABN9 (DNC)7ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)63.0
1236Time BanditCastle 650 Roger BurnettABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)7ABN10ABN58 (DNC)ABN5 (RET)75 (DNC)64.0
13342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark FrancisABN8ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN611 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)85 (DNC)66.0
14600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul CorbenABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)4ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)70.0
145RaptorCastle 550 Ron PeelABN7ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)70.0
1416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David HomewoodABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN8ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN9ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)70.0
17733MambareNoelex 25 Brett StaffordABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN48 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)71.0
18870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron RitterABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)9ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)72.0
183019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod GardinerABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)72.0
20G189NutmegEndeavour 24D WilliamsABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN8 (DNF)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)73.0
2048TroppoHaines Hunter SupertrampPeter BoyleABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)10 (DNF)5 (DNC)73.0
22542TremolinoEtchellsMike SowaABN12 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN? (DUT)ABN10 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)74.0
29 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Oct 2017
Race 2
15 Oct 2017
Race 3
22 Oct 2017
Race 4
22 Oct 2017
Race 5
5 Nov 2017
Race 6
5 Nov 2017
Race 7
19 Nov 2017
Race 8
19 Nov 2017
Race 9
26 Nov 2017
Race 10
26 Nov 2017
Race 11
17 Dec 2017
Race 12
17 Dec 2017
Race 13
21 Jan 2018
Race 14
21 Jan 2018
Race 15
28 Jan 2018
Race 16
28 Jan 2018
Race 17
11 Feb 2018
Race 18
18 Feb 2018
Race 19
18 Feb 2018
Race 20
25 Mar 2018
Race 21
22 Apr 2018
Race 22
29 Apr 2018
Score
1128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman13336 (DNC)5 (DNC)447 (DNC)7 (DNC)32331213324 (DNC)5 (DNC)45.0
21218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff6 (DNC)6 (DNC)116 (DNC)5 (DNC)11116 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)28 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)60.0
33125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
325 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)237 (DNC)7 (DNC)1110 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)1270.0
444XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4232536 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)4348 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)72.0
5625BlueSabreKen Thomas6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)31554523768 (DNC)7 (DNC)58 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)75.0
63005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)22237 (DNF)7 (DNC)226 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)80.0
7128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang445 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)425410 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)84.0
844XSabre (AS)SabreMelody Jefferis6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)346 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)37 (DNC)38 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)86.0
9366Never Too OldSabreLouise South6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)658 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)445 (DNC)2388.0
103641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)115 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)89.0
101984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)118 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)89.0
122950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell215 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)578 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)90.0
12502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNF)224 (RET)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)90.0
14101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)2111 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)91.0
1512856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)846510 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)95.0
16708Deadly Chicken125Mark Francis6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)29 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)97.0
162950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)555 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)97.0
185Francis JnrPacerW/oSpinJack Chapman6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)98.0
191804Bills BoatSabreMelody Jefferis6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)199.0
19446Banana BoatSabreArcher Manuell6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)4410 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)99.0
21990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNS)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)101.0
27 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Oct 2017
Race 2
15 Oct 2017
Race 3
22 Oct 2017
Race 4
22 Oct 2017
Race 5
5 Nov 2017
Race 6
5 Nov 2017
Race 7
19 Nov 2017
Race 8
19 Nov 2017
Race 9
26 Nov 2017
Race 10
26 Nov 2017
Race 11
17 Dec 2017
Race 12
17 Dec 2017
Race 13
21 Jan 2018
Race 14
21 Jan 2018
Race 15
28 Jan 2018
Race 16
28 Jan 2018
Race 17
11 Feb 2018
Race 18
18 Feb 2018
Race 19
18 Feb 2018
Race 20
25 Mar 2018
Race 21
22 Apr 2018
Race 22
29 Apr 2018
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)1112ABNABN3 (DNC)2 (DNC)153 (DNC)ABN113 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)25.0
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner3 (DNC)3 (DNC)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)21ABNABN3 (DNC)2 (DNC)313 (DNC)ABN323 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)3227.0
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN3 (DNC)2 (DNC)423 (DNC)ABN233 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)1132.0
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
113333ABNABN3 (DNC)2 (DNC)543 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)26 (DNC)33.0
5134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN12 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1ABN4411ABN3 (DNC)4335.0
61790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin3 (DNC)3 (DNC)225 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN3 (DNC)2 (DNC)233 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)37.0
7873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN3 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN18 (DNC)6 (DNC)47.0
711226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN3 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)7 (DNS)447.0
9670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN3 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)7 (DNF)6 (DNC)49.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 115 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:53:460:49:191
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:54:340:50:032
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:54:410:50:103
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:55:310:50:564
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.500:56:100:52:445
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis DUT
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:46:190:40:371
22950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell130.000:54:140:41:432
33125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.000:51:240:41:473
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.500:51:230:43:214

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
79.000:57:191:12:331

Race 215 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:50:090:46:001
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:51:410:47:252
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:51:440:47:273
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:53:140:48:504
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.500:53:110:49:565
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis DUT
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:43:381:33:24-2.31
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:49:161:35:14-2.32
3417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:31:101:38:010.03
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:42:211:38:25-2.34
582GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.001:46:401:39:410.05
61567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda0.8251:40:441:41:10-2.36
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6752:03:331:41:31-2.37
8342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.7251:54:401:43:350.08
97008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths0.8951:33:221:44:070.09
101590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.8251:41:201:44:100.010

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell130.000:48:050:36:591
23125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.000:45:560:37:202
3128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:44:050:38:403
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.500:46:590:39:384

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
79.000:49:001:02:011

Race 322 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:56:350:51:541
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:57:290:52:442
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:57:320:52:473
41406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:51:320:53:244
53099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:59:450:54:495
61990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.001:00:200:55:516
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:53:310:58:107
89018Card Sharks505Andrew McC97.500:58:321:00:028
2109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.501:04:080:38:031
23005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:50:330:41:052
3128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:51:390:45:183

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
75.000:52:461:10:211
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.000:54:331:10:502
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
79.001:06:371:24:193
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner DUT

Race 422 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:45:320:47:111
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:51:400:47:242
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:53:000:48:373
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:53:520:49:254
53099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:55:250:50:505
61990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:55:380:51:306
79018Card Sharks505Andrew McC97.500:53:290:54:517
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:51:250:55:538
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith108.00DNS10
2109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:44:531:34:31-2.31
27008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths0.8951:28:091:36:03-2.32
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:41:541:37:59-2.33
4247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.001:34:231:39:09-2.34
53035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.001:41:211:43:08-2.35
61590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.8251:42:471:43:14-2.36
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:00:081:44:43-2.37

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.501:00:250:35:511
23005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:44:500:36:272
3128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:45:220:39:473

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
75.000:45:241:00:321
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.000:49:581:04:532
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
79.001:06:091:23:443
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner DUT

Race 55 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:39:170:40:421
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:45:520:42:042
34040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.000:46:130:42:243
43611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:47:180:43:234
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:47:250:43:305
61990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:49:130:45:346
73099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:51:410:47:257
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:55:060:59:538

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15Francis JnrPacerW/oSpinJack Chapman130.000:43:190:33:191
23005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:43:350:35:262
3625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:45:360:35:543
444XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:47:350:37:284

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
75.000:34:560:46:341
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.000:36:090:48:122
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
79.000:45:550:58:073

Race 65 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:37:460:39:081
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:43:580:40:202
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:44:460:41:043
44040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.000:45:310:41:454
51990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:46:540:43:255
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00DNS9
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00DNF9
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.001:28:371:22:490.01
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.001:23:041:26:310.02
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:37:181:27:41-2.33
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:42:191:29:11-2.34
51567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda0.8251:29:311:29:54-2.35
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:33:251:31:560.06
G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams118.00DNF8
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:43:270:34:121
244XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:44:240:34:572
33005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:44:230:36:053

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.000:35:230:47:101
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
75.000:36:150:48:202
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
79.000:42:290:53:463

Race 719 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:42:340:39:031
24040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.000:43:160:39:412
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:43:000:39:483
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:43:550:40:174
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.500:44:320:41:485
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:39:000:42:236
73099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:46:500:42:587
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.50DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.001:09:111:12:040.01
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.001:09:081:12:37-2.32
382GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.001:18:011:12:540.03
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:24:121:13:23-2.34
51590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.8251:13:541:14:13-2.35
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:17:161:14:18-2.36
77008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths0.8951:11:261:17:50-2.37
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:48:540:29:011
23125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.000:38:480:31:322
344XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:40:070:31:353
4128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:39:150:34:254
5625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:43:530:34:335
3005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.00DNF7

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 819 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:45:590:42:111
24040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.000:46:310:42:402
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:48:140:44:153
41990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:49:490:46:074.5
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.500:49:070:46:074.5
63099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:50:290:46:186
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:56:071:00:597
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.50DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:50:290:29:571
244XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:42:100:33:122
33125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.000:42:580:34:553
4128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:40:220:35:244
5625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:45:330:35:525

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 926 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:46:040:42:151
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:46:540:43:012
34040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.000:47:480:43:513
41990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:49:070:45:284

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:51:020:30:171
23005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:40:300:32:552
344XSabre (AS)SabreMelody Jefferis127.000:43:460:34:273
4625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:44:390:35:094
544XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:46:550:36:565

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.501:05:001:28:261

Race 1026 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:54:270:49:571
24040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.000:55:530:51:162
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:56:430:52:023
41990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:58:210:54:014

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:55:031:43:41-2.31
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:49:101:47:260.02
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.001:46:011:51:22-2.33
43035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.001:47:191:51:470.04
5417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:44:171:52:080.05
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:09:241:55:270.06
71567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda0.8251:58:591:59:30-2.37
816Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.101:59:052:00:090.08
93019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner0.7162:20:032:02:04-2.39
542TremolinoEtchellsMike Sowa DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.501:04:550:38:311
23005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:49:570:40:362
344XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:52:290:41:193
444XSabre (AS)SabreMelody Jefferis127.000:53:420:42:174
5625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:58:590:46:265

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1117 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:48:350:44:341
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:49:100:45:062
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:50:510:47:053
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:51:540:47:364
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.500:51:190:48:115
63099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:52:350:48:146

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.000:43:520:35:391
2625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:46:210:36:292
3128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:43:240:38:043
4446Banana BoatSabreArcher Manuell127.000:55:030:43:204

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
75.000:39:310:52:411
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.000:40:520:53:042
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.000:40:210:53:483
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.000:42:480:55:354
51751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
79.000:47:130:59:465

Race 1217 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:45:420:41:551
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:45:540:42:062
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:46:470:42:553
42109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.500:47:190:44:254
53099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:49:020:44:595
61990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:49:010:45:236

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:34:391:25:18-2.31
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:29:471:28:220.02
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:42:321:29:22-2.33
43035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.001:26:351:30:110.04
5417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:25:591:30:19-2.35
6342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.7251:42:261:32:320.06
714Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.201:44:381:33:150.07
81567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda0.8251:37:191:37:44-2.38

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.000:40:230:32:491
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:41:300:36:242
3625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:46:210:36:293
4446Banana BoatSabreArcher Manuell127.000:54:450:43:064

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.000:36:200:48:261
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.000:37:260:48:362
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.000:39:010:50:403
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
79.000:41:050:52:004
51830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
75.000:41:140:54:585

Race 1321 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:59:530:54:561
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.001:01:430:56:372
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.001:03:030:58:223
41406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:56:360:58:394
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:56:131:01:065
61842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith108.001:10:371:05:236

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:37:291:27:51-2.31
21590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.8251:33:101:33:34-2.32
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:36:001:34:290.03
4247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.001:30:271:35:01-2.34
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:51:481:37:27-2.35
6417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:42:451:47:56-2.36
736Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett0.7252:00:591:49:180.07
814Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.202:06:581:53:090.08
9870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron Ritter0.7252:26:002:11:540.09

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.000:54:520:43:121
2708Deadly Chicken125Mark Francis123.000:53:360:43:342
3128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:53:250:46:513
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.500:57:290:48:304
52950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell130.001:07:250:51:515
6366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.001:06:450:52:336
7625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.001:06:470:52:357
812856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry118.501:15:571:04:058

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:51:461:10:251

Race 1421 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:36:410:33:391
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:37:010:33:572
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:38:110:35:213
41406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:36:240:37:434
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:35:070:38:105

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.000:41:530:32:581
2128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.500:45:080:38:052
3128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:45:140:39:403
412856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry118.500:47:440:40:164
5366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.000:56:520:44:465
6625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.001:01:520:48:426
72950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell130.001:04:520:49:537

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1528 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:51:340:47:181
21406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:46:020:47:422
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:55:440:51:363

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:23:551:30:140.01
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:40:391:30:42-2.32
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.001:27:421:32:07-2.33
414Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.201:46:371:32:50-2.34
51590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.8251:32:491:33:13-2.35
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:46:581:33:14-2.36
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:38:131:36:400.07
81567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda0.8251:39:111:39:37-2.38
916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.101:45:051:46:020.09
1036Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett0.7252:09:121:54:02-2.310

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:45:170:39:431
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.000:47:030:40:542
344XSabre (AS)SabreMelody Jefferis127.000:52:440:41:313
444XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:53:280:42:064
5128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.500:54:440:46:115
612856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry118.501:48:231:31:276

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
75.500:42:460:56:381
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.000:51:291:06:512
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner79.000:53:441:08:013
4134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:57:221:18:034

Race 1628 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:43:070:39:331
21406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:40:420:42:102
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:48:290:44:533

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.000:37:430:32:471
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:40:230:35:252
344XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:45:180:35:403
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.500:44:400:37:414
512856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry118.500:45:300:38:235

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
75.500:36:100:47:541
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner79.000:40:210:51:042
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd82.500:44:330:54:003
4134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:45:251:01:474

Race 1711 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:32:360:29:541
21406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:37:380:38:592
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.000:54:290:50:263

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.001:22:191:26:28-2.31
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:38:191:28:36-2.32
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:31:461:30:190.03
4733MambareNoelex 25 Brett Stafford0.7251:49:201:38:460.04
536Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett0.7252:18:462:02:28-2.35

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:31:100:27:201
21218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:51:430:30:412
344XSabre (AS)SabreMelody Jefferis127.000:42:140:33:153
444XSabre (DP)SabreDaniel Paganella127.000:44:140:34:494
5625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.000:45:550:36:095
12856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry118.50DNF10
128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.50DNF10
502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson168.50DNF10
1804Bills BoatSabreMelody Jefferis127.00DNF10

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:49:321:07:231

Race 1818 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:47:590:44:011
24040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.000:48:430:44:412
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:48:480:44:463
43611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:49:160:45:114
52929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.000:48:570:45:195
63099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.000:50:400:46:296

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:39:421:29:51-2.31
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.001:28:251:32:53-2.32
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:36:151:34:440.03
4600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben0.7601:40:541:35:330.04
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:49:531:35:47-2.35
61590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter0.8251:35:291:35:54-2.36
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.000:45:450:34:231
2502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson168.500:58:140:34:332
3128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:42:100:36:593
4366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.000:50:000:39:224
52950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson130.000:57:530:44:315
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50DNF7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:52:121:11:011

Race 1918 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.000:46:510:42:581
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:47:200:43:252
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:47:410:43:443
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:48:380:44:374
52929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.000:48:150:44:405
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00DNS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.000:44:450:33:381
2502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson168.500:58:100:34:312
3128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:41:100:36:063
4366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.000:48:480:38:254
52950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson130.000:53:250:41:055
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50DNS7

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2025 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:33:020:34:131

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.600:43:550:43:130.01
36Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett0.725RET-2.35
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.716RET-2.35
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.40DNS-2.35

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:41:450:24:461
2128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.000:52:390:46:112
502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson168.50RET4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell65.500:34:050:52:021

Race 2122 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.001:18:311:12:021
22756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley112.001:27:571:18:312
31406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.501:15:501:18:353
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.001:16:051:22:424
5163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.001:46:511:25:285
62109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.501:31:211:25:466

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:50:441:39:48-2.31
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.601:47:531:46:110.02
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.001:42:261:47:36-2.33
41567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda0.8251:48:491:49:17-2.34
5417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:42:011:49:410.05
614Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.202:07:181:53:270.06
736Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett0.7252:20:172:03:49-2.37
8342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.7252:26:142:12:060.08
48TroppoHaines Hunter SupertrampPeter Boyle1.000DNF10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.002:08:201:44:201
2366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.002:24:411:53:552

Division 4, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd82.501:18:221:34:591
21751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
82.501:21:111:38:242
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.001:25:181:53:443
4134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.501:37:392:12:514
11226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell0.000DNS7
670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison0.000DNF7

Race 2229 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.000:44:490:35:511
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:53:050:48:422
31406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.500:48:420:50:283
42756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley112.000:57:050:50:584
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.500:56:190:52:525
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:53:000:57:366
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.00DNS8

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.401:18:101:10:27-2.31
21567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda0.8251:21:081:21:29-2.32
3417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:21:331:27:410.03

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11804Bills BoatSabreMelody Jefferis127.000:54:120:42:401
23125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.000:52:520:42:582
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.000:57:560:45:373

Division 4, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd82.500:53:381:05:001
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.000:52:381:10:102
3134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.501:01:011:23:013
411226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell0.0001:00:5010:08:204
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes