SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Short Series 2017-2018

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
15 Oct 2017
Race 3
29 Oct 2017
Race 4
12 Nov 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2018
Race 6
25 Feb 2018
Race 8
29 Apr 2018
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC32 (DUT)143211.0
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner13427 (DNC)313.0
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole46 (DNC)8 (DNC)122 (DUT)15.0
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)34121.0
4AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster2428 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.0
69Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin518 (DNC)64 (DUT)6 (DNC)22.0
76028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner7 (DNC)6 (DNC)38 (DNC)16 (DNC)23.0
8C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy7 (DNC)6 (DNC)55 (DUT)5425.0
9452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee7 (DNC)268 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)28.0
10SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)57 (DNC)6 (DNC)31.0
11243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11Noelex 25 7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11Boomerang 20 DK 7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys CantwellRGYC7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
116CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
111519BartleyHartley 16 Bart NewmanRGYC7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
1123RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
112081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11007OctopussyClubman 8 7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
1118LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11Sonata 8 Robert Balding7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan7 (DNC)6 (DNC)? (DUT)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11Castle 650 Glenn Kewish7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
118Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
111117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11Sabre 22 Paul Webster7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
1149OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
1144DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
11G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 215 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:02:320:47:121.0000:47:1211.0361.072
2AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7471:09:310:51:550.9750:50:3720.9881.000
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:11:560:52:090.9990:52:0630.9860.972
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:14:120:53:470.9990:53:4440.9710.942
59Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6351:30:500:57:401.0070:58:0550.9390.871
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01071.010
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98470.984
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98670.986
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97670.976
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96170.961
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.96770.967
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96670.966
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.98370.983
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97470.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94970.949
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.97270.972
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05171.051
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00371.003
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98770.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95970.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86570.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99370.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90670.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89970.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91470.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98170.981
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94770.947

Race 329 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
19Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6350:43:100:27:240.9390:25:4411.0261.113
2452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6000:48:040:28:500.9930:28:3820.9971.000
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7550:36:380:27:391.0360:28:3931.0180.999
4AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7470:40:360:30:190.9880:29:5740.9720.956
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98760.987
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97460.974
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.98360.983
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96660.966
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.96760.967
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96160.961
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97660.976
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98660.986
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98460.984
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01061.010
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94960.949
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.97260.972
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05161.051
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00361.003
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98760.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95960.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89060.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86560.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95560.955
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90660.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87960.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89960.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91460.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98160.981
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC0.97160.971
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94760.947
795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish DUT0.986

Race 412 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7252:05:011:30:380.9861:29:2211.0051.023
2AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7472:05:541:34:020.9721:31:2420.9861.000
36028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.8801:48:051:35:060.9671:31:5830.9810.994
440Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:59:481:30:261.0181:32:0441.0060.993
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:52:581:34:120.9831:32:3650.9850.987
6452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6002:38:411:35:120.9971:34:5560.9800.963
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98480.984
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98680.986
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97680.976
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01081.010
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96180.961
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC1.02681.026
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00081.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96680.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97480.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98780.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94980.949
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.97280.972
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05181.051
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00081.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98780.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95980.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89080.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86580.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95580.955
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90680.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87980.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00081.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89980.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91480.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98180.981
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC0.97180.971
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94780.947
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan DUT1.003

Race 54 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:43:581:15:220.9711:13:1110.9891.006
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:36:571:13:111.0061:13:3821.0031.000
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:44:351:15:490.9721:13:4230.9860.999
4795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:43:121:14:491.0051:15:1140.9920.979
5SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.6302:23:541:30:390.8901:20:4150.9020.913
69Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6352:04:341:19:061.0261:21:0960.9670.907
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98180.981
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98780.987
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01081.010
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98480.984
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98680.986
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97680.976
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.98680.986
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.98180.981
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00081.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96680.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97480.974
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96180.961
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94980.949
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91480.914
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05181.051
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00081.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00381.003
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98780.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95980.959
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86580.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95580.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.98080.980
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90680.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87980.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00081.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89980.899
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94780.947
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy DUT0.985

Race 625 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
16028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.8801:01:570:54:310.9810:53:2811.0041.027
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:16:360:55:320.9890:54:5520.9951.000
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:17:440:56:210.9920:55:5430.9870.982
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:21:370:59:100.9860:58:2040.9640.941
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:12:061:00:070.9850:59:1350.9560.927
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97470.974
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96670.966
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.98670.986
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96170.961
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97670.976
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98670.986
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98470.984
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01071.010
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94970.949
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94770.947
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05171.051
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00371.003
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98770.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95970.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.90270.902
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86570.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.98070.980
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90670.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89970.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91470.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98170.981
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00371.003
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin DUT0.967

Race 829 Apr 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7252:21:081:42:190.9641:38:3810.9861.007
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7252:18:531:40:410.9871:39:2220.9941.000
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7552:13:341:40:501.0031:41:0830.9930.983
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8342:10:361:48:550.9561:44:0740.9550.954
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91460.914
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98760.987
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98160.981
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.01061.010
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC0.98460.984
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC0.98660.986
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC0.97660.976
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.98660.986
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00461.004
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC0.96760.967
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96660.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97460.974
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94960.949
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89960.899
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96160.961
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05161.051
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00361.003
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98760.987
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95960.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.90260.902
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86560.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95560.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.98060.980
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90660.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87960.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94760.947
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole DUT0.995
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes