SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
Trophy Race 4/11/2017

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Nov 2017
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd11.0
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott22.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony33.0
41723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter5 (DNF)5.0
4 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Nov 2017
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke11.0
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
22.0
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg33.0
4795SabreBernard Young44.0
52079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
55.0
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
66.0
7680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis11 (DNF)11.0
74PacerEwan Watson11 (DNF)11.0
71414SwashbucklerSabreDennis Scammell11 (DNF)11.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Nov 2017
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell11.0
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell22.0
2 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Nov 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 14 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.51:17:151:33:381
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.51:18:151:34:502
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:19:211:36:103
1723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter80.0DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.01:22:171:16:111
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.01:22:261:16:192
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.51:32:341:18:063
4795SabreBernard Young127.01:39:361:18:254
52079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.01:26:471:20:215
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.01:29:481:23:086
680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.5DNF11
4PacerEwan Watson129.8DNF11
1414SwashbucklerSabreDennis Scammell127.0DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.21:25:391:13:061
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.21:35:541:21:512

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes