SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rhyll Yacht Club
Swan Bay 17/18

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSB1
4 Nov 2017
SB2
19 Nov 2017
SB3
2 Dec 2017
SB4
16 Dec 2017
SB5
7 Jan 2018
Race 6
14 Jan 2018
SB7
10 Feb 2018
Score
1664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore15 (DNC)1ABN15 (DNC)11119.0
2508SizzlerCorsairRoss Kenneally
  Michelle Moon
52ABN15 (DNC)215 (DNC)327.0
3612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey215 (DNC)ABN415 (DNC)15 (DNC)238.0
401Sea DuctionCorsairR/D Flatters15 (DNC)4ABN3415 (DNC)15 (DNC)41.0
5476JuicedImpulseBrad Legg115 (DNC)ABN215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)48.0
5663ITEM 2ImpulseRoss Kenneally15 (DNC)15 (DNC)ABN115 (DNC)215 (DNC)48.0
7404ImpulseKerry Moore415 (DNC)ABN15 (DNC)315 (DNC)15 (DNC)52.0
8134CalinectesCorsairNoel Mc Cracken15 (DNC)15 (DNC)ABN6 (DNF)15 (DNC)4 (DNF)15 (DNC)55.0
9180RoundyCorsairWesley Moore315 (DNC)ABN15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)63.0
9648ImpulseKayla Gilchrist15 (DNC)3ABN15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)63.0
1101Sea DuctionCorsairBrad Legg15 (DNC)15 (DNC)ABN15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)464.0
12700TBAImpulseBen Johnston15 (DNC)15 (DNC)ABN15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)565.0
1349394420Ross Fraser15 (DNC)7 (DNF)ABN15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)67.0
13670It MuzbeImpulseMurray Gilchrist15 (DNC)7 (DNF)ABN15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)67.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSB1
4 Nov 2017
SB2
19 Nov 2017
SB3
2 Dec 2017
SB4
16 Dec 2017
SB5
7 Jan 2018
Race 6
14 Jan 2018
SB7
10 Feb 2018
Score
1290SabreAndrew Cook13 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)113 (DNC)9.0
216069Mirror Gunter RigNoel Mc Cracken3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)23 (DNC)3 (DNC)14.0
2 entrants.    

SB14 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1476JuicedImpulseBrad Legg118.50:35:290:29:561
2612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey118.50:37:340:31:422
3180RoundyCorsairWesley Moore119.50:38:360:32:183
4404ImpulseKerry Moore118.50:38:490:32:454
5508SizzlerCorsairRoss Kenneally
  Michelle Moon
119.50:39:410:33:125

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290SabreAndrew Cook127.00:28:350:22:301

SB219 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore118.50:35:340:30:001
2508SizzlerCorsairRoss Kenneally
  Michelle Moon
119.50:37:220:31:162
3648ImpulseKayla Gilchrist118.50:37:540:31:593
401Sea DuctionCorsairR/D Flatters119.50:40:400:34:014
49394420Ross Fraser112.0DNF7
670It MuzbeImpulseMurray Gilchrist118.5DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

SB32 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

SB416 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1663ITEM 2ImpulseRoss Kenneally118.50:39:480:33:351
2476JuicedImpulseBrad Legg118.50:48:420:41:052
301Sea DuctionCorsairR/D Flatters119.50:52:120:43:403
4612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey118.50:52:140:44:044
134CalinectesCorsairNoel Mc Cracken119.5DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

SB57 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore118.50:33:570:28:391
2508SizzlerCorsairRoss Kenneally
  Michelle Moon
119.50:37:320:31:242
3404ImpulseKerry Moore118.50:37:470:31:533
401Sea DuctionCorsairR/D Flatters119.50:43:340:36:274

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290SabreAndrew Cook127.00:28:240:22:211
216069Mirror Gunter RigNoel Mc Cracken143.00:34:150:23:572

Race 614 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore118.50:42:120:35:361
2663ITEM 2ImpulseRoss Kenneally118.50:42:390:35:592
134CalinectesCorsairNoel Mc Cracken119.5DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290SabreAndrew Cook127.00:45:180:35:401

SB710 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1664ITEM 1ImpulseWesley Moore118.50:30:060:25:241
2612RhyllisticImpulseMark Membrey118.50:33:160:28:042
3508SizzlerCorsairRoss Kenneally
  Michelle Moon
119.50:34:080:28:333
401Sea DuctionCorsairBrad Legg119.50:36:420:30:424
5700TBAImpulseBen Johnston0.0000:30:085:01:205

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes