SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Commodores Cup 2017/2018
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

Series scores

1 Monohulls < 120 YS - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
14 Oct 2017
Race 3
18 Nov 2017
Race 4
18 Nov 2017
Race 5
20 Jan 2018
Race 6
20 Jan 2018
Race 7
7 Apr 2018
Race 8
7 Apr 2018
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram1111129 (DNC)9 (DNC)7.0
22080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
229 (DNC)9 (DNC)212110.0
3167028FritzLaserFred Ackland9 (DNC)9 (DNC)2234 (DNF)1214.0
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard44339 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)32.0
5383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson55449 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)36.0
6139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd339 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)38.0
7196424PhotonicLaserNick Ackland9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)34 (DNF)43.0
81829White NoizeTasarG Stone
  D Stone
669 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)48.0
8 entrants.    

2 Monohulls => 120 YS - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
14 Oct 2017
Race 3
18 Nov 2017
Race 4
18 Nov 2017
Race 5
20 Jan 2018
Race 6
20 Jan 2018
Race 7
7 Apr 2018
Race 8
7 Apr 2018
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace112211358.0
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith2210 (DNC)10 (DNC)23 (DNF)2314.0
3165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
43334 (DNF)10 (DNC)77 (DNF)24.0
43191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)42.0
41653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1142.0
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4246.0
71844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin3410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)47.0
8Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)5449.0
91526ThunderSabreMark Barber10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)610 (DNC)56.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

3 Catamarans => 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
14 Oct 2017
Race 3
18 Nov 2017
Race 4
18 Nov 2017
Race 5
20 Jan 2018
Race 6
20 Jan 2018
Race 7
7 Apr 2018
Race 8
7 Apr 2018
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
112129 (DNC)3310.0
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)16 (DNF)321215.0
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
444254 (DNF)2117.0
4305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell329 (DNC)9 (DNC)49 (DNC)4426.0
5198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
2336 (DNF)7 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)30.0
61781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)119 (DNC)9 (DNC)38.0
7183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson6 (DNF)9 (DNC)539 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)41.0
8006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNF)547.0
8 entrants.    

4 Catamarans < 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
14 Oct 2017
Race 3
18 Nov 2017
Race 4
18 Nov 2017
Race 5
20 Jan 2018
Race 6
20 Jan 2018
Race 7
7 Apr 2018
Race 8
7 Apr 2018
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram111115 (DNC)116.0
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer2225 (DNC)3 (DNF)5 (DNC)2314.0
32142AcesPaper TigerPeter Robinson5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3225.0
463150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton35 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)28.0
4 entrants.    

5 Novice - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2017
Race 2
14 Oct 2017
Race 3
18 Nov 2017
Race 4
18 Nov 2017
Race 5
20 Jan 2018
Race 6
20 Jan 2018
Race 7
7 Apr 2018
Race 8
7 Apr 2018
Score
1701VivaneauSabreGail Veal21225 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)13.0
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra5 (DNC)5 (DNC)113 (DNF)5 (DNC)3 (DNF)5 (DNC)18.0
3709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr125 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)23.0
42874Barnacle Bill125Rachel Lagiakos
  Matt Devers
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)26.0
4 entrants.    

Race 114 Oct 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

1 Monohulls < 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:44:000:38:351
22080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
108.00:42:290:39:202
3139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.50:47:390:40:123
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:48:170:42:214
5383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.50:51:320:43:295
61829White NoizeTasarG Stone
  D Stone
108.00:49:060:45:276

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:47:100:37:081
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:47:310:37:242
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:51:160:40:223
4165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:52:140:40:584

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:38:460:53:061
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:34:430:53:242
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:41:150:53:553
459Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:51:501:19:444
183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.5DNF6

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:34:540:38:591
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:38:430:42:182
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.50:42:020:45:563

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:31:420:24:571
2701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:33:030:26:012

Race 214 Oct 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

1 Monohulls < 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:58:060:50:571
22080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
108.00:55:060:51:012
3139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.51:02:060:52:243
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.01:02:300:54:494
5383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.51:09:110:58:235
61829White NoizeTasarG Stone
  D Stone
108.01:08:571:03:506

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.01:03:010:49:371
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.01:03:290:49:592
3165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.51:10:370:55:233
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.01:10:330:55:334

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:48:281:06:231
2305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:51:271:07:152
3198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:44:011:07:433
459Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:53:491:22:474

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:49:180:55:051
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:50:590:55:432

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:54:230:42:491
2709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:55:130:43:282

Race 318 Nov 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

1 Monohulls < 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:48:450:42:451
2167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.00:50:030:43:542
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:53:290:46:543
4383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.50:56:070:47:214

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:46:510:38:051
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:55:340:43:452
3165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.51:01:580:48:363

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:37:190:57:241
239Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:42:460:58:352
3198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:38:540:59:503
459Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:40:231:02:074
5183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.50:47:551:02:385

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:34:050:38:041
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:41:580:45:512

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.01:01:480:48:391
2701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.01:01:510:48:422

Race 418 Nov 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

1 Monohulls < 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.01:10:151:01:371
2167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.01:12:531:03:562
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.01:18:341:08:553
4383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.51:23:441:10:394

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:48:490:39:411
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.01:02:040:48:522
3165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.51:11:240:56:003

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:54:181:14:231
259Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:49:401:16:242
3183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.51:05:041:25:033
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.0DNF6
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.0DNF6

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:54:091:00:301

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.01:06:300:52:211
2701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.01:09:420:54:522

Race 520 Jan 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

1 Monohulls < 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:37:020:32:291
22080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
108.00:35:210:32:432
3167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.00:40:430:35:433
139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.5DNF5

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:37:510:29:481
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:38:550:30:382
165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.5DNF4

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:33:400:40:481
239Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:30:590:42:262
381AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:28:430:44:103
4305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:34:300:45:054
559Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:34:100:52:335
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.0DNF7

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:31:120:34:511
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.5DNF3

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12874Barnacle Bill125Rachel Lagiakos
  Matt Devers
123.00:39:050:31:461
350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.0DNF3

Race 620 Jan 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

1 Monohulls < 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
108.00:34:410:32:061
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:38:430:33:572
167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.0DNF4

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:37:130:29:181
1991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.0DNF3

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:30:280:36:551
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:30:150:46:322
59Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.0DNF4

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 77 Apr 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

1 Monohulls < 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.00:33:430:29:341
22080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
108.00:33:290:31:002
3196424PhotonicLaserNick Ackland114.00:36:540:32:223

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.00:36:040:28:231
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:38:220:30:122
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:39:420:31:153
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:39:540:31:174
5Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:41:300:32:325
61526ThunderSabreMark Barber127.00:42:280:33:266
7165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:43:450:34:187

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:29:410:45:401
259Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:30:200:46:402
339Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:34:220:47:043
4305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:36:400:47:554
006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
73.0DNF6

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:29:550:33:251
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:37:190:40:472
32142AcesPaper TigerPeter Robinson93.00:39:470:42:463

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:44:230:34:561
350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.0DNF3

Race 87 Apr 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AYC

1 Monohulls < 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12080Go The DistanceTasarShawn Buckner
  Trent Buckner
108.00:44:280:41:101
2167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.00:48:080:42:132
196424PhotonicLaserNick Ackland114.0DNF4

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.00:31:400:24:561
22977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:37:140:29:122
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:38:460:30:313
4Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:38:560:30:324
51873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:52:110:41:055
165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.5DNF7

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:34:570:53:461
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:35:330:54:412
339Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:40:510:55:573
4305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:43:560:57:254
5006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
73.00:54:411:14:545

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:39:330:44:111
22142AcesPaper TigerPeter Robinson93.00:46:000:49:272
360116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:48:060:52:343

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes