SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Dec 2017
Race 2
9 Dec 2017
Race 3
9 Dec 2017
Race 4
9 Dec 2017
Race 5
9 Dec 2017
Race 6
9 Dec 2017
Race 7
9 Dec 2017
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland1111114 (DNF)5.0
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl24 (DNC)4 (DNC)24 (DNC)4 (DNC)113.0
32434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)224 (DNF)16.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Dec 2017
Race 2
9 Dec 2017
Race 3
9 Dec 2017
Race 4
9 Dec 2017
Race 5
9 Dec 2017
Race 6
9 Dec 2017
Race 7
9 Dec 2017
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl16 (DNC)6 (DNC)31117.0
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James6 (DNC)16 (DNC)12239.0
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett6 (DNC)2153 (DUT)3 (DUT)6 (DNC)14.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)22 (DUT)2 (DUT)214.0
5119940rLaser RadialEmma Conway6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4336 (DNC)22.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Dec 2017
Race 2
9 Dec 2017
Race 3
9 Dec 2017
Race 4
9 Dec 2017
Race 5
9 Dec 2017
Race 6
9 Dec 2017
Race 7
9 Dec 2017
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown1311 (DUT)1315.0
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland11 (DNC)111 (DNC)13128.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge11 (DNC)211 (DNC)2 (DUT)22513.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat342466316.0
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad411 (DNC)11 (DNC)244620.0
66421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski211 (DNC)11 (DNC)555421.0
7305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood3 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)311 (DNC)11 (DNC)3 (DUT)31.0
8WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips? (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)? (DUT)55.0
10 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Dec 2017
Race 2
9 Dec 2017
Race 3
9 Dec 2017
Race 4
9 Dec 2017
Race 5
9 Dec 2017
Race 6
9 Dec 2017
Race 7
9 Dec 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 19 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:29:290:35:441
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.00:30:440:40:582

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:48:250:40:511

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5700:59:150:33:461
26421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:57:050:36:322
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:58:350:37:263
4164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:01:290:39:214
305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood DUT
WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 29 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:45:550:55:391

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:12:051:00:491
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:22:451:10:382

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:24:281:01:021
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:24:031:07:142
36681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5701:36:541:08:493
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:31:101:12:354

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 39 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:19:150:23:201

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:40:310:27:451

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5700:44:320:25:231
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:45:350:29:072

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 49 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.51:10:231:25:181
21746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.01:14:101:38:532

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:49:371:32:301
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:52:121:34:412
3161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:58:261:39:563
4119940rLaser RadialEmma Conway118.52:03:121:43:584
53103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6852:03:391:45:325

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:59:011:26:011
2164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:58:591:34:532
3305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood0.6352:04:011:38:073
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6392:05:561:40:164
56421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6402:06:561:41:135
6681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown DUT
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 59 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:35:350:43:071
22434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway87.50:47:210:54:062

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:46:320:39:161
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:48:350:40:592
3119940rLaser RadialEmma Conway118.50:53:510:45:263
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT
3103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5701:00:000:42:371
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:54:200:43:282
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:00:310:43:443
4164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:56:100:44:474
56421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:56:210:44:565
6121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:57:160:45:366

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 69 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:40:590:49:401
22434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway87.50:54:001:01:422

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:57:180:48:211
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:59:370:50:182
3119940rLaser RadialEmma Conway118.51:05:250:55:123
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT
3103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:08:210:49:241
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:02:290:49:592
36681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5701:12:240:51:253
4164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:07:270:53:474
56421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:10:170:56:035
6121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:10:530:56:266

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 79 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.00:29:350:39:261
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.5DNF4
2434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway87.5DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:47:010:39:401
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:49:440:41:582
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:50:370:42:423

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5700:58:390:41:391
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:57:410:41:412
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:56:160:44:483
46421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:57:320:45:534
51249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:59:120:47:215
6164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:02:340:49:536
305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood DUT
WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes