SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Dec 2017
Race 2
9 Dec 2017
Race 3
9 Dec 2017
Race 4
9 Dec 2017
Race 5
9 Dec 2017
Race 6
9 Dec 2017
Race 7
9 Dec 2017
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland1111111 (DUT)5.0
26225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hillehad5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3225 (DNC)17.0
32434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)22.0
41746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl5 (DUT)5 (DNF)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25.0
4 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Dec 2017
Race 2
9 Dec 2017
Race 3
9 Dec 2017
Race 4
9 Dec 2017
Race 5
9 Dec 2017
Race 6
9 Dec 2017
Race 7
9 Dec 2017
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl21121216.0
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright12212127.0
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett4434337 (DNC)17.0
424999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James37 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)319.0
5119940rLaser RadialEmma Conway7 (DNC)347 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)28.0
6623CorsairTim 7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)37 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)31.0
6 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Dec 2017
Race 2
9 Dec 2017
Race 3
9 Dec 2017
Race 4
9 Dec 2017
Race 5
9 Dec 2017
Race 6
9 Dec 2017
Race 7
9 Dec 2017
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland12112211 (DNC)7.0
26681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown11 (DNC)3431111 (DNC)12.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge11 (DNF)1211 (DNC)3411 (DNC)21.0
36421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski11 (DNC)634 (DUT)5311 (DNC)21.0
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat411 (DNC)4 (DUT)4411 (DNC)11 (DNC)27.0
6164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad34611 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)35.0
7WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips211 (DNC)11 (DNC)211 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)37.0
8305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood11 (DNC)5511 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)43.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Dec 2017
Race 2
9 Dec 2017
Race 3
9 Dec 2017
Race 4
9 Dec 2017
Race 5
9 Dec 2017
Race 6
9 Dec 2017
Race 7
9 Dec 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 19 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:31:310:38:121
1746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:49:400:41:541
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:50:350:42:412
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:53:100:44:523
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:00:160:51:264

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:59:500:43:141
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:03:380:45:352
3164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:03:080:50:213
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:03:580:50:564
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNF11

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 29 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:30:440:37:151
1746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.0DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:41:490:35:171
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:41:510:35:192
3119940rLaser RadialEmma Conway118.50:44:280:37:313
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:50:050:42:454

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:42:230:33:541
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:53:160:38:292
36681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5700:54:220:38:363
4164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:53:430:42:504
5305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood0.6350:54:110:42:525
66421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:53:550:42:596

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 39 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:26:100:31:431
1746sMosquito Sloop + SpinC McColl75.0DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:41:410:35:101
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:42:350:35:562
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:43:320:37:093
4119940rLaser RadialEmma Conway118.50:57:100:48:144

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:44:120:31:561
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:42:480:34:142
36421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:45:060:35:583
46681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5700:50:430:36:014
5305Hartley 16Megan Hazelwood0.6350:46:260:36:445
6164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6400:47:210:37:456
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 49 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.51:03:041:16:261
22434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway87.51:22:561:34:462
36225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hillehad87.01:23:221:35:493

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:28:321:14:421
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:29:231:15:252
3623CorsairTim 119.51:35:351:19:593
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:40:431:25:584

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:46:231:01:421
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:50:091:03:202
36681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5701:53:401:04:473
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:43:311:06:084
6421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 59 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:25:050:30:241
26225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hillehad87.00:37:490:43:282

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:43:150:36:291
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:43:360:36:472
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:50:440:43:183
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5700:48:430:34:361
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:49:440:35:562
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:45:540:36:433
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:46:190:36:524
56421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:50:360:40:215

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 69 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland82.50:18:110:22:021
26225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hillehad87.00:25:340:29:232

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:23:170:19:381
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:23:200:19:412
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:25:470:22:003
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16681FarrgoFarr 5000Mervyn Brown0.5700:26:590:19:091
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:27:130:19:402
36421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:28:470:22:573
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:29:160:23:244

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 79 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:49:340:41:491
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:51:320:43:292
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:52:140:44:043

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes