SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Christmas Aggregate

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Dec 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Race 4
13 Jan 2018
Race 5
13 Jan 2018
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
11 (DUT)1 (DUT)114.0
221HartleyTs16Darren Hocking
  C Conn
24 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)10.0
31617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones4 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)16.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Dec 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Race 4
13 Jan 2018
Race 5
13 Jan 2018
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan1 (DUT)11225.0
27FinnMax Fry129 (DNF)339.0
3373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss23 (DUT)3 (DUT)5412.0
4692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)1120.0
552356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)279 (DNC)27.0
6564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6529.0
7526BubblyImpulseDavid Wilson9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)49 (DNC)31.0
852356Knot Drowning Waving420Mabel Kean
  Andrew Kean
9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)633.0
8 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Dec 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Race 4
13 Jan 2018
Race 5
13 Jan 2018
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks4 (DNC)11226.0
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
4 (DNC)24 (DNF)118.0
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
4 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)16.0
3 entrants.    

- Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Dec 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Race 4
13 Jan 2018
Race 5
13 Jan 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Dec 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Race 4
13 Jan 2018
Race 5
13 Jan 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 123 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.00:54:430:43:461
221HartleyTs16Darren Hocking
  C Conn
125.00:59:570:47:572
1617Grey AreaSabreHarvey Jones127.0DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17FinnMax Fry112.01:01:580:55:191
2373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.51:07:390:57:052
262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
68.0DNF4

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 26 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.00:38:250:34:181
27FinnMax Fry112.00:39:020:34:512
52356Knot Drowning Waving420Mabel Kean
  Andrew Kean
115.0DNF9
373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.00:45:280:48:531
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.00:33:000:50:462

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 36 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.00:36:390:32:431
252356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
115.00:46:270:40:232
7FinnMax Fry112.0DNF9
373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.00:43:430:47:001
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.0DNF4

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 413 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.00:41:380:33:181
21HartleyTs16Darren Hocking
  C Conn
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:46:360:39:191
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.00:46:140:41:162
37FinnMax Fry112.00:46:280:41:293
4526BubblyImpulseDavid Wilson118.50:52:210:44:104
5373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.50:52:510:44:355
6564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock118.50:55:090:46:326
752356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
115.00:58:590:51:177

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.00:36:040:55:291
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.00:54:220:58:272

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 513 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.00:45:210:36:161
21HartleyTs16Darren Hocking
  C Conn
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:53:180:44:581
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.00:50:320:45:072
37FinnMax Fry112.00:51:170:45:473
4373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.50:56:040:47:184
5564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock118.51:03:410:53:445
652356Knot Drowning Waving420Mabel Kean
  Andrew Kean
115.01:07:190:58:326

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.00:42:411:05:401
21010 / 3100AeroticatPaper Tiger (2017)Glenn Weeks93.01:10:301:15:482

, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes