SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Australia Day Trophy

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2018
Score
13099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
11.0
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
22.0
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
33.0
41830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
 
44.0
51775Karma CatMosquito CatTim Shepperd55.0
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SKChris Avery
  Lesley Avery
66.0
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis77.0
8CL923Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith88.0
914Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey99.0
10870EscapadeNoelex 25Cameron Ritter1010.0
11342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis1111.0
12128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman1212.0
13M25SireneMacGregor 26Nick Eremia1313.0
14128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang1414.0
15134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell1515.0
161032WetaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (GRP)Robert Harper1616.0
17G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams1717.0
181406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
55 (RET)55.0
18M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague55 (DNF)55.0
19 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 126 Jan 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.01:35:291:27:361
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.01:36:161:29:082
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:37:451:30:103
41830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
 
75.51:09:221:31:524
51775Karma CatMosquito CatTim Shepperd82.51:18:061:34:405
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SKChris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:50:261:38:316
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.01:30:451:38:387
8CL923Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith0.7281:54:311:43:538
914Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.21:57:261:44:399
10870EscapadeNoelex 25Cameron Ritter0.7252:00:171:48:4010
11342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis0.7252:01:511:50:0511
12128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.02:06:081:50:3812
13M25SireneMacGregor 26Nick Eremia121.02:14:261:51:0613
14128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang118.52:19:121:57:2814
15134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell82.01:40:072:02:0515
161032WetaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (GRP)Robert Harper86.01:54:272:13:0416
17G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams118.02:37:122:13:1317
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.5RET55
M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague110.0DNF55
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes