SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Easter Regatta 2012

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
1222Magic MarineF18Greg Goodall
  Brett Goodall
1312138.0
2Aus163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
22334212.0
3336TNTTaipan 4.9 CatTom Cobden41255416.0
4250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
3444310 (DNF)18.0
5961The Boat RackAClassStuart Scott10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)12124.0
6Aus260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise5510 (DNC)610 (DNC)531.0
7608GrizabellaAClassJohn Hanby6810 (DNF)10 (DNS)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)44.0
7674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald7710 (DNF)10 (DNS)10 (DNC)10 (DNS)44.0
9229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche10 (DNC)610 (DNF)10 (DNS)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)46.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge1113137.0
21520Air ApparentMosquitoG Hyde16 (DNF)5224215.0
31792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson42547419.0
41808Grey MatterMosquito 54362620.0
51794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Anthony Warren-Smith
611915122.0
6112136Don't Screw The CrewHobie 16Georgia Warren-Myers
  Alisanne Green
261276526.0
71802Totally...MosquitoTom FloydBEYC8848316 (DNF)31.0
8112134Hell RaiserHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Rosie Phelan
33135816 (DNF)32.0
91640RebelArrowMara Chachs16 (DNC)969916 (DNF)49.0
10297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams771016 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNF)56.0
11326BobcatDolphinBob Roache912716 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNF)60.0
12282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Gabrie16 (DNF)10816 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNF)66.0
13305White WingsDolphinTed Roache16 (DNF)131116 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNF)72.0
141673Send ItArrowKegan Dull1016 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)74.0
151422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter16 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNS)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.0

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
11104Little BoatsArafuraDavid Chachs2 (DNC)111115.0

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
109MagicFormula15Lindsay Irwin1121115.0
2V10AllenFormula15Jim Scott
  Ross Setford
321227 (DNF)10.0
3007Mr BondFormula15M Wiley
 
23333213.0
403FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell45546321.0
5001MdotFormula15Colin Wiley
  S Klinberg
54455422.0
604RocketFormula15Julian Jorgensen
  Michael Johnson
7 (DNF)7 (DNC)67 (DNS)47 (DNS)31.0

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw1513122 (DNS)11.0
22591Suit Of LightsTasarChas Thompson
  Patrick Thompson
341029119.0
2Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan612610419.0
42788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
53857222.0
5538Mad DogImpulseMike Howell211392723.0
69Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey4978322 (DNS)31.0
72781Chaos TheoryTasarPeter Bulka
  Lisa Saint-John
17261822 (DNS)34.0
8594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn22 (DNC)15944638.0
92243TasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
10613711539.0
1014970Mono SyndromeFireballAndrew Martin
  Darren Powell
97151112342.0
11421Limited EditionImpulseSilke Schwartz1112414522 (DNF)46.0
12601ParamourImpulseKirsten Zadow7181110622 (DNC)52.0
13556Mayhem145Bill Manning
  Mick Mitic
141712131422 (DNF)70.0
14603MagicImpulse 131916151322 (DNF)76.0
15Aus75Big Noddy PlanFinnAndrew Pollard22 (DNC)8522 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)79.0
161975Pinch HitterTasarTrever Gurr
  Brendan Chaplin
  Robyn Vize
12101422 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNF)80.0
17Aus233LongbeardFinnBrian Reynolds81622 (DNC)22 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)90.0
17620Albert RossImpulsePeter Knight15211722 (DNS)1522 (DNS)90.0
19203FinnMarkTeasdale 22 (DNC)1422 (DNC)1222 (DNC)22 (DNC)92.0
20600ImpulseStephen Neville16201822 (DNF)22 (DNF)22 (DNC)98.0
21Aus21WashedFinnDarren Hocking22 (DNC)1322 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)101.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
12733ChaddywagonPacerPhil Chadwick
  Emily Chadwick
1112115.0
22636White EaglePacerCampbell Myles
  Patrick Myles
2221413 (DNC)11.0
31590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin337112217.0
4202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr13 (DNC)7373424.0
51535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough54836725.0
5179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann45665525.0
72806Hi StepperPacerEmma Martin
  Claire Martin
86558630.0
8132538Complete ChaosLaser 4.7Luke Martin79949332.0
9199243Tip RatLaserTim Waller6848713 (DNC)33.0
10101435Laser 4.7Bianca Carter91010913 (DNS)13 (DNC)51.0
111222ChipawaySabrePeter Chipperfield101111101013 (DNC)52.0
12193897Laser 4.7Georgia Scott1113 (DNC)1213 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNS)62.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
1Aus645HavacatOptimistHarison Sly5 (DNC)111115.0
24497JoeySabotJack Chadwick122225 (DNF)9.0
37952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr5 (DNF)33335 (DNC)17.0
41097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin5 (DNC)445 (DNS)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)23.0

Division 8 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
1580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford
  David Gawdron
44311211.0
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon121438 (DNF)11.0
1579KwitchabichenCobra
 
33422111.0
4581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon252348 (DNF)16.0
5573AceCobraStuart Scott
  Michelle Scott
8 (DNF)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNS)33.0
6576FoghornCobraDerin Thornhill568 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)35.0
7569HellsineCobraPeter Casey
  Adam Casey
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNF)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)40.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 9 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Apr 2012
Race 2
7 Apr 2012
Race 3
7 Apr 2012
Race 4
8 Apr 2012
Race 5
8 Apr 2012
Race 6
9 Apr 2012
Score
1Aus7Flying DutchmanEdward Cox
  Peter Bevis
1121316.0
2Aus33Lupercus 60Flying DutchmanIan McCrossin
  Douglas Rawson-Harris
22331411.0
331Circus OZFlying DutchmanStewart Edger
  James Maskell
55522216.0
437@eFlying DutchmanMatthew Mitchell
  Kim MacDonald
6415410 (DNC)20.0
4AUS001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanSteve Houden
  Andrew McCowan
43466320.0
6Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels3764510 (DNC)25.0
7Aus9RedemptionFlying DutchmanMichael Nolan
  Matthew Moore
7687710 (DNC)35.0
8Aus322MistyFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Mick Floyd
98798537.0
9363MagicFlying DutchmanTom Luitjes
  Noel Whitaker
8998910 (DNC)43.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 16 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1222Magic MarineF18Greg Goodall
  Brett Goodall
69.01:08:531:39:501
2Aus163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
73.51:17:001:44:462
3250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
69.01:13:061:45:573
4336TNTTaipan 4.9 CatTom Cobden76.51:22:201:47:384
5Aus260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise76.51:23:191:48:555
6608GrizabellaAClassJohn Hanby70.51:22:051:56:266
7674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald70.51:22:161:56:417
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNC10
961The Boat RackAClassStuart Scott70.5DNC10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge84.01:09:311:22:451
2112136Don't Screw The CrewHobie 16Georgia Warren-Myers
  Alisanne Green
82.51:10:181:25:132
3112134Hell RaiserHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Rosie Phelan
82.51:11:571:27:133
41792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson84.01:13:201:27:184
51808Grey MatterMosquito 84.01:15:051:29:235
61794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Anthony Warren-Smith
84.01:15:441:30:106
7297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.01:17:131:30:517
81802Totally...MosquitoTom Floyd84.01:16:321:31:078
9326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:18:081:31:559
101673Send ItArrowKegan Dull92.01:25:021:32:2610
1520Air ApparentMosquitoG Hyde84.0DNF16
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNF16
305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.0DNF16
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Gabrie85.0DNF16
1640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.0DNC16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1104Little BoatsArafuraDavid Chachs113.0DNC2

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109MagicFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.01:01:361:06:571
2007Mr BondFormula15M Wiley
 
92.01:03:591:09:332
3V10AllenFormula15Jim Scott
  Ross Setford
92.01:13:461:20:113
403FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell92.01:14:521:21:234
5001MdotFormula15Colin Wiley
  S Klinberg
92.01:19:271:26:225
04RocketFormula15Julian Jorgensen
  Michael Johnson
92.0DNF7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.51:31:451:17:261
2538Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.51:34:061:19:252
32591Suit Of LightsTasarChas Thompson
  Patrick Thompson
107.51:25:551:19:553
49Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:31:121:20:214
52788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.51:26:401:20:375
6Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:32:061:21:096
7601ParamourImpulseKirsten Zadow118.51:36:221:21:197
8Aus233LongbeardFinnBrian Reynolds113.51:33:311:22:248
914970Mono SyndromeFireballAndrew Martin
  Darren Powell
101.01:24:001:23:109
102243TasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:29:241:23:1010
11421Limited EditionImpulseSilke Schwartz118.51:39:101:23:4111
121975Pinch HitterTasarTrever Gurr
  Brendan Chaplin
  Robyn Vize
107.51:30:411:24:2112
13603MagicImpulse 118.51:40:281:24:4713
14556Mayhem145Bill Manning
  Mick Mitic
113.01:36:401:25:3314
15620Albert RossImpulsePeter Knight118.51:49:551:32:4515
16600ImpulseStephen Neville118.51:50:441:33:2716
172781Chaos TheoryTasarPeter Bulka
  Lisa Saint-John
107.51:48:471:41:1217
203FinnMarkTeasdale 113.5DNC22
594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.5DNC22
Aus21WashedFinnDarren Hocking113.5DNC22
Aus75Big Noddy PlanFinnAndrew Pollard113.5DNC22

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12733ChaddywagonPacerPhil Chadwick
  Emily Chadwick
127.01:14:110:58:251
22636White EaglePacerCampbell Myles
  Patrick Myles
127.01:17:211:00:542
31590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin126.51:17:421:01:253
4179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.01:13:111:03:054
51535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:21:491:04:415
6199243Tip RatLaserTim Waller113.01:13:201:04:546
7132538Complete ChaosLaser 4.7Luke Martin122.01:21:301:06:487
82806Hi StepperPacerEmma Martin
  Claire Martin
127.01:24:501:06:488
9101435Laser 4.7Bianca Carter122.01:24:271:09:139
101222ChipawaySabrePeter Chipperfield126.51:31:161:12:0910
11193897Laser 4.7Georgia Scott122.01:41:141:22:5911
202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.0DNC13

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14497JoeySabotJack Chadwick160.51:14:560:46:411
7952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr164.0DNF5
1097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.0DNC5
Aus645HavacatOptimistHarison Sly164.0DNC5

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:14:221:28:321
2581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:14:541:29:102
3579KwitchabichenCobra
 
84.01:18:451:33:453
4580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford
  David Gawdron
84.01:19:241:34:314
5576FoghornCobraDerin Thornhill84.01:48:072:08:435
573AceCobraStuart Scott
  Michelle Scott
84.0DNF8
569HellsineCobraPeter Casey
  Adam Casey
84.0DNC8

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus7Flying DutchmanEdward Cox
  Peter Bevis
93.01:08:361:13:461
2Aus33Lupercus 60Flying DutchmanIan McCrossin
  Douglas Rawson-Harris
93.01:09:571:15:132
3Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels93.01:10:011:15:173
4AUS001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanSteve Houden
  Andrew McCowan
93.01:10:281:15:464
531Circus OZFlying DutchmanStewart Edger
  James Maskell
93.01:11:181:16:405
637@eFlying DutchmanMatthew Mitchell
  Kim MacDonald
93.01:12:161:17:426
7Aus9RedemptionFlying DutchmanMichael Nolan
  Matthew Moore
93.01:13:161:18:477
8363MagicFlying DutchmanTom Luitjes
  Noel Whitaker
93.01:18:211:24:158
9Aus322MistyFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Mick Floyd
93.01:20:571:27:039

Race 27 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1336TNTTaipan 4.9 CatTom Cobden76.51:12:441:35:051
2Aus163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
73.51:11:441:37:362
3222Magic MarineF18Greg Goodall
  Brett Goodall
69.01:07:461:38:133
4250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
69.01:07:591:38:324
5Aus260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise76.51:19:451:44:155
6229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.51:20:131:44:526
7674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald70.51:19:141:52:237
8608GrizabellaAClassJohn Hanby70.51:32:042:10:358
961The Boat RackAClassStuart Scott70.5DNC10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge84.01:08:221:21:231
21792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson84.01:10:381:24:052
3112134Hell RaiserHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Rosie Phelan
82.51:09:511:24:403
41808Grey MatterMosquito 84.01:11:481:25:294
51520Air ApparentMosquitoG Hyde84.01:12:171:26:035
6112136Don't Screw The CrewHobie 16Georgia Warren-Myers
  Alisanne Green
82.51:11:251:26:346
7297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.01:15:151:28:327
81802Totally...MosquitoTom Floyd84.01:18:541:33:568
91640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.01:27:321:35:099
10282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Gabrie85.01:22:451:37:2110
111794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Anthony Warren-Smith
84.01:22:131:37:5311
12326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:25:331:40:3912
13305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.01:25:471:40:5513
1673Send ItArrowKegan Dull92.0DNC16
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNC16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11104Little BoatsArafuraDavid Chachs113.01:25:511:15:581

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109MagicFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.00:49:050:53:211
2V10AllenFormula15Jim Scott
  Ross Setford
92.00:49:450:54:052
3007Mr BondFormula15M Wiley
 
92.00:52:150:56:483
4001MdotFormula15Colin Wiley
  S Klinberg
92.01:03:441:09:174
503FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell92.01:05:341:11:165
04RocketFormula15Julian Jorgensen
  Michael Johnson
92.0DNC7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:10:541:02:281
22781Chaos TheoryTasarPeter Bulka
  Lisa Saint-John
107.51:07:151:02:332
32788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.51:07:351:02:523
42591Suit Of LightsTasarChas Thompson
  Patrick Thompson
107.51:09:491:04:574
5596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.51:17:361:05:295
62243TasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:10:331:05:386
714970Mono SyndromeFireballAndrew Martin
  Darren Powell
101.01:07:231:06:437
8Aus75Big Noddy PlanFinnAndrew Pollard113.51:15:551:06:538
99Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:16:151:07:119
101975Pinch HitterTasarTrever Gurr
  Brendan Chaplin
  Robyn Vize
107.51:12:511:07:4610
11538Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.51:20:241:07:5111
12421Limited EditionImpulseSilke Schwartz118.51:21:491:09:0312
13Aus21WashedFinnDarren Hocking113.51:19:461:10:1713
14203FinnMarkTeasdale 113.51:20:071:10:3514
15594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:23:521:10:4615
16Aus233LongbeardFinnBrian Reynolds113.51:21:191:11:3916
17556Mayhem145Bill Manning
  Mick Mitic
113.01:21:091:11:4917
18601ParamourImpulseKirsten Zadow118.51:26:101:12:4318
19603MagicImpulse 118.51:28:531:15:0019
20600ImpulseStephen Neville118.51:31:011:16:4820
21620Albert RossImpulsePeter Knight118.51:31:221:17:0621

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12733ChaddywagonPacerPhil Chadwick
  Emily Chadwick
127.01:03:350:50:041
22636White EaglePacerCampbell Myles
  Patrick Myles
127.01:04:440:50:582
31590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin126.51:07:000:52:583
41535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:07:200:53:144
5179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.01:01:480:53:175
62806Hi StepperPacerEmma Martin
  Claire Martin
127.01:09:110:54:296
7202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:01:540:54:477
8199243Tip RatLaserTim Waller113.01:02:050:54:568
9132538Complete ChaosLaser 4.7Luke Martin122.01:10:250:57:439
10101435Laser 4.7Bianca Carter122.01:17:381:03:3810
111222ChipawaySabrePeter Chipperfield126.51:21:371:04:3111
193897Laser 4.7Georgia Scott122.0DNC13

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus645HavacatOptimistHarison Sly164.00:31:150:19:031
24497JoeySabotJack Chadwick160.50:32:220:20:102
37952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr164.00:39:100:23:533
41097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.00:40:150:24:334

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1573AceCobraStuart Scott
  Michelle Scott
84.01:16:131:30:441
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:18:261:33:222
3579KwitchabichenCobra
 
84.01:20:571:36:223
4580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford
  David Gawdron
84.01:22:501:38:374
5581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:25:141:41:285
6576FoghornCobraDerin Thornhill84.01:55:332:17:346
569HellsineCobraPeter Casey
  Adam Casey
84.0DNC8

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus7Flying DutchmanEdward Cox
  Peter Bevis
93.01:00:171:04:491
2Aus33Lupercus 60Flying DutchmanIan McCrossin
  Douglas Rawson-Harris
93.01:00:331:05:062
3AUS001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanSteve Houden
  Andrew McCowan
93.01:00:541:05:293
437@eFlying DutchmanMatthew Mitchell
  Kim MacDonald
93.01:01:251:06:024
531Circus OZFlying DutchmanStewart Edger
  James Maskell
93.01:02:221:07:045
6Aus9RedemptionFlying DutchmanMichael Nolan
  Matthew Moore
93.01:05:451:10:426
7Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels93.01:06:311:11:317
8Aus322MistyFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Mick Floyd
93.01:07:081:12:118
9363MagicFlying DutchmanTom Luitjes
  Noel Whitaker
93.01:09:051:14:179

Race 37 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1222Magic MarineF18Greg Goodall
  Brett Goodall
69.01:32:072:13:301
2336TNTTaipan 4.9 CatTom Cobden76.51:45:372:18:042
3Aus163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
73.51:46:442:25:133
4250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
69.01:47:332:35:524
Aus260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise76.5DNC10
674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald70.5DNF10
608GrizabellaAClassJohn Hanby70.5DNF10
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNF10
961The Boat RackAClassStuart Scott70.5DNC10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge84.01:28:401:45:331
21520Air ApparentMosquitoG Hyde84.01:29:261:46:282
31808Grey MatterMosquito 84.01:33:321:51:213
41802Totally...MosquitoTom Floyd84.01:37:271:56:014
51792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson84.01:38:031:56:445
61640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.01:54:362:04:346
7326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:46:032:04:467
8282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Gabrie85.01:46:042:04:478
91794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Anthony Warren-Smith
84.01:45:192:05:239
10297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.01:47:172:06:1310
11305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.01:56:012:16:2911
12112136Don't Screw The CrewHobie 16Georgia Warren-Myers
  Alisanne Green
82.51:58:192:23:2512
13112134Hell RaiserHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Rosie Phelan
82.51:58:252:23:3213
1673Send ItArrowKegan Dull92.0DNC16
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNC16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11104Little BoatsArafuraDavid Chachs113.01:57:541:44:201

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1V10AllenFormula15Jim Scott
  Ross Setford
92.01:13:421:20:071
209MagicFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.01:21:481:28:552
3007Mr BondFormula15M Wiley
 
92.01:24:231:31:433
4001MdotFormula15Colin Wiley
  S Klinberg
92.01:29:201:37:064
503FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell92.01:30:201:38:115
604RocketFormula15Julian Jorgensen
  Michael Johnson
92.01:38:421:47:176

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.51:44:431:28:221
2Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:43:181:31:012
3538Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.51:48:401:31:423
4421Limited EditionImpulseSilke Schwartz118.51:48:531:31:534
5Aus75Big Noddy PlanFinnAndrew Pollard113.51:44:181:31:545
62781Chaos TheoryTasarPeter Bulka
  Lisa Saint-John
107.51:39:431:32:466
79Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:45:241:32:527
82788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.51:40:001:33:018
9594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:50:261:33:129
102591Suit Of LightsTasarChas Thompson
  Patrick Thompson
107.51:42:201:35:1210
11601ParamourImpulseKirsten Zadow118.51:53:261:35:4311
12556Mayhem145Bill Manning
  Mick Mitic
113.01:48:221:35:5412
132243TasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:44:141:36:5813
141975Pinch HitterTasarTrever Gurr
  Brendan Chaplin
  Robyn Vize
107.51:44:331:37:1514
1514970Mono SyndromeFireballAndrew Martin
  Darren Powell
101.01:41:161:40:1615
16603MagicImpulse 118.52:02:301:43:2316
17620Albert RossImpulsePeter Knight118.52:06:221:46:3817
18600ImpulseStephen Neville118.52:09:221:49:1018
Aus233LongbeardFinnBrian Reynolds113.5DNC22
203FinnMarkTeasdale 113.5DNC22
Aus21WashedFinnDarren Hocking113.5DNC22

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12733ChaddywagonPacerPhil Chadwick
  Emily Chadwick
127.01:25:481:07:341
22636White EaglePacerCampbell Myles
  Patrick Myles
127.01:25:561:07:402
3202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:21:201:11:593
4199243Tip RatLaserTim Waller113.01:22:361:13:064
52806Hi StepperPacerEmma Martin
  Claire Martin
127.01:33:511:13:545
6179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.01:27:081:15:076
71590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin126.51:36:531:16:357
81535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:38:121:17:388
9132538Complete ChaosLaser 4.7Luke Martin122.01:38:281:20:439
10101435Laser 4.7Bianca Carter122.01:42:061:23:4110
111222ChipawaySabrePeter Chipperfield126.51:46:371:24:1711
12193897Laser 4.7Georgia Scott122.01:44:341:25:4312

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus645HavacatOptimistHarison Sly164.00:31:350:19:151
24497JoeySabotJack Chadwick160.50:32:330:20:172
37952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr164.00:41:220:25:133
41097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.00:53:120:32:264

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:43:532:03:401
2581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:47:142:07:402
3580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford
  David Gawdron
84.01:47:502:08:223
4579KwitchabichenCobra
 
84.01:48:342:09:154
573AceCobraStuart Scott
  Michelle Scott
84.0DNC8
576FoghornCobraDerin Thornhill84.0DNC8
569HellsineCobraPeter Casey
  Adam Casey
84.0DNC8

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
137@eFlying DutchmanMatthew Mitchell
  Kim MacDonald
93.01:19:501:25:511
2Aus7Flying DutchmanEdward Cox
  Peter Bevis
93.01:20:101:26:122
3Aus33Lupercus 60Flying DutchmanIan McCrossin
  Douglas Rawson-Harris
93.01:20:271:26:303
4AUS001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanSteve Houden
  Andrew McCowan
93.01:21:241:27:324
531Circus OZFlying DutchmanStewart Edger
  James Maskell
93.01:21:551:28:055
6Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels93.01:22:441:28:586
7Aus322MistyFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Mick Floyd
93.01:27:031:33:367
8Aus9RedemptionFlying DutchmanMichael Nolan
  Matthew Moore
93.01:30:491:37:398
9363MagicFlying DutchmanTom Luitjes
  Noel Whitaker
93.01:37:501:45:129

Race 48 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961The Boat RackAClassStuart Scott70.50:43:571:02:201
2222Magic MarineF18Greg Goodall
  Brett Goodall
69.00:44:321:04:322
3Aus163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
73.50:50:011:08:033
4250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
69.00:48:311:10:194
5336TNTTaipan 4.9 CatTom Cobden76.50:56:281:13:495
6Aus260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise76.50:57:581:15:466
674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald70.5DNS10
608GrizabellaAClassJohn Hanby70.5DNS10
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Anthony Warren-Smith
84.00:46:000:54:461
21520Air ApparentMosquitoG Hyde84.00:46:330:55:252
31752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge84.00:46:540:55:503
41792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson84.00:47:110:56:104
5112134Hell RaiserHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Rosie Phelan
82.50:46:250:56:165
61808Grey MatterMosquito 84.00:47:340:56:386
7112136Don't Screw The CrewHobie 16Georgia Warren-Myers
  Alisanne Green
82.50:47:390:57:457
81802Totally...MosquitoTom Floyd84.00:50:511:00:328
91640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.00:57:371:02:389
1673Send ItArrowKegan Dull92.0DNC16
297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.0DNC16
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNS16
305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.0DNC16
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Gabrie85.0DNC16
326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.0DNC16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11104Little BoatsArafuraDavid Chachs113.00:48:230:42:491

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109MagicFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.00:33:430:36:391
2V10AllenFormula15Jim Scott
  Ross Setford
92.00:35:250:38:302
3007Mr BondFormula15M Wiley
 
92.00:38:020:41:203
403FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell92.00:45:390:49:374
5001MdotFormula15Colin Wiley
  S Klinberg
92.00:52:260:57:005
04RocketFormula15Julian Jorgensen
  Michael Johnson
92.0DNS7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12781Chaos TheoryTasarPeter Bulka
  Lisa Saint-John
107.50:49:020:45:371
22591Suit Of LightsTasarChas Thompson
  Patrick Thompson
107.50:50:210:46:502
3596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.50:55:400:46:593
4594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.50:55:420:47:004
52788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.50:50:330:47:015
6Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.50:53:480:47:246
72243TasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.50:51:200:47:457
89Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.50:54:140:47:478
9538Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.50:56:400:47:499
10601ParamourImpulseKirsten Zadow118.50:57:320:48:3310
1114970Mono SyndromeFireballAndrew Martin
  Darren Powell
101.00:49:550:49:2511
12203FinnMarkTeasdale 113.50:57:140:50:2612
13556Mayhem145Bill Manning
  Mick Mitic
113.00:57:000:50:2713
14421Limited EditionImpulseSilke Schwartz118.51:03:050:53:1414
15603MagicImpulse 118.51:06:150:55:5415
Aus21WashedFinnDarren Hocking113.5DNC22
600ImpulseStephen Neville118.5DNF22
620Albert RossImpulsePeter Knight118.5DNS22
Aus233LongbeardFinnBrian Reynolds113.5DNS22
1975Pinch HitterTasarTrever Gurr
  Brendan Chaplin
  Robyn Vize
107.5DNC22
Aus75Big Noddy PlanFinnAndrew Pollard113.5DNS22

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12636White EaglePacerCampbell Myles
  Patrick Myles
127.00:46:580:36:591
22733ChaddywagonPacerPhil Chadwick
  Emily Chadwick
127.00:47:220:37:182
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.50:49:300:39:083
4132538Complete ChaosLaser 4.7Luke Martin122.00:47:490:39:124
52806Hi StepperPacerEmma Martin
  Claire Martin
127.00:50:180:39:365
6179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.00:46:170:39:546
7202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.00:45:090:39:577
8199243Tip RatLaserTim Waller113.00:46:080:40:508
9101435Laser 4.7Bianca Carter122.00:52:310:43:039
101222ChipawaySabrePeter Chipperfield126.50:56:160:44:2910
111590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin126.537:21:0029:31:3211
193897Laser 4.7Georgia Scott122.0DNS13

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus645HavacatOptimistHarison Sly164.00:25:010:15:151
24497JoeySabotJack Chadwick160.50:26:490:16:422
37952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr164.00:31:220:19:083
1097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.0DNS5

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford
  David Gawdron
84.00:50:301:00:071
2579KwitchabichenCobra
 
84.00:52:171:02:152
3581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.00:53:441:03:583
4574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.00:54:201:04:414
573AceCobraStuart Scott
  Michelle Scott
84.0DNC8
576FoghornCobraDerin Thornhill84.0DNC8
569HellsineCobraPeter Casey
  Adam Casey
84.0DNF8

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus7Flying DutchmanEdward Cox
  Peter Bevis
93.00:37:170:40:051
231Circus OZFlying DutchmanStewart Edger
  James Maskell
93.00:39:080:42:052
3Aus33Lupercus 60Flying DutchmanIan McCrossin
  Douglas Rawson-Harris
93.00:40:030:43:043
4Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels93.00:40:050:43:064
537@eFlying DutchmanMatthew Mitchell
  Kim MacDonald
93.00:41:210:44:285
6AUS001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanSteve Houden
  Andrew McCowan
93.00:41:450:44:546
7Aus9RedemptionFlying DutchmanMichael Nolan
  Matthew Moore
93.00:42:230:45:347
8363MagicFlying DutchmanTom Luitjes
  Noel Whitaker
93.00:45:450:49:128
9Aus322MistyFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Mick Floyd
93.00:46:240:49:549

Race 58 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1222Magic MarineF18Greg Goodall
  Brett Goodall
69.00:46:231:07:131
2961The Boat RackAClassStuart Scott70.50:47:451:07:442
3250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
69.00:50:191:12:553
4Aus163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
73.50:53:421:13:044
5336TNTTaipan 4.9 CatTom Cobden76.50:56:301:13:515
Aus260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise76.5DNC10
674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald70.5DNC10
608GrizabellaAClassJohn Hanby70.5DNC10
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNC10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge84.00:49:440:59:121
21808Grey MatterMosquito 84.00:49:570:59:282
31802Totally...MosquitoTom Floyd84.00:50:130:59:473
41520Air ApparentMosquitoG Hyde84.00:50:150:59:494
51794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Anthony Warren-Smith
84.00:50:160:59:505
6112136Don't Screw The CrewHobie 16Georgia Warren-Myers
  Alisanne Green
82.50:50:141:00:536
71792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson84.00:51:111:00:567
8112134Hell RaiserHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Rosie Phelan
82.50:51:241:02:188
91640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.01:00:121:05:269
1673Send ItArrowKegan Dull92.0DNC16
297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.0DNC16
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNC16
305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.0DNC16
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Gabrie85.0DNC16
326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.0DNC16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11104Little BoatsArafuraDavid Chachs113.00:56:380:50:071

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109MagicFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.00:33:060:35:591
2V10AllenFormula15Jim Scott
  Ross Setford
92.00:35:400:38:462
3007Mr BondFormula15M Wiley
 
92.00:38:120:41:313
404RocketFormula15Julian Jorgensen
  Michael Johnson
92.00:43:460:47:344
5001MdotFormula15Colin Wiley
  S Klinberg
92.00:44:030:47:535
603FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell92.00:44:220:48:136

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.50:52:120:44:031
2538Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.50:54:090:45:422
39Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.50:52:140:46:013
4594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.50:55:300:46:504
5421Limited EditionImpulseSilke Schwartz118.50:55:500:47:075
6601ParamourImpulseKirsten Zadow118.50:55:520:47:096
72788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.50:50:420:47:107
82781Chaos TheoryTasarPeter Bulka
  Lisa Saint-John
107.50:50:490:47:168
92591Suit Of LightsTasarChas Thompson
  Patrick Thompson
107.50:50:570:47:249
10Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.50:54:250:47:5710
112243TasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.50:52:080:48:3011
1214970Mono SyndromeFireballAndrew Martin
  Darren Powell
101.00:50:140:49:4412
13603MagicImpulse 118.51:00:300:51:0313
14556Mayhem145Bill Manning
  Mick Mitic
113.00:58:280:51:4414
15620Albert RossImpulsePeter Knight118.51:05:520:55:3515
Aus21WashedFinnDarren Hocking113.5DNC22
600ImpulseStephen Neville118.5DNF22
203FinnMarkTeasdale 113.5DNC22
Aus233LongbeardFinnBrian Reynolds113.5DNC22
1975Pinch HitterTasarTrever Gurr
  Brendan Chaplin
  Robyn Vize
107.5DNC22
Aus75Big Noddy PlanFinnAndrew Pollard113.5DNC22

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12733ChaddywagonPacerPhil Chadwick
  Emily Chadwick
127.00:45:410:35:581
21590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin126.50:46:110:36:312
3202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.00:42:080:37:173
42636White EaglePacerCampbell Myles
  Patrick Myles
127.00:47:350:37:284
5179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.00:44:060:38:015
61535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.50:48:060:38:016
7199243Tip RatLaserTim Waller113.00:43:090:38:117
82806Hi StepperPacerEmma Martin
  Claire Martin
127.00:48:400:38:198
9132538Complete ChaosLaser 4.7Luke Martin122.00:47:070:38:379
101222ChipawaySabrePeter Chipperfield126.50:51:190:40:3410
193897Laser 4.7Georgia Scott122.0DNC13
101435Laser 4.7Bianca Carter122.0DNS13

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus645HavacatOptimistHarison Sly164.00:23:000:14:011
24497JoeySabotJack Chadwick160.50:24:100:15:032
37952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr164.00:29:200:17:533
1097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.0DNF5

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford
  David Gawdron
84.00:54:201:04:411
2579KwitchabichenCobra
 
84.00:54:481:05:142
3574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.00:56:021:06:423
4581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.00:56:381:07:254
573AceCobraStuart Scott
  Michelle Scott
84.0DNC8
576FoghornCobraDerin Thornhill84.0DNC8
569HellsineCobraPeter Casey
  Adam Casey
84.0DNS8

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus33Lupercus 60Flying DutchmanIan McCrossin
  Douglas Rawson-Harris
93.00:39:290:42:271
231Circus OZFlying DutchmanStewart Edger
  James Maskell
93.00:39:470:42:472
3Aus7Flying DutchmanEdward Cox
  Peter Bevis
93.00:39:500:42:503
437@eFlying DutchmanMatthew Mitchell
  Kim MacDonald
93.00:40:100:43:114
5Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels93.00:40:580:44:035
6AUS001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanSteve Houden
  Andrew McCowan
93.00:42:190:45:306
7Aus9RedemptionFlying DutchmanMichael Nolan
  Matthew Moore
93.00:45:360:49:027
8Aus322MistyFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Mick Floyd
93.00:48:270:52:068
9363MagicFlying DutchmanTom Luitjes
  Noel Whitaker
93.00:49:440:53:299

Race 69 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961The Boat RackAClassStuart Scott70.50:41:540:59:261
2Aus163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
73.50:44:201:00:192
3222Magic MarineF18Greg Goodall
  Brett Goodall
69.00:43:291:03:013
4336TNTTaipan 4.9 CatTom Cobden76.51:00:071:18:354
5Aus260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise76.51:00:131:18:435
674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald70.5DNS10
608GrizabellaAClassJohn Hanby70.5DNF10
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
69.0DNF10
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Anthony Warren-Smith
84.00:50:481:00:291
21520Air ApparentMosquitoG Hyde84.00:54:541:05:212
31752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge84.00:57:181:08:133
41792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson84.00:57:321:08:304
5112136Don't Screw The CrewHobie 16Georgia Warren-Myers
  Alisanne Green
82.51:00:231:13:125
61808Grey MatterMosquito 84.01:04:111:16:256
1802Totally...MosquitoTom Floyd84.0DNF16
1673Send ItArrowKegan Dull92.0DNC16
297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.0DNF16
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNC16
305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.0DNF16
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Gabrie85.0DNF16
326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.0DNF16
1640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.0DNF16
112134Hell RaiserHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Rosie Phelan
82.5DNF16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11104Little BoatsArafuraDavid Chachs113.01:00:070:53:121

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109MagicFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.00:36:440:39:561
2007Mr BondFormula15M Wiley
 
92.00:43:290:47:162
303FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell92.01:04:461:10:243
4001MdotFormula15Colin Wiley
  S Klinberg
92.023:35:0025:38:034
04RocketFormula15Julian Jorgensen
  Michael Johnson
92.0DNS7
V10AllenFormula15Jim Scott
  Ross Setford
92.0DNF7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591Suit Of LightsTasarChas Thompson
  Patrick Thompson
107.50:54:350:50:471
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.50:55:390:51:462
314970Mono SyndromeFireballAndrew Martin
  Darren Powell
101.00:53:190:52:473
4Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:03:390:56:054
52243TasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:00:460:56:325
6594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:08:300:57:486
7538Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.51:08:390:57:567
596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.5DNS22
Aus21WashedFinnDarren Hocking113.5DNC22
203FinnMarkTeasdale 113.5DNC22
421Limited EditionImpulseSilke Schwartz118.5DNF22
2781Chaos TheoryTasarPeter Bulka
  Lisa Saint-John
107.5DNS22
603MagicImpulse 118.5DNF22
600ImpulseStephen Neville118.5DNC22
9Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.5DNS22
620Albert RossImpulsePeter Knight118.5DNS22
Aus233LongbeardFinnBrian Reynolds113.5DNC22
556Mayhem145Bill Manning
  Mick Mitic
113.0DNF22
1975Pinch HitterTasarTrever Gurr
  Brendan Chaplin
  Robyn Vize
107.5DNF22
601ParamourImpulseKirsten Zadow118.5DNC22
Aus75Big Noddy PlanFinnAndrew Pollard113.5DNC22

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12733ChaddywagonPacerPhil Chadwick
  Emily Chadwick
127.00:52:360:41:251
21590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin126.50:53:330:42:202
3132538Complete ChaosLaser 4.7Luke Martin122.00:57:160:46:563
4202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.00:54:060:47:534
5179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.00:58:070:50:065
62806Hi StepperPacerEmma Martin
  Claire Martin
127.01:04:320:50:496
71535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:04:270:50:577
193897Laser 4.7Georgia Scott122.0DNS13
101435Laser 4.7Bianca Carter122.0DNC13
1222ChipawaySabrePeter Chipperfield126.5DNC13
199243Tip RatLaserTim Waller113.0DNC13
2636White EaglePacerCampbell Myles
  Patrick Myles
127.0DNC13

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus645HavacatOptimistHarison Sly164.00:16:550:10:191
7952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr164.0DNC5
1097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.0DNC5
4497JoeySabotJack Chadwick160.5DNF5

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579KwitchabichenCobra
 
84.00:56:401:07:281
2580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford
  David Gawdron
84.00:56:421:07:302
573AceCobraStuart Scott
  Michelle Scott
84.0DNS8
574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.0DNF8
581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.0DNF8
576FoghornCobraDerin Thornhill84.0DNC8
569HellsineCobraPeter Casey
  Adam Casey
84.0DNS8

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus7Flying DutchmanEdward Cox
  Peter Bevis
93.00:42:330:45:451
231Circus OZFlying DutchmanStewart Edger
  James Maskell
93.00:43:330:46:502
3AUS001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanSteve Houden
  Andrew McCowan
93.00:45:230:48:483
4Aus33Lupercus 60Flying DutchmanIan McCrossin
  Douglas Rawson-Harris
93.00:45:540:49:214
5Aus322MistyFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Mick Floyd
93.00:53:150:57:155
363MagicFlying DutchmanTom Luitjes
  Noel Whitaker
93.0DNC10
Aus9RedemptionFlying DutchmanMichael Nolan
  Matthew Moore
93.0DNC10
Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels93.0DNC10
37@eFlying DutchmanMatthew Mitchell
  Kim MacDonald
93.0DNC10
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes