SailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Easter Regatta 2012
Username
Password

Race 69 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961The Boat RackAClassStuart Scott70.50:41:540:59:261
2Aus163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
73.50:44:201:00:192
3222Magic MarineF18Greg Goodall
  Brett Goodall
69.00:43:291:03:013
4336TNTTaipan 4.9 CatTom Cobden76.51:00:071:18:354
5Aus260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise76.51:00:131:18:435
674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald70.5DNS10
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNF10
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
69.0DNF10
608GrizabellaAClassJohn Hanby70.5DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith
  Anthony Warren-Smith
84.00:50:481:00:291
21520Air ApparentMosquitoG Hyde84.00:54:541:05:212
31752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge84.00:57:181:08:133
41792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson84.00:57:321:08:304
5112136Don't Screw The CrewHobie 16Georgia Warren-Myers
  Alisanne Green
82.51:00:231:13:125
61808Grey MatterMosquito 84.01:04:111:16:256
112134Hell RaiserHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Rosie Phelan
82.5DNF16
1640RebelArrowMara Chachs92.0DNF16
326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.0DNF16
297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.0DNF16
1673Send ItArrowKegan Dull92.0DNC16
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter92.0DNC16
305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.0DNF16
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Gabrie85.0DNF16
1802Totally...MosquitoTom Floyd84.0DNF16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11104Little BoatsArafuraDavid Chachs113.01:00:070:53:121

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109MagicFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.00:36:440:39:561
2007Mr BondFormula15M Wiley
 
92.00:43:290:47:162
303FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell92.01:04:461:10:243
4001MdotFormula15Colin Wiley
  S Klinberg
92.023:35:0025:38:034
04RocketFormula15Julian Jorgensen
  Michael Johnson
92.0DNS7
V10AllenFormula15Jim Scott
  Ross Setford
92.0DNF7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591Suit Of LightsTasarChas Thompson
  Patrick Thompson
107.50:54:350:50:471
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.50:55:390:51:462
314970Mono SyndromeFireballAndrew Martin
  Darren Powell
101.00:53:190:52:473
4Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:03:390:56:054
52243TasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:00:460:56:325
6594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:08:300:57:486
7538Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.51:08:390:57:567
603MagicImpulse 118.5DNF22
Aus75Big Noddy PlanFinnAndrew Pollard113.5DNC22
2781Chaos TheoryTasarPeter Bulka
  Lisa Saint-John
107.5DNS22
421Limited EditionImpulseSilke Schwartz118.5DNF22
Aus21WashedFinnDarren Hocking113.5DNC22
203FinnMarkTeasdale 113.5DNC22
600ImpulseStephen Neville118.5DNC22
1975Pinch HitterTasarTrever Gurr
  Brendan Chaplin
  Robyn Vize
107.5DNF22
601ParamourImpulseKirsten Zadow118.5DNC22
556Mayhem145Bill Manning
  Mick Mitic
113.0DNF22
Aus233LongbeardFinnBrian Reynolds113.5DNC22
596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.5DNS22
620Albert RossImpulsePeter Knight118.5DNS22
9Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.5DNS22

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12733ChaddywagonPacerPhil Chadwick
  Emily Chadwick
127.00:52:360:41:251
21590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin126.50:53:330:42:202
3132538Complete ChaosLaser 4.7Luke Martin122.00:57:160:46:563
4202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.00:54:060:47:534
5179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.00:58:070:50:065
62806Hi StepperPacerEmma Martin
  Claire Martin
127.01:04:320:50:496
71535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:04:270:50:577
2636White EaglePacerCampbell Myles
  Patrick Myles
127.0DNC13
1222ChipawaySabrePeter Chipperfield126.5DNC13
193897Laser 4.7Georgia Scott122.0DNS13
101435Laser 4.7Bianca Carter122.0DNC13
199243Tip RatLaserTim Waller113.0DNC13

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus645HavacatOptimistHarison Sly164.00:16:550:10:191
4497JoeySabotJack Chadwick160.5DNF5
1097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.0DNC5
7952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr164.0DNC5

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579KwitchabichenCobra
 
84.00:56:401:07:281
2580RedbackCobraLaurie Bradford
  David Gawdron
84.00:56:421:07:302
569HellsineCobraPeter Casey
  Adam Casey
84.0DNS8
576FoghornCobraDerin Thornhill84.0DNC8
574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.0DNF8
573AceCobraStuart Scott
  Michelle Scott
84.0DNS8
581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.0DNF8

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus7Flying DutchmanEdward Cox
  Peter Bevis
93.00:42:330:45:451
231Circus OZFlying DutchmanStewart Edger
  James Maskell
93.00:43:330:46:502
3AUS001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanSteve Houden
  Andrew McCowan
93.00:45:230:48:483
4Aus33Lupercus 60Flying DutchmanIan McCrossin
  Douglas Rawson-Harris
93.00:45:540:49:214
5Aus322MistyFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Mick Floyd
93.00:53:150:57:155
37@eFlying DutchmanMatthew Mitchell
  Kim MacDonald
93.0DNC10
Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels93.0DNC10
Aus9RedemptionFlying DutchmanMichael Nolan
  Matthew Moore
93.0DNC10
363MagicFlying DutchmanTom Luitjes
  Noel Whitaker
93.0DNC10
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes