SailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
2018 Autumn Aggregate
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Feb 2018
Race 2
17 Feb 2018
Race 3
26 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Mar 2018
Race 5
7 Apr 2018
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
29 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)121.0
21333Hissing SidHartleyTs16P Behrent
  A O'Brian
19 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)28.0
31452RavinHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorB McMahon
  H McMahon
39 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)30.0
31438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood57 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)30.0
51310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
49 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)31.0
6800WhisperingHartleyTs16T Burke
  Deb
69 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)33.0
721HartleyTs16Darren Hocking
  C Conn
9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)36.0
7000TenHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorAlan Carson
  Ray Eastwood
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)36.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Feb 2018
Race 2
17 Feb 2018
Race 3
26 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Mar 2018
Race 5
7 Apr 2018
Score
17FinnMax Fry214 (DNC)24513.0
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan14 (DNC)14 (DNC)11117.0
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson1114 (DNC)314 (DNF)19.0
4373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss314 (RET)14 (DNF)7 (DUT)327.0
5692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm2 (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)232.0
6526BubblyImpulseDavid Wilson14 (DNC)314 (DNC)514 (DNC)36.0
712765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
14 (DNC)214 (DNC)714 (DNF)37.0
7562SpindriftImpulsePeter Wilcock5414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)37.0
921Black JackFlying DutchmanC Conn
  Darren Hocking
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNF)6438.0
101310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)214 (DNC)44.0
11195BTRContender??? 414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)46.0
12564ZephyrImpulseCharles Bell-Willcock614 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)48.0
1352356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Sasha Muller
714 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)49.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Feb 2018
Race 2
17 Feb 2018
Race 3
26 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Mar 2018
Race 5
7 Apr 2018
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
4 (DNC)1114 (DSQ)7.0
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
14 (DNC)4 (DNF)3 (DUT)4 (DNC)12.0
3582JetstreamA Class (Vintage)Glenn Weeks4 (DNC)24 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNF)14.0
3 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Feb 2018
Race 2
17 Feb 2018
Race 3
26 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Mar 2018
Race 5
7 Apr 2018
Score
0 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes