SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
2018 Autumn Aggregate

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Feb 2018
Race 2
17 Feb 2018
Race 3
26 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Mar 2018
Race 5
7 Apr 2018
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
29 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)121.0
21333Hissing SidHartleyTs16P Behrent
  A O'Brian
19 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)28.0
31452RavinHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorB McMahon
  H McMahon
39 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)30.0
31438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood57 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)30.0
51310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
49 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)31.0
6800WhisperingHartleyTs16T Burke
  Deb
69 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)33.0
721HartleyTs16Darren Hocking
  C Conn
9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)36.0
7000TenHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorAlan Carson
  Ray Eastwood
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)36.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Feb 2018
Race 2
17 Feb 2018
Race 3
26 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Mar 2018
Race 5
7 Apr 2018
Score
17FinnMax Fry214 (DNC)24513.0
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan14 (DNC)14 (DNC)11117.0
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson1114 (DNC)314 (DNF)19.0
4373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss314 (RET)14 (DNF)7 (DUT)327.0
5692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm2 (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)232.0
6526BubblyImpulseDavid Wilson14 (DNC)314 (DNC)514 (DNC)36.0
712765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
14 (DNC)214 (DNC)714 (DNF)37.0
7562SpindriftImpulsePeter Wilcock5414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)37.0
921Black JackFlying DutchmanC Conn
  Darren Hocking
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNF)6438.0
101310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)214 (DNC)44.0
11195BTRContender??? 414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)46.0
12564ZephyrImpulseCharles Bell-Willcock614 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)48.0
1352356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Sasha Muller
714 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)49.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Feb 2018
Race 2
17 Feb 2018
Race 3
26 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Mar 2018
Race 5
7 Apr 2018
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
4 (DNC)1114 (DSQ)7.0
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
14 (DNC)4 (DNF)3 (DUT)4 (DNC)12.0
3582JetstreamA Class (Vintage)Glenn Weeks4 (DNC)24 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNF)14.0
3 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Feb 2018
Race 2
17 Feb 2018
Race 3
26 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Mar 2018
Race 5
7 Apr 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 13 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333Hissing SidHartleyTs16P Behrent
  A O'Brian
125.001:30:091:12:071
21626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.001:30:231:12:182
31452RavinHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorB McMahon
  H McMahon
125.001:31:241:13:073
41310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
125.001:35:241:16:194
51438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood127.001:38:061:17:145
6800WhisperingHartleyTs16T Burke
  Deb
125.001:36:361:17:166
21HartleyTs16Darren Hocking
  C Conn
125.00DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:23:131:10:131
27FinnMax Fry112.001:22:441:13:522
3373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:28:361:14:463
4195BTRContender??? 106.501:23:351:18:284
5562SpindriftImpulsePeter Wilcock118.501:39:391:24:055
6564ZephyrImpulseCharles Bell-Willcock118.501:42:041:26:076
752356Knot Drowning Waving420Andrew Kean
  Sasha Muller
115.001:42:151:28:547
692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
68.001:32:502:16:311

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 217 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:16:071:04:141
212765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:06:561:06:162
3526BubblyImpulseDavid Wilson118.501:24:481:11:333
4562SpindriftImpulsePeter Wilcock118.501:25:561:12:314
373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.50RET14

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:03:581:38:241
2582JetstreamA Class (Vintage)Glenn Weeks71.501:16:571:47:372

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 326 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
000TenHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorAlan Carson
  Ray Eastwood
125.00DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:26:371:17:201
27FinnMax Fry112.001:28:251:18:562
373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.50DNF14
21Black JackFlying DutchmanC Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.00DNF14

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:30:452:19:361
166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
68.00DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 43 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1438AsterixSabreRay Eastwood127.00DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:04:580:58:001
21310FoxHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorMark Teasdale
  Peter Cobden
125.001:14:580:59:582
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:12:361:01:153
47FinnMax Fry112.001:08:451:01:234
5526BubblyImpulseDavid Wilson118.501:18:321:06:165
621Black JackFlying DutchmanC Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.001:01:571:06:366
712765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.001:25:251:24:347
373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.000:50:371:17:521
166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Sally Heathcote
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 57 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.002:30:002:00:001

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:48:271:36:491
2692BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.502:08:051:48:052
3373RicochetImpulsePeter Weiss118.502:25:142:02:333
421Black JackFlying DutchmanC Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.001:54:292:03:064
57FinnMax Fry112.002:28:162:12:225
636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50DNF14
12765Step By StepFireballAndrew Kean
  Mabel Kean
101.00DNF14

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
582JetstreamA Class (Vintage)Glenn Weeks71.50DNF4
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.00DSQ4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes