SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Carrum Sailing Motor Boat Club
Post xmas Series 2017-18

Series scores

Division 1 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
Winter course

28 Jan 2018
Race 2
Winter course

4 Feb 2018
Race 3
Winter course

18 Feb 2018
Race 4
Winter course

25 Apr 2018
Race 5
Winter course

4 Mar 2018
Race 6
Winter course

18 Mar 2018
Race 7
Winter course

25 Mar 2018
Race 8
Winter course

8 Apr 2018
Score
1CS1Bushranger V1Bush Ranger Ray Cole7 (DNC)21ABNABNABNABN111.0
2163CasperCareel 18C Hair7 (DNC)53ABNABNABNABN217.0
3123EskimoCareel 22 L Ian Blencowe7 (DNC)32ABNABNABNABN7 (DNS)19.0
41000FrontlinerNoelex 25 Hugh 7 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)22.0
4CS2Captain MoonliteBush Ranger C Flanagan7 (DNC)44ABNABNABNABN7 (DNF)22.0
6402Magic BusCareel 18R Naughtin7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)28.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 1 Winter course28 Jan 2018

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
CS1Bushranger V1Bush Ranger Ray ColeDNC7
123EskimoCareel 22 L Ian BlencoweDNC7
402Magic BusCareel 18R NaughtinDNC7
CS2Captain MoonliteBush Ranger C FlanaganDNC7
163CasperCareel 18C HairDNC7
1000FrontlinerNoelex 25 Hugh DNC7

Race 2 Winter course4 Feb 2018

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11000FrontlinerNoelex 25 Hugh 1:53:201
2CS1Bushranger V1Bush Ranger Ray Cole1:57:542
3123EskimoCareel 22 L Ian Blencowe2:01:023
4CS2Captain MoonliteBush Ranger C Flanagan2:03:374
5163CasperCareel 18C Hair2:22:285
402Magic BusCareel 18R NaughtinDNC7

Race 3 Winter course18 Feb 2018

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1CS1Bushranger V1Bush Ranger Ray Cole1:49:561
2123EskimoCareel 22 L Ian Blencowe1:56:372
3163CasperCareel 18C Hair1:59:373
4CS2Captain MoonliteBush Ranger C Flanagan2:00:294
402Magic BusCareel 18R NaughtinDNC7
1000FrontlinerNoelex 25 Hugh DNC7

Race 4 Winter course25 Apr 2018

Division 1, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 5 Winter course4 Mar 2018

Division 1, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 6 Winter course18 Mar 2018

Division 1, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 7 Winter course25 Mar 2018

Division 1, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 8 Winter course8 Apr 2018

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1CS1Bushranger V1Bush Ranger Ray Cole1:09:401
2163CasperCareel 18C Hair1:34:172
123EskimoCareel 22 L Ian BlencoweDNS7
402Magic BusCareel 18R NaughtinDNC7
CS2Captain MoonliteBush Ranger C FlanaganDNF7
1000FrontlinerNoelex 25 Hugh DNC7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes