SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
Club Championship 2018

Series scores

1 Sharpie - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Jan 2018
Race 2
20 Jan 2018
Race 3
3 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Feb 2018
Race 5
10 Feb 2018
Race 6
10 Feb 2018
Race 7
17 Feb 2018
Race 8
17 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
7 Apr 2018
Race 11
7 Apr 2018
Race 12
21 Apr 2018
Race 13
21 Apr 2018
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton - M
  Greg Shapcott - M
  Julien Kaun - M
MSC114 (DSQ)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)111111112.0
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols - M
  Nathan Nichols - M
  L McPherson - M
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)132 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNS)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)32.52227.5
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson - M
  L Hollis - F
  A Nichols - M
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)222 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNS)32443329.0
4818Pork SwordSharpieMarc Ablett - M3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)22.56 (DNC)6 (DNC)39.5
5777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell - M3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNS)24 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)43.0
5755$900 BoatSharpieDale Collings - M3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4443.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

2 Tasar, Finn - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Jan 2018
Race 2
20 Jan 2018
Race 3
3 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Feb 2018
Race 5
10 Feb 2018
Race 6
10 Feb 2018
Race 7
17 Feb 2018
Race 8
17 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
7 Apr 2018
Race 11
7 Apr 2018
Race 12
21 Apr 2018
Race 13
21 Apr 2018
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson - M12 (DNC)322 (DNC)2 (DNC)115 (DNC)212218.0
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson - M4 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)1131119.0
3165TIABFinnRussell Newman - M4 (DNC)2 (DNC)232 (DNC)2 (DNC)222445 (DNC)5 (DNC)29.0
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee - F3 (DNF)2 (DNC)442 (DNC)2 (DNC)333323329.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

3 Laser Full - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Jan 2018
Race 2
20 Jan 2018
Race 3
3 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Feb 2018
Race 5
10 Feb 2018
Race 6
10 Feb 2018
Race 7
17 Feb 2018
Race 8
17 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
7 Apr 2018
Race 11
7 Apr 2018
Race 12
21 Apr 2018
Race 13
21 Apr 2018
Score
113Novis InittisLaserDean Kurz - M11112 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (OCS)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)16.0
2184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness - M3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)1222 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)23.0
3159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher - M3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)22 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
3 entrants.    

4 Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Jan 2018
Race 2
20 Jan 2018
Race 3
3 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Feb 2018
Race 5
10 Feb 2018
Race 6
10 Feb 2018
Race 7
17 Feb 2018
Race 8
17 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
7 Apr 2018
Race 11
7 Apr 2018
Race 12
21 Apr 2018
Race 13
21 Apr 2018
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths - M331322111121116.0
2207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member - M1121112225 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)23.0
3194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov - M44324 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3232334.0
4202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager - M225 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)43.0
5103625MojoLaser RadialTrevor Smith - M6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)336 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)3246.0
6167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis - M6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4345 (DNC)5 (DNC)49.0
6 entrants.    

5 Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Jan 2018
Race 2
20 Jan 2018
Race 3
3 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Feb 2018
Race 5
10 Feb 2018
Race 6
10 Feb 2018
Race 7
17 Feb 2018
Race 8
17 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
7 Apr 2018
Race 11
7 Apr 2018
Race 12
21 Apr 2018
Race 13
21 Apr 2018
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White - M2212141 (DUT)1 (DUT)2263320.0
21903YENSID IISabreColin White - M138 (DNC)8 (DNC)221 (DUT)1 (DUT)1532223.0
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder - M34566 (DNC)7 (DNC)224324136.0
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton - M41654533578 (DNF)1441.0
51778EspressoSabreChris Dance - M9 (DNC)7 (DNC)216 (DNC)11 (DUT)1 (DUT)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)51.0
61558JackfishSabreClub Member - M9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)332 (DUT)2 (DUT)7 (DNC)148 (DNC)8 (DNC)53.0
7738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer - M57 (DNC)336 (DNC)7 (DNC)117 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)56.0
81750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett - M9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3415657.0
9142Big WigSabreTony Thompson - M8 (DNF)7 (DNC)446 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)656560.0
101365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh - M658 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)73.0
10 entrants.    

6 Opti, Open Bic - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Jan 2018
Race 2
20 Jan 2018
Race 3
3 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Feb 2018
Race 5
10 Feb 2018
Race 6
10 Feb 2018
Race 7
17 Feb 2018
Race 8
17 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
7 Apr 2018
Race 11
7 Apr 2018
Race 12
21 Apr 2018
Race 13
21 Apr 2018
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee - M113 (DNC)3 (DNC)11112111112.0
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee - F223 (DNC)3 (DNC)22223222223.0
37820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt - M4 (DNC)4 (DNC)114 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)35.0
3 entrants.    

7 Misc - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Jan 2018
Race 2
20 Jan 2018
Race 3
3 Feb 2018
Race 4
3 Feb 2018
Race 5
10 Feb 2018
Race 6
10 Feb 2018
Race 7
17 Feb 2018
Race 8
17 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
7 Apr 2018
Race 11
7 Apr 2018
Race 12
21 Apr 2018
Race 13
21 Apr 2018
Score
170050The WattleLaser 4.7Declan Easton - M113 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNS)23.0
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell - F3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DSQ)13 (DNC)2 (DNC)2113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)24.0
3177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton - F3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)28.0
4CPacer CPacerCraig Thompson - M3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)30.0
4 entrants.    

Race 120 Jan 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:46:280:48:541

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:34:440:32:091
2243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.00DNF3

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
113Novis InittisLaserDean Kurz114.000:37:370:32:591

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.500:38:230:32:231
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:39:290:33:192
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:41:170:34:503
4194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.500:41:300:35:014

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:31:520:25:051
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:32:150:25:232
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:36:070:28:263
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:36:160:28:334
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:38:010:29:565
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:39:450:31:186
142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.00DNF8

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:23:330:13:511
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:25:510:15:122

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
170050The WattleLaser 4.7Declan Easton125.000:37:260:29:561

Race 220 Jan 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:44:250:46:451

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
113Novis InittisLaserDean Kurz114.000:38:200:33:371

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.500:37:410:31:481
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:40:470:34:252
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:41:470:35:153
4194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.500:42:500:36:084

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:35:240:27:521
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:35:420:28:062
31903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:35:430:28:073
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:37:530:29:494
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:38:080:30:015

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:34:000:20:001
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:35:000:20:352

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
170050The WattleLaser 4.7Declan Easton125.000:40:300:32:241

Race 33 Feb 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Nathan Nichols
  L McPherson
95.000:43:290:45:461
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.000:43:500:46:082
887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.00DSQ4

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:46:130:42:471
2165TIABFinnRussell Newman112.000:48:300:43:182
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:49:050:45:263
42243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.000:49:190:45:394

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
113Novis InittisLaserDean Kurz114.000:46:580:41:111

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:48:360:41:001
2207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.500:50:140:42:232
3194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.500:55:490:47:063

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:42:490:33:421
21778EspressoSabreChris Dance127.000:45:140:35:372
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:45:260:35:463
4142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:48:220:38:054
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:48:590:38:345
61120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:53:040:41:476

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:30:480:20:051

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.00DSQ2

Race 43 Feb 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:35:240:37:151
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.000:38:000:40:002
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Nathan Nichols
  L McPherson
95.000:38:480:40:503

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:38:350:35:431
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:39:370:36:402
3165TIABFinnRussell Newman112.000:43:050:38:283
42243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.000:44:530:41:334

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
113Novis InittisLaserDean Kurz114.000:42:030:36:531
2159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.000:43:040:37:462

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.500:40:310:34:111
2194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.500:43:140:36:292
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:43:290:36:413

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11778EspressoSabreChris Dance127.000:38:400:30:261
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:38:470:30:322
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:40:240:31:483
4142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:40:470:32:064
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:41:170:32:305
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:41:400:32:486

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:21:190:13:541

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:42:550:34:531

Race 510 Feb 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.500:37:330:31:411
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:38:310:32:302

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:31:510:25:041
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:32:310:25:362
31558JackfishSabreClub Member127.000:32:330:25:373
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:34:550:27:294

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:21:530:12:521
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:22:250:13:112

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
170050The WattleLaser 4.7Declan Easton125.000:46:130:36:581

Race 610 Feb 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.500:36:050:30:271
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:38:200:32:202

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11778EspressoSabreChris Dance127.000:28:500:22:421
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:29:080:22:562
31558JackfishSabreClub Member127.000:29:240:23:093
42103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:29:290:23:124
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:35:540:28:165

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:23:340:13:511
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:23:430:13:572

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 717 Feb 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:50:090:52:471
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Nathan Nichols
  L McPherson
95.00DNS5
840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.00DNS5
777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell95.00DNS5

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:56:000:51:511
2165TIABFinnRussell Newman112.000:59:180:52:562
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.001:00:240:55:553

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.001:02:440:55:011
13Novis InittisLaserDean Kurz114.00OCS3

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.501:02:500:53:011
2207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.501:07:290:56:562
3103625MojoLaser RadialTrevor Smith118.501:07:580:57:213

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.001:03:300:50:001
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.001:05:500:51:502
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.001:09:500:54:593
2103DelusionalSabrePeter White DUT
1903YENSID IISabreColin White DUT
1778EspressoSabreChris Dance DUT
1558JackfishSabreClub Member DUT

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:42:530:25:131
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:46:020:27:042

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1CPacer CPacerCraig Thompson127.500:59:030:46:181
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.001:01:350:50:042

Race 817 Feb 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:48:070:50:381
2777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell95.000:50:200:52:582
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.000:54:430:57:353

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:39:530:36:551
2165TIABFinnRussell Newman112.000:42:180:37:462
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.000:41:100:38:073

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
113Novis InittisLaserDean Kurz114.000:42:150:37:031
2184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:43:230:38:032

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:43:030:36:191
2207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.500:44:550:37:542
3103625MojoLaser RadialTrevor Smith118.500:45:590:38:483

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:41:300:32:401
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:44:200:34:542
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:45:490:36:043
2103DelusionalSabrePeter White DUT
1903YENSID IISabreColin White DUT
1778EspressoSabreChris Dance DUT
1558JackfishSabreClub Member DUT

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:35:440:21:011
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:39:090:23:012

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:46:060:37:281

Race 93 Mar 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:34:390:36:281
2840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.000:40:130:42:202

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:40:200:37:201
2165TIABFinnRussell Newman112.000:43:280:38:482
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.000:44:160:40:593

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
113Novis InittisLaserDean Kurz114.000:44:300:39:021
2184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:46:560:41:102

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:46:580:39:381
2207866CactusLaser RadialClub Member118.500:47:440:40:162
3194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.500:48:160:40:433
4167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis118.500:49:580:42:104

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:44:110:34:471
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:44:520:35:192
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:45:420:35:593
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:46:340:36:404
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:47:570:37:455

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.300:27:290:17:551
21561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:36:560:21:432
31422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:40:250:23:463

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:44:040:35:491

Race 107 Apr 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:41:360:43:471
2818Pork SwordSharpieMarc Ablett95.000:42:590:45:142
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Nathan Nichols
  L McPherson
95.000:43:200:45:363
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.000:44:000:46:184

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:41:210:38:171
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:42:510:39:402
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.000:43:480:40:333
4165TIABFinnRussell Newman112.000:46:000:41:044

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:48:110:40:391
2194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.500:53:350:45:132
3167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis118.500:54:330:46:023

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11558JackfishSabreClub Member127.000:44:270:35:001
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:46:280:36:352
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:46:490:36:513
41750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:46:580:36:584
51903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:47:260:37:205
6142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:48:360:38:166
71120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:52:010:40:577

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:34:300:20:171
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:34:590:20:342

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.000:48:550:39:081

Race 117 Apr 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:39:220:41:261
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Nathan Nichols
  L McPherson
95.000:40:520:43:012.5
3818Pork SwordSharpieMarc Ablett95.000:40:520:43:012.5
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.000:45:000:47:224

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.001:02:000:57:241
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.001:03:000:58:202
32587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.001:04:000:59:153
4165TIABFinnRussell Newman112.001:07:000:59:494

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.501:05:000:54:511
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.501:06:000:55:412
3194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.501:08:000:57:233
4167206TorpedoLaser RadialMark Lewis118.501:10:000:59:044

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:47:000:37:001
21157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:48:000:37:472
31903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:49:000:38:353
41558JackfishSabreClub Member127.000:50:000:39:224
5142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:59:000:46:275
62103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.001:02:070:48:546
1120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.00DNF8

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:33:300:19:421
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:34:280:20:162

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1177732ResoluteLaser 4.7Eliza Dalton125.001:09:000:55:121

Race 1221 Apr 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:41:470:43:581
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Nathan Nichols
  L McPherson
95.000:43:330:45:502
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.000:45:200:47:433
4755$900 BoatSharpieDale Collings95.000:49:330:52:094

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:42:160:39:081
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:42:570:39:462
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.000:46:280:43:013

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:50:030:42:141
2194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.500:52:270:44:152
3103625MojoLaser RadialTrevor Smith118.500:52:400:44:263

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:51:000:40:091
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:51:180:40:232
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:52:170:41:103
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:54:140:42:424
51750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:54:360:42:595
6142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:55:290:43:416

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:34:140:20:081
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:35:280:20:512

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
170050The WattleLaser 4.7Declan Easton125.000:55:420:44:331

Race 1321 Apr 2018

1 Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton
  Greg Shapcott
  Julien Kaun
95.000:40:210:42:281
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols
  Nathan Nichols
  L McPherson
95.000:41:020:43:112
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson
  L Hollis
  A Nichols
95.000:43:270:45:443
4755$900 BoatSharpieDale Collings95.000:43:590:46:174

2 Tasar, Finn, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:39:240:36:281
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:39:540:36:562
32243Sheet & GiggsTasarSarah Lee108.000:40:550:37:533

3 Laser Full, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:44:110:37:171
2103625MojoLaser RadialTrevor Smith118.500:45:290:38:232
3194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.500:46:250:39:103

5 Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:41:050:32:201
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:41:420:32:502
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:42:000:33:043
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:42:270:33:254
5142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:42:300:33:275
61750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:42:400:33:356

6 Opti, Open Bic, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11561Dirty ArmbowOptimistJames Lee170.000:28:280:16:441
21422Little NutOptimistEloise Lee170.000:28:490:16:572

7 Misc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
70050The WattleLaser 4.7Declan Easton125.00DNS2
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes