SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
125 State Titles 2018

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
10 Mar 2018
Race 2
11 Mar 2018
Race 3
11 Mar 2018
Race 4
11 Mar 2018
Race 5
12 Mar 2018
Race 6
12 Mar 2018
Score
13176Beyond Expectations125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
1112115.0
23158Bullet Steel125James O Brien
  Amy O Brien
322112 (OCS)210.0
33130Super Toy 12.5125Brain Carroll
  Bianca Scott
633312 (OCS)318.0
43136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
55443420.0
53166 Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Zoe Warmbrunn
74552622.0
63060Strange BrewPaper TigerBruce Hunt
  Caitlen Hurly
276712 (OCS)527.0
73005Rocket Cow 125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
48985934.0
83027Shenanigans125Ida Gaulke
  Evan Gaulke
11676713 (DNC)37.0
93145Chilled Out 125Leo North
  Thor North
810109613 (DNC)43.0
103112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes
  Rain Forbes
911813 (DNC)8844.0
112243Nanny Piggins125Josh Griffiths Hunt
  Jakob Trabert
12913 (DNC)13 (DNC)4745.0
123181Windseeker125Elisabeth Lambert
  Sandra Feeney
1013 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)62.0
12 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
10 Mar 2018
Race 2
11 Mar 2018
Race 3
11 Mar 2018
Race 4
11 Mar 2018
Race 5
12 Mar 2018
Race 6
12 Mar 2018
Score
12654Skedaddle125Alastair Conder
  Olivia Conder
  Jessica Conder
11115 (DNC)5 (DNC)9.0
225True Blue125Ray Nicholas
  Ian Stuart
25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)22.0
32874Barnacle Bill125Rachael Lagiakos
  Matt Devers
35 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)23.0
4 entrants.    

Race 110 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13176Beyond Expectations125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:31:000:25:121
23060Strange BrewPaper TigerBruce Hunt
  Caitlen Hurly
123.000:40:000:32:312
33158Bullet Steel125James O Brien
  Amy O Brien
123.000:43:000:34:573
43005Rocket Cow 125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:44:000:35:464
53136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:45:000:36:355
63130Super Toy 12.5125Brain Carroll
  Bianca Scott
123.000:46:000:37:236
73166 Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Zoe Warmbrunn
123.000:47:000:38:127
83145Chilled Out 125Leo North
  Thor North
123.000:48:000:39:018
93112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes
  Rain Forbes
123.000:49:000:39:509
103181Windseeker125Elisabeth Lambert
  Sandra Feeney
123.000:50:000:40:3910
113027Shenanigans125Ida Gaulke
  Evan Gaulke
123.000:51:000:41:2711
122243Nanny Piggins125Josh Griffiths Hunt
  Jakob Trabert
123.000:52:000:42:1612

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12654Skedaddle125Alastair Conder
  Olivia Conder
  Jessica Conder
123.000:39:000:31:421
225True Blue125Ray Nicholas
  Ian Stuart
123.000:50:000:40:392
32874Barnacle Bill125Rachael Lagiakos
  Matt Devers
123.000:51:000:41:273

Race 211 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13176Beyond Expectations125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:22:000:17:531
23158Bullet Steel125James O Brien
  Amy O Brien
123.000:23:000:18:422
33130Super Toy 12.5125Brain Carroll
  Bianca Scott
123.000:24:000:19:303
43166 Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Zoe Warmbrunn
123.000:25:000:20:194
53136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:26:000:21:085
63027Shenanigans125Ida Gaulke
  Evan Gaulke
123.000:27:000:21:576
73060Strange BrewPaper TigerBruce Hunt
  Caitlen Hurly
123.000:28:000:22:457
83005Rocket Cow 125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:29:000:23:348
92243Nanny Piggins125Josh Griffiths Hunt
  Jakob Trabert
123.000:30:000:24:239
103145Chilled Out 125Leo North
  Thor North
123.000:31:000:25:1210
113112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes
  Rain Forbes
123.000:32:000:26:0111

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12654Skedaddle125Alastair Conder
  Olivia Conder
  Jessica Conder
123.000:17:000:13:491

Race 311 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13176Beyond Expectations125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:47:200:38:281
23158Bullet Steel125James O Brien
  Amy O Brien
123.000:48:000:39:012
33130Super Toy 12.5125Brain Carroll
  Bianca Scott
123.000:49:360:40:193
43136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:52:440:42:524
53166 Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Zoe Warmbrunn
123.000:53:280:43:285
63060Strange BrewPaper TigerBruce Hunt
  Caitlen Hurly
123.000:55:440:45:186
73027Shenanigans125Ida Gaulke
  Evan Gaulke
123.000:56:020:45:337
83112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes
  Rain Forbes
123.000:56:100:45:398
93005Rocket Cow 125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:56:160:45:449
103145Chilled Out 125Leo North
  Thor North
123.000:58:550:47:5410

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12654Skedaddle125Alastair Conder
  Olivia Conder
  Jessica Conder
123.000:43:050:35:011

Race 411 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13158Bullet Steel125James O Brien
  Amy O Brien
123.000:32:000:26:011
23176Beyond Expectations125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:33:000:26:492
33130Super Toy 12.5125Brain Carroll
  Bianca Scott
123.000:34:000:27:383
43136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:35:000:28:274
53166 Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Zoe Warmbrunn
123.000:36:000:29:165
63027Shenanigans125Ida Gaulke
  Evan Gaulke
123.000:37:000:30:046
73060Strange BrewPaper TigerBruce Hunt
  Caitlen Hurly
123.000:38:000:30:537
83005Rocket Cow 125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:39:000:31:428
93145Chilled Out 125Leo North
  Thor North
123.000:40:000:32:319

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12654Skedaddle125Alastair Conder
  Olivia Conder
  Jessica Conder
123.000:31:000:25:121

Race 512 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13176Beyond Expectations125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:30:330:24:501
23166 Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Zoe Warmbrunn
123.000:31:160:25:252
33136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:35:590:29:153
42243Nanny Piggins125Josh Griffiths Hunt
  Jakob Trabert
123.000:38:340:31:214
53005Rocket Cow 125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:39:140:31:535
63145Chilled Out 125Leo North
  Thor North
123.000:39:180:31:576
73027Shenanigans125Ida Gaulke
  Evan Gaulke
123.000:44:360:36:157
83112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes
  Rain Forbes
123.000:45:530:37:188
3158Bullet Steel125James O Brien
  Amy O Brien
123.00OCS12
3130Super Toy 12.5125Brain Carroll
  Bianca Scott
123.00OCS12
3060Strange BrewPaper TigerBruce Hunt
  Caitlen Hurly
123.00OCS12

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 612 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13176Beyond Expectations125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:29:250:23:551
23158Bullet Steel125James O Brien
  Amy O Brien
123.000:29:320:24:002
33130Super Toy 12.5125Brain Carroll
  Bianca Scott
123.000:30:570:25:093
43136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths
  Inga Griffiths Hunt
123.000:32:270:26:224
53060Strange BrewPaper TigerBruce Hunt
  Caitlen Hurly
123.000:32:450:26:375
63166 Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Zoe Warmbrunn
123.000:35:050:28:316
72243Nanny Piggins125Josh Griffiths Hunt
  Jakob Trabert
123.000:35:070:28:337
83112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes
  Rain Forbes
123.000:35:310:28:528
93005Rocket Cow 125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.000:38:350:31:229

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes