SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga YC Easter Regatta Catamarans 2018

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
31 Mar 2018
Race 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
1 Apr 2018
Race 7
1 Apr 2018
Race 8
2 Apr 2018
Race 9
2 Apr 2018
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize42313235317.0
1333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd13432323417.0
31050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott34145541118.0
4AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson679 (DNF)211149 (DNC)22.0
5972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer26277462224.0
6AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp816646579 (DNC)35.0
7250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris557587769 (DNC)42.0
8166Crack-A-LackinViper CatGlenn Weeks79 (DNC)58689 (DNC)9 (DNC)548.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
31 Mar 2018
Race 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
1 Apr 2018
Race 7
1 Apr 2018
Race 8
2 Apr 2018
Race 9
2 Apr 2018
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs1121111117.0
2167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram22124222213.0
3740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow34332433421.0
41422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter5 (DNC)344335 (DNC)4324.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
31 Mar 2018
Race 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
1 Apr 2018
Race 7
1 Apr 2018
Race 8
2 Apr 2018
Race 9
2 Apr 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
31 Mar 2018
Race 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
1 Apr 2018
Race 7
1 Apr 2018
Race 8
2 Apr 2018
Race 9
2 Apr 2018
Score
15582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton31433311415.0
2574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon26281433318.0
3579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock14775185124.0
4582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon62164692526.0
4580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford45312856726.0
6573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83826267228.0
7523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh77647724636.0
857Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani98510 (DNF)9549949.0
9566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski59958978850.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
31 Mar 2018
Race 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
1 Apr 2018
Race 7
1 Apr 2018
Race 8
2 Apr 2018
Race 9
2 Apr 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

E - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
31 Mar 2018
Race 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
1 Apr 2018
Race 7
1 Apr 2018
Race 8
2 Apr 2018
Race 9
2 Apr 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

mosquito - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
31 Mar 2018
Race 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
1 Apr 2018
Race 7
1 Apr 2018
Race 8
2 Apr 2018
Race 9
2 Apr 2018
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson12133123111.0
11805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde24221211211.0
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd31515545423.0
41794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith43444454527.0
51810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan75652336630.0
61768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott56366662331.0
71723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAnita Hunter67778 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)51.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 125 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:40:550:56:261
2972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:36:120:57:002
31050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:36:230:57:173
4202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:44:291:01:214
5250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:40:161:01:565
6AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.000:47:381:02:406
7166Crack-A-LackinViper CatGlenn Weeks71.500:51:251:11:547
8AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp72.500:55:231:16:238

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:52:070:58:331
2167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:59:171:06:362
3740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.001:00:291:07:573

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.500:35:570:43:031
2574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.500:36:100:43:182
35582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.500:36:120:43:213
4580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.500:36:180:43:284
5566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.500:36:200:43:305
6582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.500:37:490:45:176
7523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.500:38:380:46:167
8573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.500:42:150:50:358
957Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.500:44:300:53:179

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.500:49:551:00:301
21805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.500:50:111:00:492
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:50:281:01:103
41794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.500:50:491:01:354
51768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.500:51:451:02:435
61723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAnita Hunter79.000:52:361:06:346
71810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.500:56:471:08:497

Race 230 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp72.500:44:151:01:021
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:44:491:01:492
3333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:45:341:02:513
41050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:39:561:02:534
5250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:41:171:03:305
6972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:40:211:03:326
7AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.000:50:561:07:017

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:56:461:03:471
2167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:57:071:04:102
31422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.000:57:151:04:193
4740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.000:59:391:07:014

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.500:31:170:37:271
2582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.500:31:210:37:322
3573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.500:32:570:39:273
4579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.500:33:000:39:314
5580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.500:34:140:40:595
6574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.500:38:370:46:146
7523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.500:38:470:46:267
857Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.500:40:070:48:028
9566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.500:40:280:48:279

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.502:02:342:28:331
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.502:07:112:34:092
31794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.502:12:402:40:483
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.502:12:462:40:554
51810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.502:14:332:43:055
61768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.502:15:192:44:016
71723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAnita Hunter79.002:19:032:56:007

Race 331 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:28:590:45:381
2972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:33:200:52:292
3202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:39:550:55:033
4333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:39:590:55:094
5166Crack-A-LackinViper CatGlenn Weeks71.500:39:450:55:355
6AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp72.500:40:200:55:376
7250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:37:300:57:417
AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.00DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:52:470:59:181
21640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:53:030:59:362
3740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.000:55:521:02:463
41422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.000:56:581:04:004

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.500:29:100:34:551
2574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.500:29:550:35:492
3580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.500:30:500:36:553
45582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.500:32:360:39:024
557Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.500:32:490:39:185
6523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.500:33:020:39:336
7579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.500:33:370:40:157
8573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.500:33:410:40:208
9566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.500:33:470:40:279

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.5020:23:1724:42:461
21805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.5020:24:0724:43:462
31768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.5020:24:2624:44:093
41794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.5020:25:5824:46:014
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.5020:26:0424:46:085
61810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.5020:26:1024:46:156
71723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAnita Hunter79.0020:36:2426:05:037

Race 431 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:39:360:54:371
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.000:43:290:57:122
3333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:42:060:58:043
41050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:40:021:03:024
5250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:41:171:03:305
6AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp72.500:46:271:04:046
7972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:41:551:06:007
8166Crack-A-LackinViper CatGlenn Weeks71.500:59:151:22:528

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:43:540:49:191
2167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:56:231:03:212
3740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.001:01:571:09:363
41422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.001:09:351:18:114

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.501:02:451:15:091
2573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.501:02:491:15:132
35582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.501:02:581:15:243
4523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.501:03:121:15:414
5566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.501:03:291:16:015
6582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.501:03:551:16:326
7579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.501:04:041:16:437
8574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.501:04:071:16:478
57Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.50DNF10

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.5021:24:3325:57:011
21805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.5021:27:4326:00:522
31792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.5021:28:0526:01:183
41794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.5021:29:0126:02:264
51810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.5021:29:2226:02:525
61768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.5021:32:5926:07:156
71723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAnita Hunter79.0021:49:0527:37:047

Race 51 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.000:47:291:02:281
2333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:47:211:05:182
3202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:47:321:05:333
4AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp72.500:47:501:05:584
51050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:43:121:08:015
6166Crack-A-LackinViper CatGlenn Weeks71.500:49:131:08:506
7972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:44:011:09:197
8250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:47:241:12:558

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:48:540:54:561
2740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.000:50:500:57:072
31422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.000:51:070:57:263
4167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:51:310:57:534

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.500:31:380:37:531
2580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.500:35:280:42:282
35582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.500:35:530:42:583
4582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.500:36:160:43:264
5579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.500:36:250:43:365
6573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.500:36:520:44:096
7523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.500:37:110:44:317
8566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.500:37:440:45:118
957Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.500:38:450:46:249

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.5022:12:3126:55:101
21810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.5022:13:2026:56:092
31792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.5022:16:1726:59:443
41794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.5022:18:4527:02:434
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.5022:18:4827:02:475
61768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.5022:18:5927:03:006

Race 61 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.000:46:151:00:511
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:44:391:01:352
3333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:46:301:04:083
4972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:41:301:05:214
51050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:41:561:06:025
6AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp72.500:48:471:07:176
7250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:45:341:10:067
8166Crack-A-LackinViper CatGlenn Weeks71.500:50:281:10:358

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:56:041:02:591
2167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:57:401:04:472
31422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.001:00:491:08:203
4740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.001:04:541:12:554

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.500:36:380:43:521
2573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.500:37:140:44:352
35582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.500:38:280:46:043
4574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.500:38:470:46:264
557Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.500:39:530:47:455
6582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.500:41:200:49:306
7523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.500:41:590:50:167
8580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.500:42:380:51:038
9566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.500:43:090:51:409

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.501:14:561:30:491
21805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.501:15:021:30:572
31810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.501:15:271:31:273
41794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.501:17:081:33:294
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.501:20:191:37:215
61768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.501:21:121:38:256

Race 71 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.000:43:410:57:281
2333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:45:331:02:492
3202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:45:421:03:023
41050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:40:071:03:104
5AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp72.500:47:521:06:015
6972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:42:211:06:416
7250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:46:391:11:467

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:59:401:07:021
2167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.001:05:461:13:532
3740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.001:07:241:15:433

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.500:35:060:42:021
2523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.500:36:470:44:032
3574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.500:36:580:44:163
457Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.500:37:480:45:164
5580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.500:38:170:45:505
6573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.500:38:430:46:226
7566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.500:38:500:46:307
8579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.500:39:100:46:548
9582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.500:39:210:47:079

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.502:33:483:06:251
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.502:36:363:09:492
31810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.502:36:443:09:583
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.502:38:063:11:384
51794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.502:38:583:12:415
61768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.502:42:033:16:256

Race 82 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:25:100:39:381
2972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:25:220:39:562
3333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:29:140:40:193
4AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.000:31:200:41:134
5202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:30:220:41:535
6250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:28:110:43:216
7AUS136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp72.500:32:340:44:557

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:37:270:42:041
2167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:42:210:47:352
3740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.000:43:150:48:353
41422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.000:44:080:49:354

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.500:25:510:30:571
2582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.500:26:040:31:132
3574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.500:26:410:31:573
4523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.500:27:580:33:294
5579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.500:28:080:33:415
6580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.500:28:120:33:466
7573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.500:28:420:34:227
8566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.500:29:290:35:188
957Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.500:29:380:35:299

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.5020:02:3924:17:451
21768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.5020:02:5224:18:012
31792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.5020:03:0424:18:153
41794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.5020:03:1424:18:274
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.5020:04:1124:19:375
61810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.5020:06:5324:22:536

Race 92 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11050Live Wire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott63.500:26:530:42:201
2972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer63.500:27:100:42:462
3202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize72.500:34:480:48:003
4333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd72.500:34:510:48:044
5166Crack-A-LackinViper CatGlenn Weeks71.500:42:280:59:235

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640TBAArrowMara Chachs89.000:40:110:45:091
2167Breaking WavesArrowRob Ingram89.000:40:550:45:582
31422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.000:43:400:49:033
4740Collateral DamageArrowAlan Barrow89.000:44:020:49:284

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Blonde MomentCobra CatDavid Badrock83.500:24:280:29:181
2573Bitch WitchCobra CatLuke Martin83.500:24:380:29:302
3574Dream WorxCobra CatRick Nixon83.500:25:530:30:593
45582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton83.500:26:140:31:254
5582Wildest DreamsCobra CatRob Nixon83.500:26:260:31:395
6523Fox On The RumCobra CatPeter Marsh83.500:27:350:33:026
7580Red BackCobra CatLaurie Bradford83.500:27:400:33:087
8566Live WireCobra CatStan Blazejewski83.500:29:420:35:348
957Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani83.500:31:490:38:069

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.5020:54:3825:20:461
21805Just A ToyMosquito CatGordon Hyde82.5020:54:5825:21:102
31768No Grey MatterMosquito CatRobert Lott82.5020:55:0125:21:133
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.5020:55:3125:21:504
51794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith82.5020:56:2325:22:535
61810Know WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.5020:59:0125:26:046
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes