SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga YC Easter Regatta Monohulls 2018

Series scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
1 Apr 2018
Heat 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
2 Apr 2018
Score
1AUS21?Flying DutchmanDarren Hocking1111115.0
213214AFBFireballDavid Bird5 (DNC)5 (DNC)242215.0
3003Y KnotRS 400Ken Cameron5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3235 (DNC)18.0
4AUS671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long5 (DNS)25 (DNC)35 (DNF)5 (DNC)20.0
4 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
1 Apr 2018
Heat 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
2 Apr 2018
Score
12035Red JokerNs14Wayne Hale1123217.0
21955BoltNs14Paul Dillion22325211.0
3204999LusatiaLaser RadialKath Hermann54557322.0
4156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahony45466423.0
5AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11112 (DNC)27.0
61074Non The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin86699635.0
73136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths6712 (DNC)108536.0
81194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 7Morwenna Griffiths12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)73741.0
9AUS262Moves Like JaggarFinnMr Teasdale3312 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)42.0
10AUS748IceOk DinghyPeter Yates12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)4412 (DNC)44.0
112243Nanny Piggins125Joshua Griffiths-Hunt7812 (DNC)812 (DNC)12 (DNC)47.0
11 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
1 Apr 2018
Heat 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
2 Apr 2018
Score
12942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize1121115.0
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd221223 (DNF)9.0
2 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
1 Apr 2018
Heat 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
2 Apr 2018
Score
1477Red BackMinnowAlex Lott1111115.0
1 entrants.    

sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
1 Apr 2018
Heat 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
2 Apr 2018
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning1221116.0
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin2112228.0
31927Nil DesperandumSabrePhillip Johnson3363311 (DNC)18.0
41343GustySabreDi Floyd45.5346521.5
51535Red InkSabreTom McCullough54455422.0
61974El ToroSabreDrew Mattingley75.5578327.5
71451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald97964632.0
8925SterlingSabreJohn Maher68899738.0
81958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor810787838.0
10396Asterix SabreRay Eastwood11 (DNS)911 (DNF)101011 (DNC)51.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

tasar - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
1 Apr 2018
Heat 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
2 Apr 2018
Score
1AUS2954IndecisiveTasarJames Sly4111227.0
22790On EdgeTasarChris Green32641111.0
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin14333414.0
42788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin53425317.0
52931Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot25556522.0
629541Later BabeTasarMartin Sly762648 (DNC)25.0
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
67777633.0
7 entrants.    

mosquito - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Mar 2018
Race 2
30 Mar 2018
Race 3
31 Mar 2018
Race 4
1 Apr 2018
Heat 5
1 Apr 2018
Race 6
2 Apr 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 130 Mar 2018

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS21?Flying DutchmanDarren Hocking93.000:44:090:47:281
AUS671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long84.00DNS5

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12035Red JokerNs14Wayne Hale108.000:46:200:42:541
21955BoltNs14Paul Dillion108.000:48:280:44:522
3AUS262Moves Like JaggarFinnMr Teasdale112.000:53:090:47:273
4156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahony114.000:54:480:48:044
5204999LusatiaLaser RadialKath Hermann118.500:57:220:48:245
63136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths123.000:59:540:48:426
72243Nanny Piggins125Joshua Griffiths-Hunt123.001:01:220:49:537
81074Non The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.500:58:410:52:098

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.500:42:460:33:321
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd127.500:46:350:36:322

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477Red BackMinnowAlex Lott168.500:23:490:14:081

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:55:370:43:471
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.000:56:580:44:512
31927Nil DesperandumSabrePhillip Johnson127.000:57:370:45:223
41343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:59:190:46:424
51535Red InkSabreTom McCullough127.001:00:120:47:245
6925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.001:00:460:47:506
71974El ToroSabreDrew Mattingley127.001:01:140:48:127
81958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor127.001:02:210:49:058
91451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.001:02:360:49:179
396Asterix SabreRay Eastwood127.00DNS11

tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.000:50:240:46:401
22931Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot108.000:50:530:47:062
32790On EdgeTasarChris Green108.000:52:040:48:123
4AUS2954IndecisiveTasarJames Sly108.000:52:530:48:584
52788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.000:53:160:49:195
62826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:53:440:49:456
729541Later BabeTasarMartin Sly108.000:54:210:50:197

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 230 Mar 2018

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS21?Flying DutchmanDarren Hocking93.001:06:191:11:181
2AUS671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long84.001:36:011:54:182

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12035Red JokerNs14Wayne Hale108.001:07:181:02:181
21955BoltNs14Paul Dillion108.001:08:061:03:032
3AUS262Moves Like JaggarFinnMr Teasdale112.001:12:451:04:573
4204999LusatiaLaser RadialKath Hermann118.501:18:111:05:584
5156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahony114.001:15:181:06:035
61074Non The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.501:19:581:11:046
73136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths123.001:33:181:15:517
82243Nanny Piggins125Joshua Griffiths-Hunt123.001:36:011:18:038

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.501:07:320:52:581
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd127.501:12:270:56:492

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477Red BackMinnowAlex Lott168.500:24:000:14:141

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.002:36:152:03:011
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.002:36:242:03:092
31927Nil DesperandumSabrePhillip Johnson127.002:37:332:04:033
41535Red InkSabreTom McCullough127.002:38:002:04:244
51343GustySabreDi Floyd127.002:40:532:06:405.5
61974El ToroSabreDrew Mattingley127.002:40:532:06:405.5
71451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.002:44:052:09:127
8925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.002:44:502:09:478
9396Asterix SabreRay Eastwood127.002:45:432:10:299
101958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor127.002:47:152:11:4110

tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS2954IndecisiveTasarJames Sly108.002:26:532:16:001
22790On EdgeTasarChris Green108.002:27:162:16:212
32788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.002:27:392:16:423
42617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.002:27:422:16:454
52931Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot108.002:27:502:16:535
629541Later BabeTasarMartin Sly108.002:29:452:18:396
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.002:30:242:19:157

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 331 Mar 2018

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS21?Flying DutchmanDarren Hocking93.001:01:521:06:311
213214AFBFireballDavid Bird101.001:11:401:10:572
3003Y KnotRS 400Ken Cameron99.601:18:081:18:263

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:09:461:02:171
22035Red JokerNs14Wayne Hale108.001:07:261:02:262
31955BoltNs14Paul Dillion108.001:08:251:03:203
4156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahony114.001:16:281:07:044
5204999LusatiaLaser RadialKath Hermann118.501:20:241:07:505
61074Non The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.501:20:001:11:066

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd127.501:03:200:49:401
22942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.501:03:580:50:102

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477Red BackMinnowAlex Lott168.501:06:260:39:251

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.0020:46:5516:21:491
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.0020:47:0216:21:552
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.0020:47:5516:22:363
41535Red InkSabreTom McCullough127.0020:49:5516:24:114
51974El ToroSabreDrew Mattingley127.0020:50:5416:24:575
61927Nil DesperandumSabrePhillip Johnson127.0020:55:2916:28:346
71958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor127.0020:55:4016:28:427
8925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.0020:58:4516:31:088
91451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.0021:01:4916:33:339
396Asterix SabreRay Eastwood127.00DNF11

tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS2954IndecisiveTasarJames Sly108.0020:58:0719:24:551
229541Later BabeTasarMartin Sly108.0020:59:3119:26:132
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.0021:01:2019:27:543
42788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.0021:01:4719:28:194
52931Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot108.0021:02:5619:29:235
62790On EdgeTasarChris Green108.0021:03:1819:29:436
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.0021:05:2419:31:407

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 41 Apr 2018

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS21?Flying DutchmanDarren Hocking93.000:46:020:49:291
2003Y KnotRS 400Ken Cameron99.600:53:130:53:252
3AUS671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long84.000:52:361:02:373
413214AFBFireballDavid Bird101.001:04:431:04:044

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.000:47:220:42:171
21955BoltNs14Paul Dillion108.000:47:510:44:182
32035Red JokerNs14Wayne Hale108.000:48:070:44:333
4AUS748IceOk DinghyPeter Yates115.500:52:000:45:014
5204999LusatiaLaser RadialKath Hermann118.500:58:420:49:325
6156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahony114.000:58:510:51:376
71194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 7Morwenna Griffiths112.500:59:030:52:297
82243Nanny Piggins125Joshua Griffiths-Hunt123.001:04:420:52:368
91074Non The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.501:00:580:54:119
103136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths123.001:13:440:59:5610

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.500:44:560:35:141
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd127.500:45:500:35:562

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477Red BackMinnowAlex Lott168.500:30:070:17:521

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.0022:19:2617:34:401
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.0022:20:0017:35:072
31927Nil DesperandumSabrePhillip Johnson127.0022:20:2517:35:263
41343GustySabreDi Floyd127.0022:20:4217:35:404
51535Red InkSabreTom McCullough127.0022:20:4617:35:435
61451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.0022:22:1517:36:536
71974El ToroSabreDrew Mattingley127.0022:22:5217:37:227
81958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor127.0022:23:3517:37:568
9925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.0022:23:4217:38:019
10396Asterix SabreRay Eastwood127.0022:26:3817:40:2010

tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS2954IndecisiveTasarJames Sly108.0022:16:0320:37:051
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.0022:16:4920:37:472
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.0022:16:5520:37:533
42790On EdgeTasarChris Green108.0022:17:5720:38:504
52931Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot108.0022:18:2720:39:185
629541Later BabeTasarMartin Sly108.0022:18:5320:39:426
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.0022:22:3320:43:067

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 51 Apr 2018

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS21?Flying DutchmanDarren Hocking93.000:56:021:00:151
213214AFBFireballDavid Bird101.001:06:381:05:582
3003Y KnotRS 400Ken Cameron99.601:08:171:08:333
AUS671Crazy Horse14'SkiffBrian Long84.00DNF5

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:07:251:00:111
22035Red JokerNs14Wayne Hale108.001:05:231:00:322
31194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 7Morwenna Griffiths112.501:09:561:02:093
4AUS748IceOk DinghyPeter Yates115.501:11:561:02:164
51955BoltNs14Paul Dillion108.001:07:351:02:345
6156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahony114.001:11:301:02:436
7204999LusatiaLaser RadialKath Hermann118.501:15:081:03:247
83136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths123.001:22:241:06:598
91074Non The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.501:16:271:07:579

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.501:05:240:51:171
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd127.501:12:300:56:512

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477Red BackMinnowAlex Lott168.501:03:290:37:401

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.001:40:351:19:121
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.001:43:051:21:102
31927Nil DesperandumSabrePhillip Johnson127.001:43:421:21:393
41451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.001:44:261:22:134
51535Red InkSabreTom McCullough127.001:44:281:22:155
61343GustySabreDi Floyd127.001:45:311:23:056
71958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor127.001:50:411:27:097
81974El ToroSabreDrew Mattingley127.001:51:201:27:398
9925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.001:51:391:27:549
10396Asterix SabreRay Eastwood127.001:53:491:29:3710

tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12790On EdgeTasarChris Green108.001:32:491:25:561
2AUS2954IndecisiveTasarJames Sly108.001:34:211:27:212
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.001:35:441:28:383
429541Later BabeTasarMartin Sly108.001:35:501:28:444
52788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.001:35:571:28:505
62931Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot108.001:36:341:29:246
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.001:36:451:29:357

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 62 Apr 2018

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS21?Flying DutchmanDarren Hocking93.000:44:170:47:371
213214AFBFireballDavid Bird101.000:50:420:50:112

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12035Red JokerNs14Wayne Hale108.000:43:140:40:011
21955BoltNs14Paul Dillion108.000:45:480:42:242
3204999LusatiaLaser RadialKath Hermann118.500:54:030:45:363
4156771HavocLaserAlbert Mahony114.000:52:230:45:574
53136Inertia125Morwenna Griffiths123.001:03:300:51:375
61074Non The WiserRs Aero 7Brendan Chaplin112.501:01:180:54:296
71194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 7Morwenna Griffiths112.501:06:090:58:487

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.500:43:270:34:041
2732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd127.50DNF3

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477Red BackMinnowAlex Lott168.500:55:490:33:071

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.0020:20:4216:01:101
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.0020:21:1116:01:332
31974El ToroSabreDrew Mattingley127.0020:21:4616:02:013
41535Red InkSabreTom McCullough127.0020:23:3216:03:244
51343GustySabreDi Floyd127.0020:23:5616:03:435
61451Stab In The DarkSabreJohn McDonald127.0020:24:2416:04:056
7925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.0020:26:5216:06:027
81958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor127.0020:30:1316:08:408

tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12790On EdgeTasarChris Green108.0020:13:2918:43:351
2AUS2954IndecisiveTasarJames Sly108.0020:14:0218:44:062
32788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.0020:14:1318:44:163
42617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.0020:15:3318:45:304
52931Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot108.0020:16:1218:46:065
62826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.0020:17:3818:47:266

mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes