SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
Seascape Plumbing Trophy 2018

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Dec 2017
Race 2
3 Dec 2017
Race 3
10 Dec 2017
Race 4
10 Dec 2017
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS12216.0
210267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS21137.0
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS310 (DNS)3218.0
45080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS545519.0
59480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS4310 (DNS)10 (DNS)27.0
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS10 (DNS)10 (DNS)4428.0
76999HeronBill AtkinSt Leonards YC and MS10 (DNS)10 (DNS)6632.0
8227The BoganSabreLaurie Blundell10 (DNS)10 (DNS)7734.0
99566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle10 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)40.0
9 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Dec 2017
Race 2
3 Dec 2017
Race 3
10 Dec 2017
Race 4
10 Dec 2017
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas25 (DNF)119.0
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS115 (DNS)5 (DNS)12.0
3839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS5 (DNS)5 (DNS)2214.0
4937A Class (International)Tony SherriffSt Leonards YC&MS5 (DNS)5 (DNS)3316.0
4 entrants.    

Race 13 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:48:350:33:301
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:48:430:33:352
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:50:290:34:493
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:50:310:34:504
55080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:54:150:37:245
6999HeronBill Atkin145.00DNS10
9228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.00DNS10
227The BoganSabreLaurie Blundell127.00DNS10
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:47:191:10:051
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:51:071:15:432
839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50DNS5
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.50DNS5

Race 23 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.001:36:051:06:151
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.001:37:591:07:342
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.001:41:321:10:013
45080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.001:43:541:11:394
6999HeronBill Atkin145.00DNS10
9228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.00DNS10
10247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.00DNS10
227The BoganSabreLaurie Blundell127.00DNS10
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.501:38:232:25:451
839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50DNS5
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50DNF5
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.50DNS5

Race 310 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:31:350:21:461
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:32:230:22:202
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:32:320:22:263
49228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:33:060:22:494
55080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:33:170:22:575
66999HeronBill Atkin145.000:40:460:28:066
7227The BoganSabreLaurie Blundell127.000:35:520:28:147
9480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:43:551:05:031
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:46:151:08:312
3937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:49:401:13:343
965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50DNS5

Race 410 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.001:28:001:00:411
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.001:29:021:01:242
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.001:29:401:01:503
49228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.001:32:031:03:294
55080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.001:35:361:05:555
66999HeronBill Atkin145.001:45:341:12:486
7227The BoganSabreLaurie Blundell127.001:36:491:16:147
9480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.501:30:052:13:271
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.501:30:192:13:482
3937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.501:35:292:21:273
965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50DNS5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes