SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Mar 2018
Race 2
4 Mar 2018
Score
110267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS213.0
210241AstroboyHeronGrant Allen134.0
310264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS426.0
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS358.0
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS549.0
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS6612.0
75080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS7714.0
8959WetaWeta 4.4 TrimaranJohn Goodman8816.0
90000RaysonTasarDanny Rayson10 (DNF)10 (DNS)20.0
9 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Mar 2018
Race 2
4 Mar 2018
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS112.0
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas224.0
3839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS336.0
3 entrants.    

Race 14 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGrant Allen145.000:37:500:26:051
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:38:020:26:132
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:38:210:26:263
410264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:38:250:26:294
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:39:390:27:205
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:43:550:30:176
75080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:44:070:30:257
8959WetaWeta 4.4 TrimaranJohn Goodman86.000:31:080:36:128
0000RaysonTasarDanny Rayson108.00DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:33:400:49:521
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:35:260:52:292
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:35:280:52:323

Race 24 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:37:350:25:551
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:38:100:26:192
310241AstroboyHeronGrant Allen145.000:38:340:26:353
410247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:39:250:27:114
59480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:39:520:27:295
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:41:400:28:446
75080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:43:150:29:497
8959WetaWeta 4.4 TrimaranJohn Goodman86.000:33:140:38:388
0000RaysonTasarDanny Rayson108.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:35:510:53:061
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:36:210:53:512
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:36:220:53:523
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes