SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
Henry Blake trophy 2018 Club Handicap

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Feb 2018
Race 2
11 Feb 2018
Race 3
18 Feb 2018
Race 4
18 Feb 2018
ScoreImp
110264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS11125.00.0
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding22217.01.0
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS33310 (DNS)19.00.0
46235GP14GP14Roger Spooner10 (DNS)10 (DNS)5328.02.0
410117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson4410 (DNS)10 (DNS)28.00.0
69959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell10 (DNS)10 (DNS)410 (DNS)34.00.0
793681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas510 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)35.00.0
810267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS10 (DNF)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)40.00.0
89566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle10 (DNF)10 (DNF)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)40.00.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Feb 2018
Race 2
11 Feb 2018
Race 3
18 Feb 2018
Race 4
18 Feb 2018
ScoreImp
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS7 (DNS)7 (DNS)1116.00.0
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas7 (DNS)7 (DNS)2218.00.0
3944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs7 (DNS)7 (DNS)4321.01.0
4937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff7 (DNS)7 (DNS)5423.01.0
5839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS7 (DNS)7 (DNS)37 (DNS)24.00.0
66A Class (International)Chris Parker7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)526.00.0
6 entrants.    

Race 111 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:32:300:22:241
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:32:440:22:342
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:33:120:22:533
410117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson145.000:36:420:25:184
593681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:30:300:26:455
10267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00DNF10
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00DNS10
6235GP14GP14Roger Spooner1133.00DNS10
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50DNS7
965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50DNS7
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50DNS7
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.50DNS7
944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.50DNS7
6A Class (International)Chris Parker67.50DNS7

Race 211 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:33:240:23:021
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:33:330:23:082
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:35:170:24:203
410117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson145.0023:39:4516:19:084
10267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00DNS10
93681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.00DNS10
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00DNS10
6235GP14GP14Roger Spooner1133.00DNS10
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50DNS7
965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50DNS7
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50DNS7
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.50DNS7
944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.50DNS7
6A Class (International)Chris Parker67.50DNS7

Race 318 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:48:010:33:061
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:49:100:33:542
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:51:220:35:253
49959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:51:440:35:404
56235GP14GP14Roger Spooner1133.000:45:440:40:215
10267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00DNS10
10117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson145.00DNS10
93681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.00DNS10
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:37:470:55:581
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:39:200:58:162
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:40:080:59:273
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:41:281:01:254
5937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:43:351:04:345
6A Class (International)Chris Parker67.50DNS7

Race 418 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:45:200:31:151
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:45:220:31:172
36235GP14GP14Roger Spooner1133.000:43:400:38:323
10267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00DNS10
9228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.00DNS10
10117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson145.00DNS10
93681WipeOutLaserMalcolm Douglas114.00DNS10
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00DNS10
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:35:000:51:511
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:36:300:54:042
3944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:37:290:55:313
4937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:41:301:01:284
56A Class (International)Chris Parker67.500:42:541:03:335
839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50DNS7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes