SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPassage race 1
31 Mar 2018
Race 2
1 Apr 2018
Race 3
2 Apr 2018
Score
12650Dirty DancingSonata 26 Glenn Smith1113.0
22910TazTasarA Shearwater25310.0
2404ColumboExplorer 16 Grant Allen42410.0
46CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd74213.0
55069Stress FactorSonata 26 Tony Cope53614.0
62PetrelExplorer 16 Paul Wedding310 (DNF)518.0
72380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jenny Fordyce
66719.0
829WindmistressUltimate 18 DK Neil Bell810 (DNF)10 (DNS)28.0
9959WetaWeta 4.4 TrimaranJohn Goodman10 (DNS)10 (DNF)10 (DNF)30.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Passage race 131 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12650Dirty DancingSonata 26 Glenn Smith110.230:59:330:54:011
22910TazTasarA Shearwater108.001:01:240:56:512
32PetrelExplorer 16 Paul Wedding138.361:31:531:06:243
4404ColumboExplorer 16 Grant Allen138.361:32:561:07:104
55069Stress FactorSonata 26 Tony Cope110.231:19:231:12:005
62380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jenny Fordyce
117.151:36:091:22:046
76CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd118.891:37:491:22:167
829WindmistressUltimate 18 DK Neil Bell133.752:04:051:32:468
959WetaWeta 4.4 TrimaranJohn Goodman86.00DNS10

Race 21 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12650Dirty DancingSonata 26 Glenn Smith110.233:14:382:56:331
2404ColumboExplorer 16 Grant Allen138.364:27:553:13:382
35069Stress FactorSonata 26 Tony Cope110.233:43:273:22:423
46CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd118.894:17:293:36:344
52910TazTasarA Shearwater108.004:02:033:44:075
62380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jenny Fordyce
117.154:34:363:54:236
2PetrelExplorer 16 Paul Wedding138.36DNF10
29WindmistressUltimate 18 DK Neil Bell133.75DNF10
959WetaWeta 4.4 TrimaranJohn Goodman86.00DNF10

Race 32 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12650Dirty DancingSonata 26 Glenn Smith110.233:29:153:09:491
26CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd118.893:56:193:18:462
32910TazTasarA Shearwater108.003:52:573:35:413
4404ColumboExplorer 16 Grant Allen138.365:06:573:41:504
52PetrelExplorer 16 Paul Wedding138.365:15:143:47:495
65069Stress FactorSonata 26 Tony Cope110.234:16:023:52:156
72380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jenny Fordyce
117.155:19:184:32:327
29WindmistressUltimate 18 DK Neil Bell133.75DNS10
959WetaWeta 4.4 TrimaranJohn Goodman86.00DNF10
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes