SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
BENDIGO YACHT CLUB 2108 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Race 17
13 Jan 2018
Race 18
13 Jan 2018
Race 19
20 Jan 2018
Race 20
20 Jan 2018
Race 21
3 Feb 2018
Race 22
3 Feb 2018
Race 23
24 Feb 2018
Race 24
24 Mar 2018
Race 25
3 Mar 2018
Race 26
3 Mar 2018
Race 27
17 Mar 2018
Race 28
17 Mar 2018
Race 29
7 Apr 2018
Race 30
7 Apr 2018
Race 31
21 Apr 2018
Race 32
21 Apr 2018
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11112ABN211 (DUT)ABN11223ABN1 (DUT)ABN11121 (DUT)1 (DUT)113ABNABNABN26.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann1122222 (DUT)ABN122ABN23311ABN2 (DUT)ABN232111222ABNABNABN34.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3311 (DNC)11 (DNC)1ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3ABN3211 (DNC)11 (DNC)3 (DUT)ABN11 (DNC)ABN525 (DNS)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNS)11 (DNC)1ABNABNABN119.0
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)132ABN11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)11 (DNC)ABNABNABN158.0
5236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN5411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN4 (DUT)ABN45334 (DUT)4 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABNABN160.0
61802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN454 (DUT)4 (DUT)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN344 (DUT)4 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABNABN175.0
71802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)1ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNF)311 (DNC)ABNABNABN207.0
81723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)44ABN11 (DNC)4 (DUT)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABNABN210.0
93052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3311 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABNABN215.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Race 17
13 Jan 2018
Race 18
13 Jan 2018
Race 19
20 Jan 2018
Race 20
20 Jan 2018
Race 21
3 Feb 2018
Race 22
3 Feb 2018
Race 23
24 Feb 2018
Race 24
24 Mar 2018
Race 25
3 Mar 2018
Race 26
3 Mar 2018
Race 27
17 Mar 2018
Race 28
17 Mar 2018
Race 29
7 Apr 2018
Race 30
7 Apr 2018
Race 31
21 Apr 2018
Race 32
21 Apr 2018
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)314ABN134 (DNF)ABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)112ABN3ABN3811112 (DUT)2 (DUT)1ABNABNABN47.0
2795HypernoSabreBernard Young113 (DUT)3 (DUT)261ABN411ABN44523 (DUT)ABN5.5ABN51434425 (DNC)25 (DNC)4ABNABNABN60.0
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis3 (DUT)3 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)722ABN542ABN3125 (DNC)25 (DNC)1ABN2ABN74223343.52ABNABNABN65.5
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
4 (DUT)4 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)647ABN224 (DUT)ABN15356ABN4ABN274 (DUT)4 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)113ABNABNABN79.0
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
35 (DNS)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)510 (DNS)6ABN3525 (DNC)ABN66235 (DUT)ABN25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)3525 (DNC)25 (DNC)23.57.5ABNABNABN140.0
61414SabreAlan Beavis42431083ABN6625 (DNC)ABN9725 (DNC)25 (DNC)5ABN6 (DUT)ABN83725 (DNC)878725 (DNC)ABNABNABN146.0
7196899Laser RadialHugo Begg25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)4525 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN22663ABN1ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)22325ABNABNABN199.0
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher25 (DNF)32135ABN4 (DUT)4 (DUT)25 (DNC)ABN7325 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN5.5ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)625 (DNC)6825 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABNABNABN214.5
92079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
25 (DNC)25 (DNC)54925 (DNC)8ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN108444ABN8ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABNABNABN339.0
103112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes25 (DNC)25 (DNC)225 (DNC)8725 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)7 (DUT)ABN812 (DNF)25 (DNC)8 (DNS)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)ABN6525 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)625 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABNABNABN344.0
111343GustySabreDi Floyd25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)ABN423 (DUT)3 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)25 (DNC)ABNABNABN349.0
12160288LaserStephen Begg25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN111025 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN7ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)766ABNABNABN388.0
1398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)54555525 (DNC)ABNABNABN404.0
14152903LaserMark Gillies4 (DUT)4 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN4 (DUT)ABN1625 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABNABNABN419.0
15177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)ABN91011 (DNS)25 (DNC)7625 (DNC)25 (DNC)7.5ABNABNABN425.5
161963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1125 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABNABNABN429.0
17925SabreLil Maher25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)7 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN5925 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABNABNABN471.0
1822222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)ABN10911 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABNABNABN480.0
191148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)11 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)9ABNABNABN495.0
24 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Race 17
13 Jan 2018
Race 18
13 Jan 2018
Race 19
20 Jan 2018
Race 20
20 Jan 2018
Race 21
3 Feb 2018
Race 22
3 Feb 2018
Race 23
24 Feb 2018
Race 24
24 Mar 2018
Race 25
3 Mar 2018
Race 26
3 Mar 2018
Race 27
17 Mar 2018
Race 28
17 Mar 2018
Race 29
7 Apr 2018
Race 30
7 Apr 2018
Race 31
21 Apr 2018
Race 32
21 Apr 2018
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
1111232ABN232 (DUT)ABN3358 (DNC)4ABN2ABN211222222 (DUT)ABNABNABN39.0
23038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell2 (DUT)2 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)112 (DUT)ABN118 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)38 (DNC)1ABN1ABN12338 (DNC)8 (DNC)112 (DUT)ABNABNABN60.0
33092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell2.5232321ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)48 (DNC)2ABN3ABN438 (DNC)8 (DNC)11438 (DNC)ABNABNABN70.5
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies3 (DUT)3 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN48 (DNC)1ABN5 (DNS)48 (DNC)8 (DNC)3ABN4ABN345 (OCS)1338 (DNC)8 (DNC)2ABNABNABN96.0
5114Castle 650 Peter Martin8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN1218 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)243 (DUT)3 (DUT)551ABNABNABN115.0
63039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health2.53238 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN328 (DNC)ABN2128 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABNABNABN116.5
739Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)344 (DUT)ABNABNABN155.0
7 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Race 17
13 Jan 2018
Race 18
13 Jan 2018
Race 19
20 Jan 2018
Race 20
20 Jan 2018
Race 21
3 Feb 2018
Race 22
3 Feb 2018
Race 23
24 Feb 2018
Race 24
24 Mar 2018
Race 25
3 Mar 2018
Race 26
3 Mar 2018
Race 27
17 Mar 2018
Race 28
17 Mar 2018
Race 29
7 Apr 2018
Race 30
7 Apr 2018
Race 31
21 Apr 2018
Race 32
21 Apr 2018
Score
1 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2017
Race 2
7 Oct 2017
Race 3
14 Oct 2017
Race 4
14 Oct 2017
Race 5
28 Oct 2017
Race 6
28 Oct 2017
Race 7
11 Nov 2017
Race 8
11 Nov 2017
Race 9
25 Nov 2017
Race 10
25 Nov 2017
Race 11
2 Dec 2017
Race 12
2 Dec 2017
Race 13
9 Dec 2017
Race 14
9 Dec 2017
Race 15
16 Dec 2017
Race 16
16 Dec 2017
Race 17
13 Jan 2018
Race 18
13 Jan 2018
Race 19
20 Jan 2018
Race 20
20 Jan 2018
Race 21
3 Feb 2018
Race 22
3 Feb 2018
Race 23
24 Feb 2018
Race 24
24 Mar 2018
Race 25
3 Mar 2018
Race 26
3 Mar 2018
Race 27
17 Mar 2018
Race 28
17 Mar 2018
Race 29
7 Apr 2018
Race 30
7 Apr 2018
Race 31
21 Apr 2018
Race 32
21 Apr 2018
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN114 (DNC)4 (DNC)11112ABNABNABN64.0
22530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN324 (DNC)4 (DNC)2234 (DNC)1ABNABNABN73.0
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN234 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)223ABNABNABN76.0
3 entrants.    

Race 17 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:43:340:52:481

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:39:260:31:031
21657CwiverTasarJohn Maher127.000:39:570:31:272
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:34:290:31:553
41414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:40:410:32:024
680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis DUT
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:38:280:32:501
23092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:39:460:33:562.5
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:39:460:33:562.5
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 27 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:38:510:47:051

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:34:510:27:261
21414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:45:520:36:062
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00DNF5
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00DNS5
680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis DUT
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:34:550:29:481
23092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:35:130:30:032
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:35:240:30:133
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 314 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:56:111:08:061
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:57:091:09:162
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:57:141:09:223
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:57:561:10:134

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.000:43:280:40:141
23112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.000:50:550:41:232
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher127.000:54:350:42:583
41414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:59:040:46:304
52079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:50:360:46:515
795HypernoSabreBernard Young DUT
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:50:290:43:051
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:52:190:44:392
33092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:54:340:46:343

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 414 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:41:320:50:201
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:44:320:53:582
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:44:390:54:073
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:45:450:55:274

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.000:35:440:33:051
21657CwiverTasarJohn Maher127.000:42:390:33:352
31414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:47:410:37:323
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:42:410:39:314
795HypernoSabreBernard Young DUT
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
DUT
925SabreLil Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:39:550:34:041
23092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:42:140:36:032
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:42:320:36:183

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 528 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:36:460:44:331
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:39:160:47:352
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:47:410:51:333

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:27:150:25:131
2795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:34:090:26:532
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:30:280:28:123
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:34:020:28:434
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:31:120:28:535
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:31:180:28:586
7680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:34:360:29:117
83112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.000:37:100:30:138
92079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:35:180:32:419
101414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:42:060:33:0910

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:38:270:32:491
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:39:340:33:462
33092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:41:250:35:213

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 628 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:00:351:13:261
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:05:061:18:542
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.501:13:311:19:283
41723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter79.001:14:431:34:344

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:38:050:35:151
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:44:560:37:552
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:41:100:38:073
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:42:100:39:024
5196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:47:030:39:425
6795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:50:590:40:086
73112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.000:54:130:44:047
81414SabreAlan Beavis127.001:00:400:47:468
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00DNS10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:44:580:38:231
23092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:51:460:44:112
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:56:160:48:013

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 711 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:25:150:30:361
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:26:090:31:412
3236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.310:26:080:33:223
41723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter79.000:28:520:36:324
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:25:290:20:031
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:24:360:20:452
31414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:26:580:21:143
42826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:23:520:22:054
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:24:090:22:215
62851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:24:170:22:296
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:24:370:22:477
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:27:170:25:158

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:24:370:21:001
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:26:120:22:212
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 811 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 925 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:24:550:30:121
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:28:000:33:562
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:23:000:21:171
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:23:300:21:452
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:23:330:21:483
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:30:300:24:004
5680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:34:100:28:505
61414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:36:470:28:576
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:27:380:23:351
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:28:340:24:232
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:30:070:25:423
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:29:480:26:554

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1025 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:30:100:36:331
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:30:540:37:272
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT
1723Yellow FeverMosquito SloopAlyssa Hunter DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:33:140:26:101
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:28:470:26:392
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:28:490:26:403
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:31:430:26:454
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:29:360:27:245
61414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:46:460:36:496
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:31:220:26:461
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:33:050:28:142
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:34:190:29:173

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 112 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd79.000:25:460:32:371
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:27:540:33:492
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:34:300:41:493
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:29:310:23:141
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:35:390:30:052
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00DNF4
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
3112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:35:070:31:431
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 122 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 139 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:03:591:17:331
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:04:421:18:252
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.501:05:201:19:113
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.501:05:531:19:514
5236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.311:06:051:24:235
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:45:570:42:321
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:51:030:43:042
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:51:240:43:223
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:57:340:45:194
5925SabreLil Maher127.000:58:050:45:445
62851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:50:490:47:036
71657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:53:240:49:267
83112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.001:02:110:50:338
91414SabreAlan Beavis127.001:05:130:51:219
102079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:56:370:52:2510
11160288LaserStephen Begg114.001:02:060:54:2811
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.690:50:300:45:371
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:58:200:49:472
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:59:340:50:503
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.69DNS5
3092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 149 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:52:531:04:061
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:53:331:04:542
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:53:571:05:233
4236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.311:04:091:21:554
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.501:58:412:23:515
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:41:500:35:181
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:42:270:35:492
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:38:440:35:513
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:47:260:37:204
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:41:200:38:165
62851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:41:430:38:376
71414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:51:330:40:357
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:46:410:43:138
9925SabreLil Maher127.000:55:010:43:199
10160288LaserStephen Begg114.000:56:120:49:1710
3112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00DNF12
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:44:500:38:161
2114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.690:42:420:38:342
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:45:250:38:463
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:43:550:39:404
3092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1516 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:58:431:11:101
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:58:481:11:162
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.501:07:241:21:413
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:40:130:37:141
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:47:280:43:572
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:47:550:44:223
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:48:480:45:114
5795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:58:210:45:565
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:57:020:48:076
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.690:43:510:39:361
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.150:51:140:43:432
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:57:240:48:593
43092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:59:210:50:394
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.151:06:270:56:435

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1616 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:46:130:56:011
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:46:320:56:242
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:49:210:59:493
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:36:200:33:381
2795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:45:390:35:562
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:39:520:36:543
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:39:590:37:014
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:41:370:38:325
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:50:200:42:286
3112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00DNS8
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1713 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:41:420:50:321
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:41:590:50:532
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:42:220:51:213
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:46:180:39:041
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:42:590:39:482
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:48:160:40:433
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.000:44:320:41:144
51414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:55:130:43:285
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:48:330:44:576
795HypernoSabreBernard Young DUT
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:49:300:42:151
23092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:51:090:43:392
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:48:330:43:513
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:52:080:44:304

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1813 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1920 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT
236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:54:440:46:111
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:55:570:47:122
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:52:420:48:473
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:54:460:50:424
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher127.001:06:240:52:175.5
6795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.001:06:240:52:175.5
7160288LaserStephen Begg114.001:07:230:59:067
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.001:05:151:00:258
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT
1414SabreAlan Beavis DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:57:390:49:121
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.151:00:240:51:332
33092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.151:00:350:51:423
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:58:420:53:014

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2020 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 213 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:50:371:01:211
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:50:411:01:262
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:52:441:03:553
4236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.310:51:121:05:224
51812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.501:04:301:18:105

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152903LaserMark Gillies114.000:35:420:31:181
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:36:420:33:582
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:38:170:35:263
41343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:47:570:37:454
5795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:48:140:37:585
63112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.000:47:500:38:536
7680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:46:310:39:157
81414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:50:460:39:588
9177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser127.500:58:440:46:039
1022222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser125.000:59:200:47:2810

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:42:220:36:091
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:43:120:36:522
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:42:490:38:403
43092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:53:400:45:484

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:39:101:47:121
22802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:40:101:48:172
32530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.501:40:121:48:193

Race 223 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:38:260:46:351
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:41:130:49:572
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:42:290:51:293
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:42:340:51:354
5236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.310:53:481:08:425

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:40:170:31:431
21343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:40:200:31:452
31414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:40:370:31:583
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:38:260:32:264
53112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.000:39:560:32:285
6152903LaserMark Gillies114.000:37:350:32:586
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:37:060:34:217
82826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:37:380:34:508
922222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser125.000:44:210:35:289
10177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.500:48:560:41:1710

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:34:110:29:101
23038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:34:480:29:422
33092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:36:340:31:123
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:34:500:31:284

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:33:331:41:081
22530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.501:34:301:42:092
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.501:35:121:42:553

Race 2324 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:35:000:42:251
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:35:390:43:122
3236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.310:42:320:54:183
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50DNS5
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:30:560:28:381
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:35:060:29:372
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:32:380:30:133
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:38:520:30:364
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:38:520:31:055
61657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:37:380:34:506
71414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:46:230:36:317
22222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser125.00DNS11
177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.50DNS11
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00DNF11
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
160288LaserStephen Begg DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:36:590:31:341
2114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.690:37:140:33:382
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:44:460:38:123
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.69OCS5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2424 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:36:200:44:021
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:37:090:45:012
3236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.310:46:450:59:413
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:26:070:24:101
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:31:130:26:202
3795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:34:060:26:513
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:34:120:27:214
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:31:000:28:425
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
160288LaserStephen Begg DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:29:020:26:131
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:31:380:27:002
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:32:070:27:243
4114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.690:31:520:28:474

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 253 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:28:110:34:091
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT
236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:20:520:19:191
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:22:560:19:212
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:23:250:19:453
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:26:180:20:424
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:27:320:22:015
61657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:23:510:22:056
7177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.500:26:530:22:417
81414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:29:190:23:058

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:24:220:20:471
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:24:470:21:092
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:23:340:21:173
114Castle 650 Peter Martin DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:41:210:44:421
22530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.500:50:220:54:272

Race 263 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:28:110:34:091
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT
236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:20:520:19:191
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:22:560:19:212
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:23:250:19:453
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:26:180:20:424
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:27:320:22:015
6177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.500:26:530:22:416
71414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:29:190:23:057
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.000:25:460:23:518

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:24:220:20:471
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:24:470:21:092
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:23:340:21:173
114Castle 650 Peter Martin DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:41:220:44:431
22530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.500:50:220:54:272

Race 2717 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:48:370:58:551
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:49:040:59:282
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50DNS5
1802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd79.00DNF5
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:36:380:33:551
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:36:560:34:112
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:41:280:34:593
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:42:470:36:064
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:45:440:36:355
63112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.000:46:210:37:416
7160288LaserStephen Begg114.000:45:560:40:177
81414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:51:360:40:378
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:40:540:34:541
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:44:250:37:542
339Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor112.240:42:430:38:033
43092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:46:180:39:314
5114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.690:44:510:40:315

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:51:170:55:261
22802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:51:510:56:032
32530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.500:54:540:59:213

Race 2817 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:44:190:53:431
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:48:230:58:382
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd79.000:46:230:58:423
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:36:400:33:571
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:40:270:34:082
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:40:290:34:093.5
42851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:36:530:34:093.5
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:43:290:34:475
6160288LaserStephen Begg114.000:43:420:38:206
71414SabreAlan Beavis127.000:51:240:40:287
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.150:41:010:35:001
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:42:220:36:092
33092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.150:42:410:36:263
439Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor112.240:41:210:36:504
5114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.690:41:060:37:075

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:50:360:54:421
22802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:51:400:55:512

Race 297 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:39:040:47:211
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.500:39:050:47:222
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:39:070:47:243

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:29:090:26:591
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:32:270:27:232
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.000:30:020:27:483
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.000:35:220:27:504
5196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:33:220:28:095
6160288LaserStephen Begg114.000:33:340:29:266
72851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.000:32:500:30:247.5
8177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.500:36:020:30:247.5
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.000:53:100:42:329

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.690:30:470:27:481
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.690:32:480:29:372
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
DUT
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
39Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.500:39:100:42:201
23060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:39:120:42:222
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.500:41:570:45:213

Race 307 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 3121 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 3221 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes