SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2018 Minnow Traveller series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
28 Apr 2018
race 2
28 Apr 2018
Race 3
28 Apr 2018
race 4
29 Apr 2018
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell11215.0
21203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre221510.0
31215Salt And PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy333413.0
41194Quantum LeapMinnowTom Warner945220.0
51218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff1057325.0
61221OrcaMinnowLucas James6104626.0
7623KechupMinnowWill James4761027.0
71149Blue Eye 3??MinnowArchie O'Brien568827.0
91145Blondes WayMinnowChloe Warner8910734.0
10866UltraMinnowFred O'Brien78121138.0
111041 Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowCharley McCarthy11119940.0
12990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose12121120 (DNS)55.0
13754GarfieldMinnowFelix Fry14141320 (DNS)61.0
1429DriftwoodMinnowSam McVilly13131820 (DNS)64.0
15453Wild WeaselMinnowHarry Booth15.5161620 (DNS)67.5
151205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland15.5151720 (DNS)67.5
17299Knot A Pink BoatMinnowTegwyn Somerville17171420 (DNS)68.0
18105JediMinnowEmily Melrose18181520 (DNS)71.0
19190TitanicMinnowJobe Paaliew20 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNS)80.0
Please check the order of tied scores

race 128 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell168.500:08:010:04:451
21203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre168.500:08:050:04:472
31215Salt And PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy168.500:08:130:04:523
4623KechupMinnowWill James168.500:08:180:04:554
51149Blue Eye 3??MinnowArchie O'Brien168.500:08:320:05:035
61221OrcaMinnowLucas James168.500:08:390:05:086
7866UltraMinnowFred O'Brien168.500:08:410:05:097
81145Blondes WayMinnowChloe Warner168.500:09:020:05:218
91194Quantum LeapMinnowTom Warner168.500:09:150:05:299
101218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:09:240:05:3410
111041 Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowCharley McCarthy168.500:09:380:05:4311
12990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.500:09:570:05:5412
1329DriftwoodMinnowSam McVilly168.500:10:540:06:2813
14754GarfieldMinnowFelix Fry168.500:11:080:06:3614
15453Wild WeaselMinnowHarry Booth168.500:11:240:06:4515.5
161205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland168.500:11:240:06:4515.5
17299Knot A Pink BoatMinnowTegwyn Somerville168.500:12:450:07:3417
18105JediMinnowEmily Melrose168.500:13:230:07:5618
190TitanicMinnowJobe Paaliew168.50DNS20

race 228 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell168.500:16:030:09:311
21203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre168.500:16:250:09:442
31215Salt And PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy168.500:16:290:09:463
41194Quantum LeapMinnowTom Warner168.500:16:460:09:574
51218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:17:030:10:075
61149Blue Eye 3??MinnowArchie O'Brien168.500:18:060:10:446
7623KechupMinnowWill James168.500:18:180:10:517
8866UltraMinnowFred O'Brien168.500:18:190:10:528
91145Blondes WayMinnowChloe Warner168.500:18:390:11:049
101221OrcaMinnowLucas James168.500:18:440:11:0710
111041 Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowCharley McCarthy168.500:18:490:11:1011
12990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.500:18:560:11:1412
1329DriftwoodMinnowSam McVilly168.500:21:120:12:3413
14754GarfieldMinnowFelix Fry168.500:22:230:13:1714
151205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland168.500:22:310:13:2115
16453Wild WeaselMinnowHarry Booth168.500:23:350:13:5916
17299Knot A Pink BoatMinnowTegwyn Somerville168.500:23:360:14:0017
18105JediMinnowEmily Melrose168.500:23:480:14:0718
190TitanicMinnowJobe Paaliew168.50DNC20

Race 328 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre168.500:14:470:08:461
21199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell168.500:15:110:09:002
31215Salt And PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy168.500:15:140:09:023
41221OrcaMinnowLucas James168.500:15:180:09:044
51194Quantum LeapMinnowTom Warner168.500:15:460:09:215
6623KechupMinnowWill James168.500:16:010:09:306
71218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:16:040:09:327
81149Blue Eye 3??MinnowArchie O'Brien168.500:16:420:09:548
91041 Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowCharley McCarthy168.500:16:470:09:579
101145Blondes WayMinnowChloe Warner168.500:16:530:10:0110
11990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.500:16:560:10:0311
12866UltraMinnowFred O'Brien168.500:17:560:10:3812
13754GarfieldMinnowFelix Fry168.500:19:460:11:4313
14299Knot A Pink BoatMinnowTegwyn Somerville168.500:20:050:11:5514
15105JediMinnowEmily Melrose168.500:20:080:11:5615
16453Wild WeaselMinnowHarry Booth168.500:20:100:11:5816
171205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland168.500:20:130:11:5917
1829DriftwoodMinnowSam McVilly168.500:20:560:12:2518
190TitanicMinnowJobe Paaliew168.50DNC20

race 429 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11199LionheartMinnowSam Backwell168.500:43:050:25:341
21194Quantum LeapMinnowTom Warner168.500:44:340:26:262
31218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.500:44:520:26:373
41215Salt And PepperMinnowCassie McCarthy168.500:44:540:26:384
51203MaverickMinnowAngus McIntyre168.500:45:480:27:105
61221OrcaMinnowLucas James168.500:45:560:27:156
71145Blondes WayMinnowChloe Warner168.500:46:040:27:207
81149Blue Eye 3??MinnowArchie O'Brien168.500:46:120:27:258
91041 Vegemite RhinocerosMinnowCharley McCarthy168.500:46:380:27:409
10623KechupMinnowWill James168.500:47:020:27:5410
11866UltraMinnowFred O'Brien168.500:55:310:32:5611
453Wild WeaselMinnowHarry Booth168.50DNS20
190TitanicMinnowJobe Paaliew168.50DNS20
29DriftwoodMinnowSam McVilly168.50DNS20
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50DNS20
105JediMinnowEmily Melrose168.50DNS20
1205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland168.50DNS20
299Knot A Pink BoatMinnowTegwyn Somerville168.50DNS20
754GarfieldMinnowFelix Fry168.50DNS20
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes