SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Winter Series 2018

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Apr 2018
Race 2
27 May 2018
Race 3
24 Jun 2018
Race 4
22 Jul 2018
Race 5
26 Aug 2018
Race 6
9 Sep 2018
Race 7
23 Sep 2018
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel446834122.0
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins28272611 (DNC)27.0
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon93103102330.0
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter3104658 (DNC)733.0
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey19511 (DNC)4511 (DNC)35.0
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power56311 (DNC)68 (DNC)836.0
7supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg11 (DNC)712 (DNC)278 (DNC)439.0
8hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri812 (DNC)9488 (DNC)542.0
9OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris712 (DNC)1912 (DNC)311 (DNC)43.0
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)1111 (DNC)47.0
10TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma11 (DNC)512 (DNC)512 (DNC)8 (DNC)647.0
12safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay612 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)98 (DNC)248.0
13moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7112 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)50.0
14forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas11 (DNC)112 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)54.0
15kKimmanderUltimate 18 DK Danny O'Hagan
  Ian March
11 (DNC)212 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)55.0
16sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
11 (DNC)12 (DNC)811 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)61.0
17greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNF)64.0
18LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)65.0
18renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)65.0
18paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)65.0
18bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)65.0
18theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)65.0
18sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)65.0
18goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh11 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)65.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 129 Apr 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:20:350.7260:58:3010.7480.7910.803
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:26:450.7121:01:4620.7230.7460.746
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:21:400.7581:01:5430.7690.7920.792
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:53:200.5541:02:4740.5600.5710.571
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:15:080.8611:04:4150.8610.8610.861
6safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:48:000.6271:07:4360.6180.5990.599
7OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris1:20:050.8701:09:4070.8500.8090.808
8hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:55:450.6151:11:1180.6010.5720.559
9ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon2:33:140.5271:20:4590.5150.4900.422
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.725110.725
kKimmanderUltimate 18 DK Danny O'Hagan
  Ian March
DNC0.515110.515
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.671110.671
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718110.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669110.669
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561110.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461110.461
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.724110.724
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611110.611
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.544110.544
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650110.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497110.497
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.674110.674
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696110.696
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.520110.520

Race 227 May 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:02:460.4610:28:5610.4750.5020.577
2kKimmanderUltimate 18 DK Danny O'Hagan
  Ian March
1:04:220.5150:33:0820.5300.5610.562
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:04:270.5150:33:1130.5300.5610.562
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:02:410.5600:35:0640.5660.5780.578
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0:53:570.6710:36:1250.6710.6710.671
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:42:050.8610:36:1460.8610.8600.860
7supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0:51:100.7250:37:0570.7190.7070.707
8Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0:52:500.7230:38:1180.7100.6850.685
9TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0:52:060.7480:38:5890.7310.6960.695
10MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0:50:450.7690:39:01100.7510.7150.713
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650120.650
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.544120.544
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611120.611
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.850120.850
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497120.497
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618120.618
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.674120.674
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669120.669
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718120.718
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario BarbieriDNC0.601120.601
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696120.696
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.724120.724
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561120.561
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.520120.520

Race 324 Jun 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris1:11:300.8501:00:4610.8720.9150.915
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:26:040.7101:01:0620.7270.7600.760
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:11:200.8611:01:2530.8800.9170.917
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:25:360.7511:04:1740.7550.7640.764
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:29:300.7311:05:2550.7310.7310.731
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel2:00:120.5661:08:0260.5590.5440.544
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:34:550.7241:08:4370.7120.6890.689
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:45:000.6741:10:4680.6580.6270.623
9hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri2:02:020.6011:13:2090.5870.5590.536
10ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon2:26:560.5301:17:52100.5180.4930.445
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561120.561
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.544120.544
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611120.611
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.475120.475
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696120.696
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650120.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497120.497
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669120.669
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718120.718
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618120.618
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.671120.671
kKimmanderUltimate 18 DK Danny O'Hagan
  Ian March
DNC0.530120.530
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.719120.719
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.520120.520

Race 422 Jul 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0:51:190.7120:36:3210.7210.7390.739
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0:51:150.7190:36:5020.7260.7400.740
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:11:410.5180:37:0730.5220.5290.529
4hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:04:120.5870:37:4140.5880.5910.591
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0:56:330.6710:37:5650.6710.6710.671
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0:50:580.7550:38:2860.7510.7440.744
7Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0:53:220.7270:38:4770.7220.7110.711
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:12:420.5590:40:3880.5470.5220.522
9OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0:48:200.8720:42:0890.8520.8110.785
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.618110.618
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.475110.475
kKimmanderUltimate 18 DK Danny O'Hagan
  Ian March
DNC0.530110.530
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561110.561
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696110.696
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718110.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669110.669
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDNC0.731110.731
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497110.497
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.658110.658
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611110.611
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.544110.544
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.880110.880
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650110.650
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.520110.520

Race 526 Aug 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:32:140.5440:50:1010.5590.5890.589
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:10:490.7220:51:0720.7370.7680.768
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:36:020.5470:52:3130.5530.5660.566
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:12:250.7310:52:5640.7380.7510.751
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:12:240.7510:54:2250.7510.7510.751
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:01:480.8800:54:2360.8800.8800.880
7supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:15:110.7260:54:3570.7250.7230.723
8hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:33:400.5880:55:0480.5850.5800.580
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:35:230.6180:58:5690.6040.5750.570
10ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon2:09:560.5221:07:49100.5100.4850.418
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.475120.475
kKimmanderUltimate 18 DK Danny O'Hagan
  Ian March
DNC0.530120.530
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.671120.671
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718120.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669120.669
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696120.696
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561120.561
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.658120.658
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.852120.852
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611120.611
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.721120.721
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650120.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497120.497
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.520120.520

Race 69 Sep 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:25:090.5590:47:3510.5670.5830.583
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:36:250.5100:49:1020.5120.5150.515
3OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0:58:150.8520:49:3730.8520.8520.852
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:33:310.5530:51:4240.5460.5310.531
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:10:400.7380:52:0950.7260.7020.702
6Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:12:400.7370:53:3360.7200.6850.683
supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris WraggDNC0.72580.725
kKimmanderUltimate 18 DK Danny O'Hagan
  Ian March
DNC0.53080.530
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek HaagsmaDNC0.67180.671
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario BarbieriDNC0.58580.585
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71880.718
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.66980.669
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.75180.751
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61180.611
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.88080.880
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65080.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.49780.497
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.60480.604
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.65880.658
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69680.696
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.72180.721
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56180.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.47580.475
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNC0.52080.520

Race 723 Sep 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:23:040.5460:45:2110.5620.5950.606
2safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:22:030.6040:49:3320.6070.6140.614
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:37:240.5120:49:5230.5140.5170.517
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg1:09:270.7250:50:2140.7250.7250.725
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1:28:150.5850:51:3750.5800.5710.571
6TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma1:18:510.6710:52:5460.6600.6390.639
7MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:13:200.7510:55:0470.7330.6980.687
8quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:03:250.8800:55:4880.8590.8180.794
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver HuttDNF0.520100.520
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650110.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497110.497
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.567110.567
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611110.611
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.852110.852
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.658110.658
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDNC0.726110.726
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696110.696
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.669110.669
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.718110.718
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.721110.721
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561110.561
kKimmanderUltimate 18 DK Danny O'Hagan
  Ian March
DNC0.530110.530
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.475110.475
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.720110.720
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes