SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Commodore's and VC's Trophies, 2018-19

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
11 Nov 2018
Race 4
25 Nov 2018
Race 5
9 Dec 2018
Race 6
3 Mar 2019
Race 7
17 Mar 2019
Race 8
31 Mar 2019
Race 9
7 Apr 2019
Race 10
14 Apr 2019
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone11111111125 (DNC)7.0
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward222 (DUT)4572 (DUT)222 (DUT)14.0
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillanYouth53473233 (DUT)25 (DNC)321.0
4657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree25 (DNC)8222 (DUT)6425 (DNC)6123.0
548DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty25 (DNC)925 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)1125 (DNC)35 (DUT)442.0
6207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan HowsamYOUTH25 (DNC)25 (DNC)5525 (DNC)4 (DUT)24 (DUT)425 (DNC)49.0
7214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillanAWYC25 (DNC)8 (DUT)8810878 (DUT)25 (DNC)8 (DUT)55.0
8814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)32425 (DNC)25 (DNC)3264.0
9193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman6669925 (DNC)825 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)69.0
10168137SpaLaser RadialScott HowsamYOUTH25 (DNC)25 (DNC)9625 (DNC)5525 (DNC)8 (DNF)25 (DNC)83.0
11101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield25 (DNC)725 (DNC)25 (DNC)7 (DUT)97 (DUT)25 (DNC)525 (DNC)85.0
124242bkF18Donald Thomson4103101125 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)88.0
1246FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin851025 (DNC)825 (DNC)7 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)88.0
14166820StigLaser 4.7Lara JohnsonYouth725 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)7325 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)117.0
15064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm325 (DNC)71125 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)121.0
166703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)44 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)133.0
17165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1125 (DNC)13 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)149.0
18285StellaBonito 22 Bruce Diffey25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1213 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)150.0
192603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone25 (DNC)425 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)154.0
201WhatsisnameLaser RadialCasper Linssen25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)625 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)156.0
201283DUKRs Aero 7Peter Quigley25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)625 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)156.0
22193031Mud FlapsLaser 4.7Anne Nolan25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1025 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)160.0
23740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell25 (DNC)25 (DNC)? (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)175.0
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:51:130:47:251
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:52:300:48:362
3064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.000:37:480:49:443
44242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:33:250:51:244
5210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.001:08:490:55:035
6193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.501:07:180:56:476
7166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson125.001:13:090:58:317
846FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.691:07:531:01:198

Race 221 Oct 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:30:040:27:501
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:32:060:29:432
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:37:420:30:093
42603Stuff ItTasarSinead Stone108.000:32:590:30:324
546FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:34:160:30:575
6193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:37:250:31:346
7101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:35:120:31:487
8657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:36:220:32:518
948DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:38:330:34:499
104242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:24:460:38:0610
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT

Race 311 Nov 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:35:300:32:521
2657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:37:260:33:492
34242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:22:360:34:463
4210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:44:490:35:514
5207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.500:43:100:36:255
6193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:44:480:37:486
7064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.000:29:130:38:267
8214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:44:190:38:528
9168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:48:250:40:519
1046FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:48:450:44:0210
11165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.002:30:002:00:0011
12285StellaBonito 22 Bruce Diffey123.462:50:002:17:4112
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT
740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell DUT

Race 425 Nov 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:38:520:35:591
2657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:41:370:37:352
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:43:040:38:543
42864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:42:050:38:584
5207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.500:46:250:39:105
6168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:47:080:39:466
7210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:50:260:40:207
8214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:46:130:40:328
9193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:48:150:40:439
104242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:29:050:44:4410
11064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.000:35:380:46:5311
285StellaBonito 22 Bruce Diffey123.46DNF13
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT

Race 59 Dec 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:40:280:37:281
2814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:43:040:38:542
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:49:230:39:303
46703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley125.390:49:510:39:454
52864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:43:410:40:265
61WhatsisnameLaser RadialCasper Linssen118.500:48:060:40:356
7166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson125.000:51:420:41:217
846FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin110.690:46:470:42:158
9193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:51:410:43:369
10214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:51:400:45:1910
114242bkF18Donald Thomson65.000:38:480:59:4111
165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.00DNF13
657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree DUT
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT
101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield DUT

Race 63 Mar 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:29:100:27:001
2210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:35:150:28:122
3166820StigLaser 4.7Lara Johnson125.000:36:550:29:323
4814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:33:090:29:564
5168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:36:430:30:595
6657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:35:150:31:506
72864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:34:300:31:567
8214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:36:290:32:008
9101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:35:370:32:109
10193031Mud FlapsLaser 4.7Anne Nolan125.000:42:340:34:0310
1148DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:42:200:38:1411
6703FarrnarkelFarr 6000 Peter Quigley DUT
207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam DUT

Race 717 Mar 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:30:460:28:291
2207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.500:34:230:29:002
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:36:240:29:073
4657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:32:390:29:294
5168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.500:35:350:30:015
61283DUKRs Aero 7Peter Quigley112.500:34:130:30:246
7214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:34:490:30:327
8193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:37:480:31:538
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin DUT
101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield DUT

Race 831 Mar 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:19:540:18:251
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:20:450:19:122
348DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:27:340:24:543
210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan DUT
207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam DUT
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT

Race 97 Apr 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12961ARTworkTasarDaryl Stone108.000:31:160:28:571
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward108.000:38:400:35:482
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:52:570:47:503
4207485Anchor ManLaser RadialIan Howsam118.501:00:230:50:574
5101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield110.690:57:570:52:215
6657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.691:03:130:57:066
168137SpaLaser RadialScott Howsam118.50DNF8
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT

Race 1014 Apr 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1657Executive SuiteNoelex 25Herman Van Ree110.690:41:510:37:481
2814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.690:42:520:38:432
3210482ChompLaser 4.7Riordan McMillan125.000:48:420:38:573
448DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty110.690:50:440:45:504
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward DUT
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes